Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, paper sculpture diptych, 1974Robert Rauschenberg, paper sculpture diptych, 1974, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Page 5 from Pages and Fuses, two handmade pulp paper sheets joined by twine, embossed signature, pencil dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, American (1925-2008), XXXIV Panels for Dante's Inferno, 1964, 36 color offsetRobert RauschenbergAmerican, (1925-2008)XXXIV Panels for Dante's Inferno, 196436 color offset lithographs including 34 plates framed with text, the title page that is signed and numbered 182 out of 30See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg "Razorback Bunch" PhotoetchingRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "The Razorback Bunch (Etching III)," 1981, photoetching, pencil signed, numbered, and dated bottom center: "Rauschenberg 12/26 '81," Universal Limited Art EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) AmericanPAGE 1 from Pages & Fuses (G. 514), 1974, unique handmade paper with fabric collage variable, artist impressed signature lower left, dated and numbered 9/27 in pencil on verso, published by Gemini G.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg Book (Signed and Dated)ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) Robert Rauschenberg: The Silkscreen Paintings Signed and dated in pen on cover pageSee Sold Price
Sold20201969 Rauschenberg first edition book1969 Rauschenberg first edition hardcover book designed by Robert Rauschenberg, published by Harry N. Abrams, New York, pictorial hardcover, two hundred and thirty pages plus foldouts, one hundred andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Led Zeppelin III Album CoverSigned by Jimmy Page, Robert Plant, John Bonham, John Paul JonesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Led Zeppelin "III" Signed Raw AlbumLed Zeppelin "III" Signed Raw Album. Album autographed by Robert Plant, Jimmy Page, John Paul Jones, and John Bonham. (RAW)See Sold Price
Sold2019Led Zeppelin Signed "Led Zeppelin III" AlbumSigned by Robert Plant, Jimmy Page, John Paul Jones, and John BonhamSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Led Zeppelin III AlbumSigned by Robert Plant, Jimmy Page, John Bonham, John Paul JonesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Led Zeppelin III AlbumSigned by Robert Plant, Jimmy Page, John Bonham, John Paul JonesSee Sold Price
Sold2021TURNPIKE TRIP BY ROBERT R. GERHART III, 1 out of 5001 out of 500 First edition copies TURNPIKE TRIP BY ROBERT R. GERHART. 1978, inscribed front page (Size 10.5 inches by 8 inches)See Sold Price
Sold20201734 Pamphlet Life of Sir Robert Cochran Prime Minsiter"The Life of Sir Robt Cochran, Prime-Minster to King James III of Scotland", printed at London and sold by A. Dodd, London. 55 pages including title. Complete per ESRC. Not bound, measures 5 x 8", FinSee Sold Price
Sold20201765 English Indenture Red Wax SealNicely penned three page indenture on paper dated 1765 during the reign of King George III for property in the county of Durham in England between Robert Lindsley of Stockley, a Yeoman, and William TaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg SculptureRobert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008. Sculpture entitled "Tampa Clay Piece 3" consists of 3D clay, screenprinting colors and filament tape; published by Graphic studio, University of South FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Sling-Shots Lit #1.ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Sling-Shots Lit #1. Color lithographs on sailcloth and Mylar with wooden lightbox assemblage, fluorescent light fixture, aluminium, moveable window shade system and Plexiglas bars,See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg O/C Untitled Abstract PaintingAn attributed Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) titled "South Sea" abstract mixed media on canvas: heavy oil, applied jute webbing remnant, cotton string balls, and acrylic. Signed Bob RauscheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg Bellini #5Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008. Intaglio etching in color on paper, entitled "Bellini #5", 7/50, 1989; published by Ulae. Signed, numbered, and dated in pencil at the lower left, also with pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Publicon - Station IV", 1978 mixed media construction signed, dated, titled and numbered "24/30" on label at back, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); Sling-Shots Lit #1Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985 Wooden lightbox construction with lithograph in colors with screenprint, and assemblage with a sailcloth, Mylar, a fluorescent light fixture, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-ShotsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-Shots Lit #8'' 1985 Lightbox Assemblage 84.5''x56.25''x12.5''. Composed of screenprint in colors on sailcloth and mylar sheets, wooden lightbox, fluoreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg - Opal GospelLot 22 Robert Rauschenberg American (1925-2008) Opal Gospel (1971) complete set of ten screen prints in colors on ten movable acrylic panels fitted into a lucite base with original screen printed staiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, Earth Day 1990Robert Rauschenberg Earth Day 1990 1990pochoir and screenprint in seven colors on Arches Cover 63.75 h × 42.25 w in (162 × 107 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'RauscheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Autobiography", 1968 three-panel offset lithograph printed by Broadside Art, Inc., edition of 2000. Unframed. each 66-1/2" x 48-3/4" Provenance: Gift of MariSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Victor Hugo Les Miserable Books III & IV University Society Illust. 1800’s Rare!US$120
2 days LeftJasper52Robert L. Stevenson Black Arrow etc.Ed. DeLuxe Ltd.Ed. of 1,000 1906 Vol. IIIUS$110
13 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMid century modern Robert Rauschenberg original LithographUS$300(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985US$5,000
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American 1925-2008) A POSTER, "Bicycle, National Gallery of Art," 1991US$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Dawn Gallery Poster, 1965US$500
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American 1925-2008) A SIGNED POSTER, "Texas Festival at the Kennedy Center,"US$100
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American 1925-2008) A SIGNED POSTER, "Tribute 21," 1998US$100
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg Original Lithograph Hand Signed Test Stone Modern ArtUS$750