Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg, Horsefeathers Thirteen - IVARTIST: Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008) MEDIUM: 7-color lithograph/screen/pochoir/embossing with unique collage EDITION: #33 of 89 DATE: 1972 DIMENSIONS: 17.625 x 15 in. (image); 29.5 x 24 in. (framSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg, Horsefeathers Thirteen - IV, 1972Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Horsefeathers Thirteen - IV, 1972, color offset lithograph, screenprint, pochoir collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, editon 7/89, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, paper sculpture diptych, 1974Robert Rauschenberg, paper sculpture diptych, 1974, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Page 5 from Pages and Fuses, two handmade pulp paper sheets joined by twine, embossed signature, pencil dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Rauschenberg, "Horsefeathers Thirteen-IV"Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008, "Horsefeathers Thirteen - IV", 1972, offset lithograph, screenprint and pochoir in colors, collage and embossing, 84/89, published by Gemeni G.E.L. Los AngeleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Glacial DecoyRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Glacial Decoy Series IV. Color lithograph, signed lower left, dated '80, and numbered 11/25, published by Universal Limited Art. Ref: Foster 104. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, American (1925-2008), XXXIV Panels for Dante's Inferno, 1964, 36 color offsetRobert RauschenbergAmerican, (1925-2008)XXXIV Panels for Dante's Inferno, 196436 color offset lithographs including 34 plates framed with text, the title page that is signed and numbered 182 out of 30See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) AmericanPAGE 1 from Pages & Fuses (G. 514), 1974, unique handmade paper with fabric collage variable, artist impressed signature lower left, dated and numbered 9/27 in pencil on verso, published by Gemini G.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg American Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "Rauschenberg" on the bottom left corner. Illegible stamp on verso. "IV" inscribed on verso. Attributed to Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008,See Sold Price
Sold2024Little Women or Meg, Jo, Beth and Amy Part Second.[Literature] Alcott, Louisa M. Little Women or Meg, Jo, Beth and Amy - Part Second. Boston: Roberts Brothers, 1869. First Edition. Second state, with page iv, with mention of First Part. Frontis withSee Sold Price
Sold20201969 Rauschenberg first edition book1969 Rauschenberg first edition hardcover book designed by Robert Rauschenberg, published by Harry N. Abrams, New York, pictorial hardcover, two hundred and thirty pages plus foldouts, one hundred andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Led Zeppelin IV AlbumSigned by Jimmy Page, Robert Plant, John Bonham and John Paul JonesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Led Zeppelin IV Album CoverSigned by Jimmy Page, Robert Plant, John Bonham, John Paul JonesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Led Zeppelin "IV" Signed AlbumSigned by Robert Plant, Jimmy Page, John Paul Jones, and John BonhamSee Sold Price
Sold2019Led Zeppelin "Led Zeppelin IV" Signed AlbumSigned by Robert Plant, Jimmy Page, John Paul Jones and John Bonham.See Sold Price
Sold2019Led Zeppelin "Led Zeppelin IV" Signed AlbumSigned by Robert Plant, Jimmy Page, John Paul Jones, and John BonhamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Led Zeppelin Band Signed Led Zeppelin IV AlbumSigned by Robert Plant, Jimmy Page, John Paul Jones, John BonhamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Led Zeppelin "IV" Signed AlbumSigned by Robert Plant, Jimmy Page, John Paul Jones, John BonhamSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VOL. SCOTT'S POEMS, VOL. IX & IV, 1840 & 1849Volumes IX and IV of The Poetical Works of Sir Walter Scott, Bart. In twelve volumes. Pub. Robert Cadell, Edinburgh, 1849 and 1840. Full leather binding, marbled page edges. Dimensions: H 6.5" x W (toSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Sling-Shots Lit #1.ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Sling-Shots Lit #1. Color lithographs on sailcloth and Mylar with wooden lightbox assemblage, fluorescent light fixture, aluminium, moveable window shade system and Plexiglas bars,See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Victor Hugo Les Miserable Books III & IV University Society Illust. 1800’s Rare!US$120
1 day LeftJasper52The Master of Ballantrae Vol IV Rob't Louis Stevenson Ltd. Ed 1,000 1906 De LuxeUS$110
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Dawn Gallery Poster, 1965US$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg Broken Harp Color Lithograph Hand Signed Large Framed ArtUS$750
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg Original Lithograph Hand Signed Test Stone Modern ArtUS$750
7 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo "Untitled, Fort Myers, Florida" by Robert RauschenbergUS$250
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Cloister Series" Framed Hand Signed Vintage Poster (37.5" x 29")US$700