Sold2021Pencil and Wash of Indian, Robert Redbird, Kiowa(American, b. 1939) Signed l.r. with copyright symbol. Together with a conte crayon portrait of a man with hat, and a woodblock print of a musician signed in pencil l.r. 3 pieces Sight sizes: 8-1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Redbird (B. 1939) "Unity" Hand Signed Serigraph PosterDESCRIPTION: Serigraph poster entitled "Unity" by Robert Redbird depicting a Navajo woman seated and wrapped in blue and pink with a jar by her side and an elder wrapped in the American flag above herSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Redbird (Native American, b. 1939) Lithograph 175/1000DESCRIPTION: 175/1000 Lithograph from Native American artist Robert Redbird (b. 1939); Depicting a figure in a hat with predominantly blue and black tones. Signed and numbered lower left "Robert RedbiSee Sold Price
Sold20214) ROBERT REDBIRD JR(B.1964) MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGS(lot of 4) Unframed mixed media paintings on paper, Native American Figures, signed Robert Redbird, Jr. (Kiowa, Oklahoma, b.1964); largest - sight: approx 26.75"h, 20.75"w, overall: 40"h, 28"w, 5lbs tSee Sold Price
Sold2021(15) NATIVE AMERICAN ART, PAINTINGS & PRINTS(lot of 15) Collection of framed and unframed Native American art, highlights include: (2) wall clocks, (one) with original gouache signed Robert Redbird Jr. (Kiowa, Oklahoma, b.1964), (one) signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Redbird (b. 1964), Native American figures wrapped in blankets, Sight: 28" H x 21" W, 2Robert Redbird (b. 1964, Kiowa)Native American figure wrapped in a brown blanketMixed media on paperSigned and inscribed lower right: Robert Redbird / Kiowa (C)Sight: 29" H x 21" WNative AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert REDBIRD (1939-2016) Kiowa Indian WatercolorRobert REDBIRD (1939-2016) Kiowa Indian Watercolor. 30 1/2 x 38 in with frame. 21 1/2 x 29 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Redbird Kiowa Native American Original AirbrushRobert Redbird Kiowa Native American Original Airbrush Watercolor: Robert Redbird Sr. (July 22, 1939 – March 5, 2016) was a Native American artist who painted in order to preserve and communicate thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Redbird Sr Kiowa Indian Gouache Painting25 1/2" by 36 1/2" in matte. Robert Redbird, Sr. (1939 - 2016) was active/lived in Arizona, Oklahoma. Robert Redbird Sr is known for Stylized Indian figures with blanket paintings, symobism. Raised inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Redbird Sr. Original Painting on Fine Art Paper. Image 30 x 20.Robert Redbird Sr. Original Painting on Fine Art Paper. A very impressive 30 x 20 painting on deckle-edge, fine art paper. ROBERT REDBIRD 1939 to 2016 was a Kiowa artist known for these style of paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Redbird Sr. Original Painting on Fine Art Paper. Image 28 x 20Robert Redbird Sr. Original Painting on Fine Art Paper. A very impressive 28 x 20 painting on fine art paper. ROBERT REDBIRD 1939 to 2016 was a Kiowa artist known for these style of paintings. Born inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown, by Robert RedbirdLithograph by Robert Redbird. Robert Redbird Sr. (July 22, 1939 – March 5, 2016) was a Native American artist who painted in order to preserve and communicate the Kiowa culture.[2] He is known primaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Redbird, Jr 15x22 MixMed Native American WoRobert Redbird, Jr (OK, B 1964) 15x22 , MixMed , signed lower right, Kiowa , Native American Woman , Depicting: woman in large robe size as framed 20.5 x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Kiowa Morning Water Prayer Print by Robert RedbirdNative American Kiowa ''Morning Water Prayer'' Print by Robert Redbird, Sr. (1939-2016), visual measures 17'' x 23'', framed and under plexiglass, limited edition 796/1000, hand signed however the sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Redbird (Kiowa, 20th Century) untitledRobert Redbird (Kiowa, 20th Century) untitled signed Robert Redbird lower left 23 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Redbird Kiowa ElderRobert Redbird (American, 1964) Kiowa Elder Gouache on Paper Signed Robert Redbird Kiowa ©, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Redbird Kiowa Gouache PaintingRobert Redbird Kiowa Gouache Painting. 30 3/4 x 38 1/4 in with frame. 23 x 30 1/4 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL,See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT REDBIRD KIOWA MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGROBERT REDBIRD (Kiowa, 20th Century) UNTITLED MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON ARCHIVAL STAMPED PAPER, FRAMED-33" X 40" APPROX TO FRAME-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WEAR TO FRAME-DP52322See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert REDBIRD (1939-2016) Native American Art WorkRobert REDBIRD (1939-2016) Native American Art Work. 37 x 29 1/2 in framed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert REDBIRD (1939-2016) Native American Art WorkRobert REDBIRD (1939-2016) Native American Art Work. 38 3/4 x 25 1/2 in framed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SSee Sold Price
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesCharlie McCarthy - Charlie McCarthy, Detective - original stillsUS$150
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRobert B. Dance, North Carolina / Japan (b. 1934), Winston Square, 1982, oil on boardUS$750
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersColin Harrison RHA (b.1939) Le Repos des Models, fond ornamental et Damier Oil on board, 47 x 73cm€1,400
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAllan K. Tubach, American (b. 1939), Modernist Landscape, oil on masoniteUS$150
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMaria Simonds-Gooding (b.1939) Down by the Lake Watercolour and pencil, 76 x 110cm (30 x 43¾'')€550