Sold2024Jarvie Style Gilt Bronze Candlestick Holders, 2Pair of Robert Riddle Jarvie (American, 1865-1941) Style Gilt Bronze Candlestick Holders, circa 1900, slender turned forms surmounted by drip pans below tulip shaped candleholders, apparently unmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of American Bronze CandlesticksA Pair of American Bronze Candlesticks After Robert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941) Theta style candlesticks, stamped to the underside. Height 13 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Riddle Jarvie Art Nouveau CandlestickRobert Riddle Jarvie, American (1865-1941) Art Nouveau Candlestick. Gilt bronze with organic design. Unsigned. Wear to finish from age and use, missing bobeche or in good condition. Measures 13-1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Riddle Jarvie Delta candlesticks, pairRobert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941) Delta candlesticks, pair Chicago, Illinois bronze inscribed signature with original bobeches 5 3/4"dia x 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941) Delta candlesticks,Robert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941), Delta candlesticks, pair, Chicago, IL, brass, unsigned, 6"dia x 13.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941), Alpha candlesticks,Robert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941), Alpha candlesticks, pair, Chicago, IL, brass, faintly signed, 4.5"dia x 11.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941) Alpha candlesticks,Robert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941), Alpha candlesticks, pair, Chicago, IL, brass, each signed Jarvie, 4.5"dia x 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert R. Jarvie Art Nouveau candlesticks, pairRobert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941) early Art Nouveau candlesticks, pair Chicago, Illinois, circa 1901-1903 bronze unmarked 6"dia x 14"h Literature: These candlesticks may be seen in: Maher, Thomas K., TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941) American Meat PackersRobert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941), American Meat Packers Association stamp box, Chicago, IL, 1912, brass, stamped signature, design by George Grant Elmslie (1869-1952), 4.25"w x 2"d x 2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Riddle Jarvie, AMPA Brass Stamp BoxRobert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941), American Meat Packers Association brass stamp box, Chicago, 1912, design by George Grant Elmslie (1869-1952), the hinged lid incised 'AMPA 1912', stamped to the underSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941) American Meat PackersRobert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941), American Meat Packers Association picture frame, Chicago, IL, 1914, brass, signed, 5.5"w x 7"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Jarvie Attr. Bronze Candlesticks, PairPair of candlesticks attributed to Robert Jarvie (American, 1865-1941), bronze with a copper patina, apparently unmarked. 15.75" H x 5.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941) Omicron three-lightRobert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941), Omicron three-light candelabrum, Chicago, IL, brass, signed, With two original bobeches., 8"dia x 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Riddle Jarvie, candle wall sconceRobert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941) candle wall sconce with repoussé decoration Chicago, Illinois brass signed "The Jarvie Shop" 6 1/2"w x 2"d x 14"h Literature: For a similar illustrated example, sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941) tray 20"w x 12"d x 1"hRobert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941), tray, Chicago, IL, 1907, hammered copper, signed, dated, monogrammed BW, 20"w x 12"d x 1"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941), Attribution MuRobert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941), Attribution, Mu candlestick, Chicago, IL, brass, unsigned, 6"dia x 3.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Riddle Jarvie, Art Nouveau Bronze InkwellRobert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941) Art Nouveau inkwell Chicago, Illinois bronze unsigned 7"dia x 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Riddle Jarvie chamberstickRobert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941) chamberstick Chicago, Illinois brass etched signature together with an associated Arts & Crafts candlestick 6 1/8"dia x 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Pontus Petterson (1884-1949) for Robert RiddleJohn Pontus Petterson (1884-1949) for Robert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941) and The Jarvie Shop, plates, two, Chicago, IL, copper, various stamped Jarvie marks, larger: 6"dia Provenance: John Pontus PetterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941) Alpha candlestickRobert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941) Alpha candlestick Chicago, Illinois brass script signature 5"dia x 11 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Riddle Jarvie Zeta chamberstickRobert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941) Zeta chamberstick with bobeche Chicago, Illinois brass script signature 6 1/8"dia x 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Chicago Makers group of articles, threeVarious Chicago Makers group of articles, three 1) Robert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941) / The Jarvie Shop, bowl, Chicago, Illinois, copper, script signature 2) Carence Crafters, square acid-etched ashtraySee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert R. Jarvie CandlestickRobert R. Jarvie (American, 1865-1941) Candlestick patinated bronze with Art Nouveau decoration unmarked 13 1/2 in. high Literature: Thomas K. Maher, "The Jarvie Shop: Candlesticks and Metalwork of RoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Robert Jarvie 3 Piece Hammered SetRobert Riddle Jarvie, (American, Chicago, active 1904-1920) Rare hammered heavy brass tray with matching cream and sugar and monogrammed "n H n" in stylized letters, the tray with the additional inscrSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young boy by Robert Street, American, 1796-1865, young boy in garden setting holding aUS$550(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT CAMPBELL (American 1951-2004) A PAIR OF WALL HANGINGS, "Pan de Vida," 1991/1992US$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35040: Robert Henri (American, 1865-1929) Girl in KimonUS$500
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMichael Augustine Power O'Malley (1877-1946) Portrait of a West of Ireland Girl in Red Oil on€700