Sold2022ROBERT K. ROARK (Massachusetts/New York, b. 1944), Pond reflection., Oil on canvas, 24" x 30".ROBERT K. ROARKMassachusetts/New York, b. 1944Pond reflection. Signed lower left "Robert Roark".Oil on canvas, 24" x 30". Framed 31" x 36". Dimensions: Oil on canvas, 24&See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT K. ROARK (Massachusetts/New York, b. 1944), "Summer Sunlight, Herring Run, Brewster"., Oil onROBERT K. ROARKMassachusetts/New York, b. 1944"Summer Sunlight, Herring Run, Brewster". Signed lower left "Robert Roark". Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 20" x 16". Framed 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Roark (b. 1944), Provincetown HarborRobert Roark (Massachusetts/New York, b. 1944), "After Sunset, Provincetown Harbor," oil on canvas, signed lower right & titled verso. Measures appx 24" x 36" image size, 30 1/2" x 42 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Roark (b. 1944), "Evening Calm, Bailey Neck"Robert Roark (Massachusetts/New York, b. 1944), "Evening Calm, Bailey Neck," oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled verso, measures appx 24" x 38" image size, 30" x 44" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Roark (b. 1944), "Scorton Creek, East Sandwich"Robert Roark (Massachusetts/New York, b. 1944), "Scorton Creek, East Sandwich," oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled verso, measures appx 24" x 30" image size, 29 1/2" x 35 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT HENRY (Massachusetts/New York, b. 1933), “Provincelands, 2009”., Gouache onROBERT HENRYMassachusetts/New York, b. 1933“Provincelands, 2009”. Signed and dated lower left “R. Henry 11//27/09”. Titled on label verso for Berta Walker Gallery, ProvincetownSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT CARDINAL (Massachusetts/New York/Canada, b. 1936), "Highland Light"., Oil on canvas, 30" xROBERT CARDINALMassachusetts/New York/Canada, b. 1936"Highland Light". Signed lower right "Cardinal". Signed and titled on stretcher.Oil on canvas, 30" x 30". Framed 32&qSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT CARDINAL (Massachusetts/New York/Canada, b. 1936), Vermont barns., Oil on canvas, 16" x 20".ROBERT CARDINALMassachusetts/New York/Canada, b. 1936Vermont barns. Signed lower right "Cardinal".Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 21.5" x 25". Dimensions: Oil on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT CARDINAL (Massachusetts/New York/Canada, b. 1936), "East Chop"., Oil on canvas, 14” xROBERT CARDINALMassachusetts/New York/Canada, b. 1936"East Chop". Signed lower right “Cardinal”.Oil on canvas, 14” x 18”. Framed 19” x 23.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOIS GRIFFEL (Massachusetts/New York, b. 1947), “Autumn Splendor”., Oil on panel,LOIS GRIFFELMassachusetts/New York, b. 1947“Autumn Splendor”. Signed lower right “Griffel”. Signed and titled verso.Oil on panel, 11.5” x 11.5”. Framed 15” xSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOIS GRIFFEL (Massachusetts/New York, b. 1947), “Flags and Flowers”., Oil on board,LOIS GRIFFELMassachusetts/New York, b. 1947“Flags and Flowers”. Signed lower left “Griffel”.Oil on board, 12” x 16”. Framed 16.5” x 20.5”. Dimensions: OSee Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD BOSMAN Pencil Signed THOU SHALL NOT STEAL Hand-Colored Lithograph LIMITED EDITIONARTIST: Richard Bosman (Madras, India, Esopus, New York, b. 1944) TITLE: Thou Shall Not Steal MEDIUM: Two-Color, Hand-Colored Lithograph OVERALL SIZE: unframed, 24" x 18" DESCRIPTION: Thou Shall Not SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victoria Montesinos, "Visage from Past"Victoria (Vicky) Montesinos (New York, Mexico, b. 1944) limited edition lithograph depicting a woman in a broad brimmed pink hat and pearls gazing off to the side, signed in pencil l.r. and numbered "See Sold Price
Sold2022Victoria Montesinos, "Visage from Past"Victoria (Vicky) Montesinos (New York, Mexico, b. 1944) limited edition lithograph depicting a woman in a broad brimmed pink hat and pearls gazing off to the side. Pencil signed l.r. and numbered l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victoria Montesinos, Two WomenVictoria (Vicky) Montesinos (New York, Mexico, b. 1944) limited edition lithograph on paper depicting two women cloaked in lace, pencil signed l.r. "Montesinos", numbered "237/300". Measures 25 1/2" XSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Trap Boat", Robert Charles Gruppe (b.1944).Trap Boat, Robert Charles Gruppe (b.1944). Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Titled and dated 1969 on the back of frame. Image measures 20” by 30”. Provenance: Dr John Dinan collection. NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Moskowitz, New York (b. 1935), Cadillac Chopsticks, 1985-86, lithograph, linocut,Robert MoskowitzNew York, (b. 1935)Cadillac Chopsticks, 1985-86lithograph, linocut, screenprint, ed. 59/60initialed, dated, and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.42 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT WALTSAK (AMERICAN, b. 1944).Pair of Oils. Floral Still Life, oil on canvas, signed lower right, good, 16" high x 12" wide; "Fresh Bread on the Table", oil on board, signed lower left, titled verso, surface scSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Kipniss (American/New York, b. 1931)Robert Kipniss (American/New York, b. 1931), "Composition, Upstate", 2000, mezzotint, pencil-signed and inscribed "artist proof" lower margin, folding fan blind stamp visible; together with "Pages froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Peter Williams (b. 1944) AmericanWILDFLOWERS, 1988, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled on verso, 36 x 48”, frame 44 ½ x 57 x 4”.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT E. MOORE (Massachusetts/New York, 1956-2003), Seascape with rooftops, likely Nantucket., OilROBERT E. MOOREMassachusetts/New York, 1956-2003Seascape with rooftops, likely Nantucket. Signed lower right "R.E. Moore".Oil on canvas, 22" x 30". Framed 27" x 35". DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Shorty (American, b.1944) Wood SculptureRobert Shorty (American, b.1944) Wood Sculpture Undated, pictograph signature, depicting three Native American figures as one Property from: a Private Collector, Skokie, Illinois Height: 21 inches, WiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT WALTSAK (AMERICAN, b. 1944).'NY Country Farm', 2013. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Verso: inscribed on canvas, artist, title, and date. Property of a Nyack, NY collection. Dimensions: 30" h x 40" w. Frame: 37"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Kipniss, New York (b. 1931), A Road's End, 1993,Robert KipnissNew York, (b. 1931)A Road's End, 1993color lithograph, ed. 141/275signed and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed. 14140260106 1/2 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsGilbert Hancox, New York / United Kingdom (b. 1908), abstract, 1944, 2 ink on paper drawings, 8US$50
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWALKER, Alice (b. 1944). The Color Purple. New York and London: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1982.US$150
7 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(5) SMALL ART GLASS VASES INCL. DAVID LOTTON (B.1960) & JOHN LOTTON (B.1964)US$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftPiasaJoseph Cornell (Nyack, 1903 - New York, 1972) The Uncertainty Principle I, Mathematics and Music (Do€20,000
Jun 09Estate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo "Untitled, Fort Myers, Florida" by Robert RauschenbergUS$250