Sold2021ROBERT SUDLOW (1920-2010) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHSRobert N. Sudlow (1920-2010) 1987 to 1990 Five color lithographs signed by the artist in pencil below the images lower right, titles and editions include: Near O'Hawa; Maple Hill, edition 29/35; WinteSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT SUDLOW (1920-2010) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHSRobert Sudlow (1920 - 2010) Winter Baldwin, Adams Slope, and Maple Hill Sheet measures 22.25 x 30, sheet is 22.5 x 34.25, and sheet is 21 x 27 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Sudlow - "Grassfire," 1987Robert Sudlow (American, 1920-2010). "Grassfire," 1987. Oil on canvas, signed "Sudlow/ 87" lower left, inscribed in black magic marker on the reverse "GRASSFIRE 1987 17 x 31/ ROBERT SUDLOW," (17 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Sudlow "Spring Rain" (1987) Oil on CanvasRobert Sudlow (Kansas, 1920-2010) Spring Rain, 1987 Oil on canvas 19" x 22" Signed and dated to the bottom left, and titled to the back stretcher. Presented in a frame that measures 22" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Sudlow, oil on canvas,Robert Sudlow, oil on canvas, Flint Hills signed condition: good, image size: 49.5x45.5 total dimensions: 51.75x47.75x2.5 weight in lbs: 14See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT WOOD PAINTING "AUTUMN IN THE HILLS"WOOD, Robert, (American, 1889-1979): "Autumn in the Hills", Oil/Canvas, 24" x 36, signed lower right and dated 1964, titled verso, Robert Wood studio stencil on the canvas, carved and gilded originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT SUDLOW (1920-2010) OIL ON CANVASRobert N. Sudlow (1920-2010) Early Spring Road to Emporia 1987 The oil on canvas landscape is signed lower left center front. Born in Holton, Kansas, Robert Sudlow studied painting with Albert Bloch aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco Era 18k Gold Diamond CARTIER Bag Handbag PurseAuthentic Cartier vintage handbag. Frame crafted of 18k yellow gold. Features an art deco style engine engraved border. Shell and bead form push set with round cut Diamonds. Wheat style chain strap. CSee Sold Price
SoldKansas Landscape by Robert SudlowKansas Landscape; oil on canvas, in wood frame with silver finish, signed and dated in light blue pigment, lower right. 27x72 canvas; 29x73.5 framed FMV appraised at $6000.00 ! Please see terms and coSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT SUDLOW 1966 JANUARY SKY PAINTINGRobert Sudlow (1920-2010) Large oil on canvas painting titled "January Sky" of a Kansas landscape. Signed lower middle and dated 1966 and also titled on verso. Measures 42 1/8" x 34 1/8" & 42 3/4" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Sudlow 'River in Spring' OilRobert Sudlow (American, 1920-2010) River in Spring, 1976 Oil on canvas 44" x 48" A large, sweeping landscape by the prominent Kansas painter. Signed and dated to the bottom edge, and sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY MCMAKIN (BORN 1965) Wingback Armchair1990sfor Domestic Furniture Co., maple, cut velvet upho...ROY MCMAKIN (BORN 1965) Wingback Armchair 1990s for Domestic Furniture Co., maple, cut velvet upholstery height 39 1/2in (100cm); width 34in (86cm); depth 41 1/2in (106cm) Footnotes: Provenance CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christopher Ries, Golden Egg IIChristopher Ries Golden Egg II USA, 1987cut, ground, and polished Cerium-colored optical crystal sculpture: 19 h x 13 dia in (48 x 33 cm) Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diebenkorn, Richard. SPADES Tinted Lithograph PrintFramed under glass, excellent original condition. Paper size 31" x 24". Purchased from Sena Gallery in 1987. Robert and Nancy Nooter estate collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Studio Job - Job Smeets - Four panel screen, from theLot 68 Studio Job - Job Smeets (F. 2000) Four panel screen, from the 'Perished Collection' (2006) macassar ebony with laser-cut bird's eye maple marquetry inlaid with Job on the back lower left overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Texas Hill Country by Robert WoodPainting – Texas Hill Country, Robert William Wood (1889-1979), oil on canvas, 25”x30”, framed, signed L/R.Wood is one of the most popular and reproduced American artists of the TwenSee Sold Price
Sold2019An 18 Karat Yellow Gold and Diamond Belt MotifAn 18 Karat Yellow Gold and Diamond Belt Motif Bracelet, consisting of a mesh link bracelet measuring approximately 28.00 mm wide and containing 11 single cut diamonds with wheat chain fringe. Stamp:See Sold Price
Sold2022Harvey Littleton, Ruby and Blue TwistHarvey Littleton Ruby and Blue Twist USA, 1987hand-blown, cut, and polished glass overall: 15 h × 10 w × 4.75 d in (38 × 25 × 12 cm) Etched signature and date to each eSee Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Landscape Oil Painting On Board 2x3ft XLUS$15(3 bids)
Oct 09Hill Auction Gallery Victorian 19th Century Silver Garrard Equestrian Tankard 4,000g.US$600(3 bids)