Sold2021Robert Stackhouse (American, b. 1942) Untitled, 1987Robert Stackhouse (American, b. 1942) Untitled, 1987 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 43/45 in pencil 42 1/2 x 30 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Georgette Batlle (American, b. 1942)Georgette Batlle (American, b. 1942) Broadway, 1974 serigraph signed, titled, dated and numbered 125/150 in pencil 27 x 19 3/4 inches. Property from The Western Union CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2020Herb Greene "Janis Joplin" archival silver photographHERB GREENE (American b. 1942) "Janis Joplin, 1966" Archival silver photograph on paper. Sheet: 23 7/8 x 19 3/4 inches; Frame: 27 1/4 x 27 1/4 inches. Signed in marker lower right (under the mat): H.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Fares - Untitled (Circle)Lot 133 William Fares American (b. 1942) Untitled (Circle) (1977) handmade paper and ink signed in pencil 19 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of Rosa and Aaron EsmanSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER ROBERT KEIL - ABSTRACT LAKE WANNSEE PAINTINGPeter Robert Keil - American b1942 - Superb Abstract Painting of Lake Wannsee Berlin Germany with Figures. Oil on Board. Signed and Dated (19) 65 Lower Left. Titled, Signed and Dated on Reverse. 24" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Kelly "Santa Fe VI, 1991" gouache on paperROBERT KELLY (American b. 1956) "Santa Fe VI, 1991" Gouache on paper. Sight: 12 3/4 x 9 inches; Frame: 19 3/4 x 16 1/8 inches. Initialed lower right: RK, dated lower center 1990 and titled lower left:See Sold Price
Sold2017DOLONA ROBERTS PASTEL ON PAPERDolona Roberts (American b. 1936) pastel on paper titled "ceremony". Signed on left. Title on back. Measures approx 13 1/2" x 11 3/4" image & 19" x 17 1/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT RAHWAY ZAKANITCH (American, b. 1935)Gouache on paper "Pretzel Tray" from Junk Food series, 1994 (framed) Signed, titled and dated 19 3/4" x 27 3/4" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2020Herb Greene "Jerry Garcia" collotypeHERB GREENE (American b. 1942) "Jerry Garcia" Collotype. Image: 9 3/4 x 8 1/4 inches; Sheet: 19 x 14 5/8 inches. Signed in pencil lower right: Herb Greene and numbered lower left: 19/500.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Randy Walker Art Glass Vases(3) Randy Walker Randy Walker (American, b. 1959) art glass vases, sculptural in form, 36"H, 25"H, 19"H, each signed at undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT BAUER (b. 1942)"Landscape" oil on panel 7 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches. signed and dated 1994 verso, framed 12 3/4 x 24 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT COOK (American b. 1921) A PATINATED BRONZEROBERT COOK (American b. 1921) A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Charging Bull," signed and dated [19]54 in the bronze, on a rectangular wood base. Height: 7" Width: 14" Depth: 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kipniss (American, b. 1931)Robert Kipniss (American, b. 1931) Landscape with Houses, Lithograph, Signed lower right and edition 11/20. Framed dimensions: H: 19 5/8 x W: 23 1/2 in. H: 11 3/4 W: 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Robert KipnissRobert Kipniss (American, b.1931), "Two Windows," 1991, mezzotint, pencil signed lower right, edition artist's proof 3/10, COA from Park West Gallery affixed verso, overall (with frame): 19"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Goldyne (b 1942) AmericanUNTITLED MOON SEASCAPES, 1977, three monoprints with watercolor, each signed and inscribed in pencil, images 6 x 3”, all with full margins, all in one frame 13 x 19 ¾” with glass. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Keil (German, B.1942) Painting on Glass VasePeter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Neo-Expressionist. Original painting on bulbous glass vase. Signed on the base on one side. Untitled. Measures 16 3/4" in height x 15" in length. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Keil (German, B.1942) Cat Lady Oil PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Neo-Expressionist. Original painting on board. Signed and dated '85 lower right. Titled on verso : "Cat Lady" 1985. Board : 35 3/4 in. x 23 3/4 in. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Keil (German B1942) Paloma Portrait PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Neo-Expressionist. Original painting on canvas. Signed and dated '65 lower left. Titled on verso : "Paloma 1965". Canvas : 27 3/4 in. x 21 1/4 in. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Keil (German B.1942) Mysterious Boy PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Neo-Expressionist. Original painting on board. Titled on verso "Mysterious Boy" '85. Board 38 3/4 in. x 22 3/4 in. Frame : 4 1/2 in. x 25 3/4 in. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Keil (German, B.1942) "Rainbow Man" PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Neo-Expressionist. Original painting on board. Signed and dated lower left. Titled on verso : "Rainbow Man" '89. Board : 39 3/4 in. x 27 in. Frame : 43See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Keil (German B.1942) The French Man PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Neo-Expressionist. Original painting on board. Signed lower right and dated '84. Titled on verso: "The French Man" '84. Board : 39 3/4 in. x 29 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Keil (German B1942) Happy Clown Oil PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Neo-Expressionist. Original painting on board. Signed and dated '87 lower left. Titled on verso "Happy Clown". Board : 38 3/4 in. x 22 3/4 in. Frame :See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Keil (German, B.1942) "Cheers" Oil PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Neo-Expressionist. Original painting on canvas. Signed and dated upper left. Titled on verso: "Cheers". Canvas : 47 3/4 in. x 36 in. Good condition havSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Robert Keil b1942 My Friend Picasso PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German, American, born1942) Titled "My Friend Pablo Picasso" abstract face oil painting on board. Signed and dated 3.18.72 by artist, lower left center. Title and artist signature iSee Sold Price
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28077: William Nelson (American, b. 1942) Prairie View US$1(1 bid)
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28075: William Nelson (American, b. 1942) Empty Silo WaUS$1
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) STUART ABELMAN, ROBERT EICKHOLT & OKRA IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASESUS$150(2 bids)
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJim Dine, American (b. 1935), Hand-Colored Flowers II (C. 31), 1977, etching and aquatint withUS$750
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT BISSETT (American b. 1945) A PAINTING, "Rock Sitters," 1987US$200
Jun 11Heritage Auctions25023: Paul DeSomma (American, b. 1959) Torso, 1994 BloUS$240
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28078: William Nelson (American, b. 1942) Oglala Sioux US$1