Sold2021Robert Wylie (American, 1839–1877) Still LifeRobert Wylie (American, 1839–1877) Still Life with Leeks, Potatoes and Fennel on Commode Tabletop Signed 'Wylie' bottom center left; also with original preparer's stencil verso, oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wylie Breton Peasants Watercolor Ex-SothebyWYLIE, Robert, (American, 1839-1877): "Breton Peasants", Watercolor/Paper, signed lower right, Ex-Sotheby's lot 75 March 2000, sight size 10" x 12.5", framed 18.5 x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) La Casa de la Mancha, 1984Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) La Casa de la Mancha, 1984 lift-ground etching with aquatint signed, inscribed, and numbered c.p. VIII/X in pencil 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches. Published by Tyler GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gordy (American, 1933-1986), La ToiletteRobert Gordy (American, 1933-1986), La Toiletteacrylic on canvas, signed with monogram and dated 1966, framed, retaining label from Galerie Simonne Stern to verso. Stretcher size 50 x 40 in.; Frame diSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Lebron (American, 1928-2013) La Madeleine.Robert Lebron (American, 1928-2013) La Madeleine. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, unframed 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "L.A. Uncovered #2," 1998, screenprint, pencil signed lower left, and dated, edition 48/60, published by Gemini G.E.L., sheet: overall (with frame): 24"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Rauschenberg, "L.A. Flakes" 10,000 ..."Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008, "L.A. Flakes - 10,000 and Rising", 1982, color etching and embossing, 27/37, published by Gemeni G.E.L. Los Angeles, signed and dated with blindstamp of publiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT LA HOTAN (AMERICAN, 1927-2002).Oil on canvas. Abstract. Signed lower center. From a New Jersey collection. - Dimensions: 20" high x 14.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell, America-La France Variations IIRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991)America-La France Variations III, 1983/84 (T. 445; RM64)lithograph in nine colors with light blue wove paper collaged on Arches coversigned Motherwell and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert La Hotan "The Virgin Woods" Oil on CanvasRobert La Hotan (American, 1927-2002). Oil on canvas painting titled "The Virgin Woods" depicting an Impressionist style forest. Signed along the lower right. The bold daubs of jewel tones aSee Sold Price
2022ROBERT MOTHERWELL (AMERICAN, 1915-1991)Robert MotherwellAmerican, 1915-1991A La Pintura "Red" 8-11. 1968-72Intaglio print on J. B. Green paperEditioned 40/40 lower right with Universal Limited Art Editions blind stamp. Selected tSee Sold Price
2022ROBERT MOTHERWELL (AMERICAN, 1915-1991)Robert MotherwellAmerican, 1915-1991A La Pintura: Preface 1968-72Intaglio print on J. B. Green paperEditioned 40/40 with Universal Limited Art Editions blind stamp. Preface by Rafael Alberti (from &quSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert La Fosse, Signed: Nothing to Hide: A Dancer's LifeRobert La Fosse: Nothing to Hide, A Dancer's Life Signed by the author Robert La Fosse (American,b.1959). Published by Dutton Adult, 1987. Robert La Fosse performed with American Ballet Theatre as a pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Motherwell "America-La France Variations IV"Robert Burns Motherwell (American 1915-1991) "America-La France Variations IV" Lithograph and Collage. Signed Motherwell and numbered - #66/68. with Tyler graphics blindstamp lower right. Measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Robert LeBronRobert LeBron (American, 1928-2013), "Cafe de la Paix," oil on canvas, signed lower right, gallery label (Lindsey Gallery, Carmel, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 18"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 31"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bob La Bobgah shadow box La Cirque de La LobaLa Bobgah, Bob (Contemporary American AKA Robert Hamilton), La Cirque de La Loba, 1980's, elaborate mixed media shadow box with photographs, clay objects, gilded frame, jute, and picture light, 26 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) 1920s Fire Engine Operator Manual BooksTwo antique, 1920s, fire apparatus operator manuals. Includes 1926, second edition, "The Automobile Fire Apparatus Operator" by Robert H. McNeish. 1927, fifth edition, American-La France Motor Fire ApSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bob La Bobgah orig serigraph La SayesseLa Bobgah, Bob (Contemporary American, AKA Robert Hamilton), La Sayesse, serigraph, 30.5 x 26 inches, pencil signed and numbered 39/100, Provenance: The Artist's StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bob La Bobgah bronze Maquette for Portrait of an ActorLa Bobgah, Bob (Contemporary American AKA Robert Hamilton), Maquette for Portrait of an Actor and His Mummified Cat, cast bronze, 12.5 x 7.5 x 5.5 inches, signed on the front edge of the block base. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bob La Bobgah bronze AcrobatsLa Bobgah, Bob (Contemporary American AKA Robert Hamilton), Acrobats, cast bronze on a wood base, 21.5 x 10 x 5.5 inches, signed on the edge of the base, Provenance: The Artist's Studio.See Sold Price
Sold202267475: Robert La Montagne (American, 20/21st century) BRobert La Montagne (American, 20/21st century) Bend, 2018 Cast glass, wood 16 x 14 x 4 inches (40.6 x 35.6 x 10.2 cm) Signed by the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bob La Bobgah bronze Untitled Town SquareLa Bobgah, Bob (Contemporary American AKA Robert Hamilton), Untitled Town Square, 1984, cast and welded bronze and leather, 10 x 21 x 25 inches, signed, numbered 1/9 , and dated along the reverse backSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bob La Bobgah bronze Seated Bird WomanLa Bobgah, Bob (Contemporary American AKA Robert Hamilton), Seated Bird Woman, cast bronze, 10.5 x 4 x 5.5 inches, signed and artist's II on reverse back edge of base, Provenance: The Artist's Studio.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bob La Bobgah bronze Seated Man with Head AppendagesLa Bobgah, Bob (Contemporary American AKA Robert Hamilton), Seated Man with Head Appendages, 1984, cast bronze, 10.5 x 4 x 5.5 inches, signed, dated and numbered 3/12, Provenance: The Artist's StudioSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young boy by Robert Street, American, 1796-1865, young boy in garden setting holding aUS$550(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985US$5,000
77 Lots AwayRbfineartsSigned Robert Goodnough (American, 1917-2010) Abstract O/C "Self Portrait L-G", 1994US$1,000
76 Lots AwayRbfineartsSigned Robert Goodnough (American, 1917-2010) Abstract O/C "Self Portrait 7-R", 1994US$1,000
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRobert Goldman (American, b. 1948), Sycamore by the StreamsideUS$1,500
23 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT CAMPBELL (American 1951-2004) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1994US$50(1 bid)
139 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT GOODNOUGH (American 1917-2010) A PAINTING, "Large Blue Gray Shapes," 1979US$2,000
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRobert Natkin, American (1930-2010), Untitled, 1973, screenprint, ed. 3/45US$200
23 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT CAMPBELL (American 1951-2004) A PAIR OF WALL HANGINGS, "Pan de Vida," 1991/1992US$50(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT JOY (American 1910-1993) A PAINTING, "Little Girl Reading," 1937US$300(1 bid)