Sold2022RAFAEL SORIANO (1920-2015) Cuban, 20th Century, Oil on Canvas, signed lower right “Soriano” reverseRAFAEL SORIANO (1920-2015) Cuban, 20th Century, Oil on Canvas, signed lower right “Soriano” reverse reads: La Tiara Olvidada- Oles Rafael Soriano Miami FLA. H. 22 x W. 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Modern School, lithographModern School, lithograph, Modern School (20th c.), Untitled, 1970, lithograph, pencil signed illegibly and dated lower right, numbered (4/50) lower left, inventory number verso, 39.5"h x 27.5"w (sighSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Phyllis Edelstein, (American 20th Century), Untitled,* Phyllis Edelstein (American 20th Century) Untitled, 1979 charcoal on paper signed and dated (lower right) 22 1/2 x 30 inches. Estimate $60-80 Property from The Estate of Robert Geppert, Wilmette, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dang Lebadang (1921-2015), "New Space II," 20thDang Lebadang (1921-2015), "New Space II," 20th c., monotype, signed and marked "HC" lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 40 1/4 in., W.- 26 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO CARREÑO (Cuban, 1913-1999) 20th Century,MARIO CARREÑO (Cuban, 1913-1999) 20th Century, Untitled, Watercolor on paper, dated 1980. Depicting two abstract standing figures and a guitar on blue ground. Signed lower left in black “Carreño,See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSÉ MIJARES FERNANDEZ (Cuban, 20th Century 1921-2004)JOSÉ MIJARES FERNANDEZ (Cuban, 20th Century 1921-2004) Oil on canvas, Depicts a woman in profile seated in front of stained glass window. Signed lower right in black “Mijares”. H. 51” x W. 42��See Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Outsider Artist Ezekiel Gibbs Drawing of FarmSigned Ezekiel Gibbs (American, 1889-1992). Untitled crayon drawing, ca. 1980s. Signed in pencil on the lower right. A fascinating, dreamlike scene by outsider artist Ezekiel Gibbs depicting an agricuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015) Still Life with BasketsStill Life with Baskets signed and dated 1961 (lower left) oil on board 27 1/2" x 21 5/8" (70 cm x 55 cm) PROVENANCE Private Collection, Mexico Christie's, Asian 20th Century Art (Day Sale), Hong KongSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. SMITH (20TH C.) OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARD BOXING SCENEA Smith (20th century) Untitled Signed lower right Board measures 24 x 18, the frame is 30.5 x 24.25 inches. Paintings of boxing and baseball scenes signed A. Smith have been entering the market for tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albina Kensey (20th C) UntitledAlbina Kensey (20th century) Untitled (depicting an entry way) Signed lower left: "Albina Kensey" Oil on board Image: 15 1/2" x 13 1/8" Frame: 20 3/4" x 18 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Joherms Quiala Brooks (20th C.)Joherms Quiala Brooks, Cuban (20th Century) Acrylic on Canvas "El Turista" Signed Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Measures 32" x 25-3/4", frame measures 36" x 29". Condition: Good condition. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERDIE PACHECO (AMERICAN, 20TH C.)Ferdie PachecoAmerican, 20th centuryUntitled, 1973Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower right. Scene within a boxing ring between rounds. Painted and gilded frame.Sight: 29 3/4 x 23 1/2 in. (75.57 x 59.See Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015)Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015) Untitled (Still Life) signed and dated Mexico 1958 (lower left) oil on panel 23" x 44 3/4" (58 cm x 113 cm) Self-confessed to be highly influenced by Cubism and Chinese verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Renee GrochRenee Groch (American, 20th/21st century), Untitled (Candid Shot), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 48"h x 40"w, overall (with frame): 52"h x 45"w. Provenance: Property of a prominent HillsbSee Sold Price
Sold2018A.N. FRANCIS (20TH C.) OIL ON CANVAS BOARDA.N. Francis (20th Century) Untitled 1931 An oil on a canvas wrapped panel signed lower right 'A.N. Francis', dated 1931 verso on the canvas wrap. Board measures 9 x 12, frame is 15 x 17.5 inches. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Josef Presser, Head of a Young Girl, 20th cJosef Presser, Head of a Young Girl, 20th century, oil and crayon on paper, signed on recto at lower right {AM} (MUSS6441) Measurements: sight 14.5" x 10.5"; framed 22" x 17.5" Please view ourSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Sheil (20th c. American) Male PortraitArtist: Peter Sheil (20th century American)Untitled: A Realism Male PortraitOil on canvasDimensions: 30" X 24" Signed Sheil lower left and dated 1950.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tomas Fundora, Cuban (20th C.)Tomas Fundora, Cuban (20th Century) Oil on Canvas "Still Life Flower Bouquet" Signed and Dated 1976 Lower Right. Measures 30" x 24". Frame measures 37-1/4" x 31-1/4". Condition: Good condition. EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grace HARTIGAN (1922-2008) AmericanGrace HARTIGAN (1922-2008) ; Untitled ; mid 20th c. ; oil on canvas ; dimensions 50,5 x 25,5 cm (20 x 10 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $240 , National post with tracking servSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orlando Acosta, Cuban (20th C.)Orlando Acosta, Cuban (20th Century) "Portrait of a Lady" Watercolor on Paper, Signed and Dated 2009 Miami Lower Right. Sight measures 17-3/4" x 11-3/4". Frame measures 26" x 20". Estimate: $100.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO ROMERO 20TH C CUBAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTINGEmilio Romero, Cuban, American, 20th century artist, oil painting on board, A New Horizon. Signed and inscribed, Cuba, lower right. Framed. Titled, on the backside. A collage bird is mounted on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. Little (American, 20th C)Untitled (Verdant Landscape), 20th Century, View of a field surrounded by trees, Oil on canvasSigned lower leftImage: H 9 x W 11 inches; Frame: H 13 x W 15 inchesCarved gilt wood frameCondition: No apSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tetsuo Bob OCHIKUBO (1923-1975) Japanese - AmericanTetsuo Bob OCHIKUBO (1923-1975) ; Untitled abstract ; mid 20th century ; oil on canvas ; dimensions 91,5 x 101,5 cm (36 x 40 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $420 , National poSee Sold Price
Sold2015Markus Lüpertz, Untitled, Mixed Media, 20th C.Gouache, watercolor and pencil on paper Germany, 20th century Markus Lüpertz (b. 1941) – German artist Signed in pencil lower left Framed Dimensions: 14 ¼ x 10 ½ in. (36.2 x 26.7 cm.) Frame dimenSee Sold Price