Sold2019ROBERTO SEBASTIAN ANTONIO MATTA Untitled.Untitled. Etching. Cm 68,00 x 48,00. 13/45. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate size: 22x27.5 cm.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta Echauren (Chilean, 1911-2002) TitleRoberto Matta Echauren (Chilean, 1911-2002) Title Unknown. Etching and aquatint, two plates on one sheet, pencil signed lower right and numbered 71/90 Overall: 16" x 13.5" Frame: 25.25" x 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold20233 Surrealist Etchings Incuding Roberto MattaThree framed etchings, each 20th century. One identified to Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002). Plate 9, untitled from the Parole Peintes series, 1971. Also two other unidentified etching, each with sSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Roberto Matta, (Chilean, 1911-2002), Droites Libérées* Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Droites Libérées (Plate 2), 1971 color etching signed and numbered XVII/XXV in pencil 10 3/4 x 7 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Estate of HelenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, Portfolio di 11 fotolitografie, 1975Portfolio di 11 fotolitografie; Dimensioni foglio 53,5 x 79,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerato 23/100; Certificato di autenticità. Portfolio of 11 fotolithographs; PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, Flemina, 1995Collage e serigrafia su cartoncino; Dimensioni foglio 70 x 70 cm; Firmata in basso al centro dall'Artista; Numerata 1/5 p.d.a.; Certificato di autenticitàdell'Editore Sanzanobi, Firenze. Collage aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta, 'Loessa', Signed Limited Edition, Mixed Media Etching, 1972Artist: Roberto Matta Title:Ioessa Medium: Acquatint in Colors Signed: Hand Signed Edition Number:78/100 Measurements: 16" x 20" Framed: 24" x 31.5" Reference: L'Oeuvre Grave de Matta edizione SonetteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Affiche pour l'exposition Matta, 1968Acquaforte acquatinta; Dimensioni foglio 76 x 56,5 cm; Dimensioni immagine 55,5 x 41 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata E.A: Certificato di autenticitàEtching aquatint;See Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, For Gog Magog IV, 1971Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 52 x 65,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autenticità. Color litograph; Paper sizes 50 x 70 cm; Signed lower right iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, Cavallo con vasiLitografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 83,5 x 61,5 cm; Dimensioni immagine 70,5 x 51 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Atista; Numerata 34/99; Certificato di autenticità. Color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Roberto MattaRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002), Egyptian Imagery, etching in colors with aquatint, edition 34/100, image: 19"h x 14.5"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Cavallo con vasi, Serigrafia a coloriSerigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 83,5 x 62 cm; Dimensioni immagine 70,5 x 51 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 50/99; Certificato di autenticità. Colors serigraph;See Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Cavallo marrone, Serigrafia a coloriSerigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 89,5 x 70 cm; Dimensioni immagine 70 x 50 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Certificato di autenticità. Colors serigraph; Paper sizes 89,5See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973US$15,000(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Les Flamboyantes Avalaches, 1980US$7,500(1 bid)
Oct 03Albion AuctionsBuffon & Smellie 1834 Hand Col Print. British Bull Dog & English MastiffUS$5(1 bid)
JG AutographsOle Bull - Norwegian Violinist & Composer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)US$35
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Contre la Terreur Scare, 1954US$3,000
1173 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFrank Whiting Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Dessert Plate 5.875in 3.1ozUS$10
4 days LeftRR AuctionIsaac Newton: Opticks: or, a Treatise of the Reflexions, Refractions, Inflexions and Colours ofUS$2,500
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Fenelon, Telemachus, 1745 Engraving by Jakob Andreas FriedrichUS$50