SoldCARL VON MARR (German/American, 1858-1936) A Pause in the Duet (27 1/2 x 36 1/2 in (69.9 x 92.7 ...CARL VON MARR (German/American, 1858-1936) A Pause in the Duet signed 'CARL / .MARR.' (lower left) oil on canvas 27 1/2 x 36 1/2 in (69.9 x 92.7 cm)framed 35 1/4 x 44 1/4 x 2 1/4 in (89.5 x 112.4 x 5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Sloane (1905-1985) November Sunset 19 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. (50.3 x 50.3 cm) framed 27 1/2 x 27 ...Eric Sloane (1905-1985) November Sunset signed 'Eric SLOANE/NA' (lower left), titled and signed 'Eric SLOANE' (on the reverse), identified on a label from Questroyal Fine Art LLC, New York (affixed toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Figari (Uruguayan, 1861-1938) Indecisión 18 1/2 x 27 1/4 in. (47.0 x 69.5 cm) framed ...Pedro Figari (Uruguayan, 1861-1938) Indecisión signed 'P. Figari' (lower left), titled in ink (on the reverse) oil on heavy pressed paperboard 18 1/2 x 27 1/4 in. (47.0 x 69.5 cm) framed (under gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt Pair of Monumental Chinese Green Carved Jade CranesLarry Flynt Pair of Monumental Chinese Green Carved Jade Cranes removable from carved wood stepped bases the birds 59 x 35 x 12 in. (149.86 x 88.90 x 30.48 cm.), base 16 x 19 x 27 1/2 in. (40.64 x 48.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE AMERICAN B.1927Abstraction (1961), oil on canvas,unframed: 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 28 cm), framed: 15 1/4 x 12 in (38.7 x 30.5 cm), signed and dated verso with label remnantsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Los Angeles Train Yard sight 17 x 27 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 37...Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Los Angeles Train Yard signed 'Emil Kosa Jr.' (lower left) watercolor on paper sight 17 x 27 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 37 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance The HSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL SIGNAC FRENCH 1863-1935Voilier Au Port, Harbor Scene, watercolor and pencil, 8 x 5 in , (20, 3 x 12.7 cm), framed 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 in (34.3 x 26.7 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Harbor at Istanbul 24 x 28 in. (61.0 x 71.1 cm) framed 32 1/2 x 37 in.Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Harbor at Istanbul signed 'JANE PETERSON' (lower left) and titled on a label from Hirschl & Adler Galleries, New York (affixed to the frame backing) oil on canvas 24 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Corse (1945)Untitled (White, Black, Red), 2000 Micro glass spheres in paint on paper Signed on verso Provenance: Peter Blake Gallery Image: 7 3/8 x 18 3/4 inches Framed: 16 ½ x 27 ½ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gilt Bronze Figure of UshnishavijayvaGilt Bronze Figure of Ushnishavijayva Eight arms and Three heads Inscribed with Chinese characters on double lotus base Dimension: 10 5/8 x 6 5/16 x 4 3/4" (27 x 16 x 12 cm) Weight: 4.25 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Going Home 7 1/2 x 5 3/4 in. (19.0 x 14.5 cm) framed 11 3/4 x 10 x 1 1...Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Going Home signed 'MOSES.' (lower right), identified, numbered, and dated '1299...1948' in ink on the artist's label (affixed to the reverse) oil on artist board 7 1/2 x 5 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Jonson (1891-1982) Oil No. 12 27 x 31 in. framed 30 x 34 in.Raymond Jonson (1891-1982) Oil No. 12 signed and dated 'Jonson 57' (lower right) and signed and dated again and titled (on the strainer) oil on Masonite 27 x 31 in. framed 30 x 34 in. Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Worthington Whittredge (1820-1910) Brook in the Woods 14 x 12 in. (35.5 x 30.5 cm) framed 24 1/2...Worthington Whittredge (1820-1910) Brook in the Woods signed 'W.Whittredge' (lower left), identified on a label from Montross Gallery, New York (affixed to the back of the frame) oil on canvas 14 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)Bathers circa 1930 watercolor on paper 30.5 x 25.5 cm (12 x 10 in.), framed dimensions: 48 x 42 cm (18 7/8 x 16 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Forum Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Sunflowers (framed 28 1/2 x 34 1/2 in)Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Sunflowers signed 'Botello' (lower right), inscribed 'No 1680' (on the reverse) oil on board 24 x 18 in (61.0 x 45.7 cm) framed 28 1/2 x 34 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRANT WOOD AMERICAN 1892-1942Forest Interior, Autumn, oil on canvas board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.6 cm), framed 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in (40 x 50.2 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANNE ESTELLE RICE AMERICAN 1879-1959Coastel Scene, oil on artist board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.5 cm), framed 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 in (44.5 x 54.6 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
SoldAMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY LANDSCAPE WITH HUNTERAMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY LANDSCAPE WITH HUNTER Unsigned. Oil on canvas, 12 x 16 in. (30.4 x 40.7 cm), framed. Footnotes: OVERALL CONDITION: Craquelure, scattered areas of retouch, frame dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOISE GILOT FRENCH B.1921Still Life with Flowers on a Red Table, oil on canvas, 20 x 12 in (50.8 x 30.5 cm), framed 26 x 18 in (66 x 45.7 cm), signed lower right, verso sketch for a figure study, PROVENANCE:Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR ALWIN PAYNE AMERICAN 1883-1947Sierra Landscape, (circa 1932-1945), oil on canvas affixed to board, 10 1/4 x 12 3/4 in (26 x 32.4 cm), framed 15 1/4 x 17 3/4 in (38 x 45 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Purchased at Bonhams andSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAYNARD DIXON AMERICAN 1875-1946watercolor, 9 x 12 in (22.9 x 30.5 cm), framed 15 x 19 in (38.1 x 30.5 cm), PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944)Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Fresh As Springtime signed and dated 2021 (bottom) carved peridot glass 10 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 7" (27 cm x 19 cm x 18 cm)lapboard: 5" x 12" x 12" (13 cm x 30 cm x 30 cm) AccompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Pettibon (Born 1957) "Untitled (I Have In…)," 1992Unique ink and watercolor on paper Signed and dated in ink on verso Sheet: 14 x 12 inches; Framed: 24.375 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Fresco Fragment Depicting Celestial Maidens, Ming Dynasty 明 瀝粉US$1,000
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Julian Rix (CA,VT,1850-1903) oil painting antiqueUS$50(4 bids)