Sold2023Roberto Matta - L'Autoapocalipse Ii (1984) Etching, Signed & NumberedRoberto Sebastian Matta "L'Autoapocalipse II" Year: 1984 Dimensions Height 15.8in, Width 19.7in Etching on Fine art paper Edition: From the edition of 150 hand signed & numbered by the artist in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta, Les Oh Tomobiles IIRoberto Sebastian Matta Les Oh Tomobiles II 1972etching and aquatint in colors sheet: 19.75 h × 26 w in (50 × 66 cm) plate: 16.25 h × 21.625 w in (41 × 55 cm) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERTO SEBASTIAN MATTA 1911-2002 Sofa modulare ‘Malitte’ per Gavina 1966 - ROBERTO SEBASTIANPoliuretano, tessuto. Elemento più largo 50,00 x 162,00 x 50,00 cm Elemento più alto 87,00 x 65,00 x 128,00 cm (5) - Polyurethane, fabric. Largest element 19.68 x 63.78 x 19.68 in. Highest element 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Sebastian Matta, UntitledRoberto Sebastian Matta Untitled 1955crayon on paper 14.5 h × 9.75 w in (37 × 25 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to lower right 'a Gloria Matta 8VII 55'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Sebastian Matta (1911-2002) Malitte for KnollRoberto Sebastian Matta (1911-2002) for Knoll International, Malitte seating unit, 5 piece, Italy, 1960s, foam, upholstery, as shown: 66"w x 26"d x 62"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Sportiamoci, 1995 a) Nuotare nella musica_x000B_acquaforte acquatinta, _x000B_Firma a matita in basso a destra_x000B_In basso a destra il timbro a secco delle Edizioni Edicigno, Roma_x000B_b) PattinarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta - L'AutoapocalipseRoberto Sebastian Matta "L'Autoapocalipse". Beautiful HAND-SIGNED etching on Fine Art Paper by the chilean master Roberto Sebastian Matta. This etching is included in the precious art folder shown inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta - L'AutoapocalipseRoberto Sebastian Matta "L'Autoapocalipse". Beautiful HAND-SIGNED etching on Fine Art Paper by the chilean master Roberto Sebastian Matta. This etching is included in the precious art folder shown inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta - L'AutoapocalipseRoberto Sebastian Matta "L'Autoapocalipse". Beautiful HAND-SIGNED etching on Fine Art Paper by the chilean master Roberto Sebastian Matta. This etching is included in the precious art folder shown inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta - L'AutoapocalipseRoberto Sebastian Matta "L'Autoapocalipse". Beautiful HAND-SIGNED etching on Fine Art Paper by the chilean master Roberto Sebastian Matta. This etching is included in the precious art folder shown inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto Sebastian MATTA (1911-2002) Chilean artistRoberto Sebastian MATTA (1911-2002) Chilean artist aquatint etching. 31 3/4 in H x 26 3/4 in W frame included, 22 in H x 17 1/2 in W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact bothSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta, The Fun HouseRoberto Sebastian Matta The Fun House c. 1975lithograph in colors on Arches 22 h × 27.25 w in (56 × 69 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '41/125 R Matta' with blindstamp. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Sebastian Matta, Vivante Mortalite (plate 2)Roberto Sebastian Matta Vivante Mortalite (plate 2) 1973etching with aquatint on paper11.75 h × 8.5 w in (30 × 22 cm) Sheet measures: 17.25 h x 12.75 w inches Signed and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta, Plate 1Roberto Sebastian Matta Plate 1 (from the Fog, Gog, Magog series) 1971lithograph in colors 20.5 h × 25.5 w in (52 × 65 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '78/100'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Titanic, 1976/'77 acquaforte acquatinta, es. 77/100, cm 49 x 37,5 (cm 66 x 50 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra Al retro dichiarazione di autenticità della galleria Giovanni di SummSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Sebastian Matta, Pan, Ton IoRoberto Sebastian Matta Pan, Ton Io 1968lithograph in colors on Arches 22.125 h × 29.875 w in (56 × 76 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '140/190 Matta'. This work is number 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Sebastian Matta, La GuerreRoberto Sebastian Matta La Guerre 1970lithograph in colors 19.625 h × 25.5 w in (50 × 65 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '74/150 Matta'. This work is number 74 from the editiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Composizione acquaforte acquatinta, es. 31/100, cm 32 x 55,5 Firma a matita in basso a destra Numerose fioriture sparse 1 Notesaquatint etching, numbered 31/100, cm 32 x 55,5 Signed in pencil lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Composizione serigrafia a colori, es. 55/100, cm 70 x 50 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 Notessilk-screen print in colours, numbered 55/100, cm 70 x 50 (paper size) (unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Composizione acquaforte acquatinta, es. P.A., cm 47 x 59,5 (cm 60 x 80 misure del foglio)_x000B_Firma a matita in basso a destra_x000B_In basso a destra il timbro dello stampatore M2M, Roma_x000B_MargSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto Sebastian Matta original lithograph, 1979Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1979 by La Poligrafa and issued in a limited edition of 1000. Size: 10 x 7 1/2 inches (255 x 188 mm). Not signed. This original Matta print is from the scarce aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Sebastian Matta, La GuerreRoberto Sebastian Matta La Guerre 1970lithograph in colors 19.75 h x 25.5 w in (50 x 65 cm) Numbered to lower left '79/150'. This work is number 79 from the edition of 150.See Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Composizione con figure litografia a colori, es. XVI/XXX, cm 50,5 x 67,5 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Mots desserts acquaforte acquatinta su carta Japon, es. 28/100, cm 22,5 x 16 Firma a matita in basso a destra Al verso etichetta della galleria La Loggia, Bologna Mots desserts etching with aquatint oSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Les Flamboyantes Avalaches, 1980US$7,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973US$15,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Contre la Terreur Scare, 1954US$3,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCRoberto Matta Echaurren, in the style of better known as Roberto Matta, was one of Chile'sUS$550
771 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRoberto Matta The Bachelor 20 Years After Custom Framed Surrealism PrintUS$10