Sold2020SIGNED PHOTO OF EDWARD G. ROBINSONAutographed photo of Edward G. Robinson (December 12, 1893 – January 26, 1973) , a Romanian American actor of stage and screen during Hollywood's Golden Age. 18 X 10 in..See Sold Price
Sold2023Photograph and Autograph, Edward G. Robinson as a GangsterSepia photograph of actor Edward G. Robinson (Romanian-American 1893-1973) as a gangster during the Golden Age of Hollywood's movies. His autograph is in a lozenge shaped cut-out part of the hunteSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Actor Edward G Robinson Signed 7x5 inch Vintage Black and White Photo. Signed in blueAmerican Actor Edward G Robinson Signed 7x5 inch Vintage Black and White Photo. Signed in blue ink, Dedicated. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Photo: 10x8 Signed Movie Still Photo Of James Cagney10x8 Movie Still Photo Of James Cagney 10x8 Movie Still Photo of Iconic American Actors James Cagney & Edward G. Robinson from an Unknown Movie. Picture Is Signed "for Joval (?)/james Cagney." I BelieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Monochrome Celebrity Photograph, Edward G. RobinsonFeaturing American actor of stage and screen, popular during Hollywood's Golden Age. He appeared in 30 Broadway plays and more than 100 films during a 50-year career and is best remembered for his touSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bairstow Manor Show Special Character Jug, Edward G RobinsonLimited edition figural jug featuring American-Romanian actor. Hollywood Greats series. Bairstow Manor Pottery. Dimensions: 8"L x 6.25"W x 8"H Edition Number: 69 of 500 Manufacturer: Bairstow Manor PoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward G. Robinson contributory Academy Award winner (1893-1973) Romania CaliforniaFRANCESCA (the artist’s granddaughter), 1963, oil painting on canvas, 24 x 20”, frame 25 x 20 ¾”; accompanied by a photograph of Edward and Francesca sitting together. (Also see lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward G. Robinson Typed Letter SIGNED BAS COA[Actor] Edward G. Robinson typed correspondence letter dated May 13, 1968 and signed. Beckett Authentication Services COA #BM03207. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via emaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward G. Robinson Album Page SIGNED BAS COA[Actor] Edward G. Robinson album page signed. Beckett Authentication Services COA #BL87368. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward G Robinson signatureThe gangster actor signature matted with an image with COASee Sold Price
SoldCYRUS 'CY' YOUNG (CHINESE-AMERICAN 1897-1964) THREE PORTRAIT STUDIES OF JIMMY DURANTE, EDWARD G ROBICYRUS 'CY' YOUNG (CHINESE-AMERICAN 1897-1964) THREE PORTRAIT STUDIES OF JIMMY DURANTE, EDWARD G ROBINSON AND MARLENE DIETRICH Signed Pencil and watercolour Cy Young was a renowned Disney animator. DraSee Sold Price
Sold2022LLOYD HAROLD: (1893-1971)LLOYD HAROLD: (1893-1971) American film comedian, Academy Award winner. Vintage signed and inscribed 10 x 8 photograph of Lloyd in a half-length pose, in costume as Harold Diddlebock alongside actorsSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Niles (1837-1898) AmericanGeorge Edward Niles (1837-1898) Oil on academy board, signed lower left "G. NIles" and verso reads 1874, piece measures 6 x 4.5 and 9.5 x 8 inches with custom carved wood frame. George Edward Niles waSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRANDO MARLON: (1924-2004)BRANDO MARLON: (1924-2004) American actor, Academy Award winner. A good signed and inscribed 8 x 10 photograph of Brando in a close-up head and shoulders pose in costume as Jor-El, the biological fathSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Lozowick 1925 lithograph MinneapolisLOZOWICK, Louis (Russian/American 1893-1973), Minneapolis (Flint # 5), 1925, lithograph on wove paper, pencil signed and dated '25 in pencil lower right margin, ( a proof apart from the later editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Four Autograph AlbumsLoaded with 1930's & 40"s Stars includes Cary Grant, Frank Morgan, Deanna Durbin, Edward G. Robinson, Charles Laughton, Gary Cooper, Joan Fontaine, Shirley Temple, Mary Pickford, Gene Kelly, Mary AstoSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD J. STEICHEN, Paul Robeson as Emperor Jones, 1933PhotographerPhotographer: Edward Steichen (American, 1879 - 1973) - Internationally renowned and historically significant photographer.Title: Paul Robeson as Emperor Jones, Date Of Negative: 1933 TypeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Heinrich Gruppe (American, 1893-1982)Karl Heinrich Gruppe (American, 1893-1982) Bronze Figural Flower Frog Patinaed bronze, signed 'Karl Gruppe' and marked 'Gorham founders OAU'. Catalog Note: Karl H. Gruppe attended the Royal Academy iSee Sold Price
Sold202463pcs. Official U.S. Tribute to Native AmericansCollection by Postal Commemorative Society. (17) Indian Head Cents. All G, Each Date 1893 - 1909, 18 Buffalo Nickels each date 1918 - 1938 (None were Minted in 1932 or 1933). Best Nickels are 1915 & 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Ruscha Insect Slant 1973 litho and screenprintRuscha, Edward (American, b. 1937), Insect Slant (Ants), 1973, lithograph and screenprint on BFK Rives, sheet 22 x 30 inches, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 28/100. Literature: Engberg 69; PrinterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Darrell Crisp (American 20th C) Signed AbstractDarrell Crisp (American 20th C) Signed Abstract. Edward Darrell Crisp was a California painter, sculptor and illustrator. He studied at the San Francisco Academy of Art. Crisp's work was sold at promiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991)Pauillac #3 (from the Summer Light series)1973lithograph and screenprint in colors, with paper collage and pochoirsigned and numbered 9/53 in marginPublished by GEMINI G.E.L., Los Angeles 36" ht. x 16See Sold Price
6 days LeftConnoisseur AuctionsLarge Size Edward G Robinson, Gangster, Little Caesar, Photo PrintUS$30