Sold2021(2) ROGER TORY PETERSON (1908-1996) BIRD PRINTS(lot of 2) Framed offset lithographs on paper, after Roger Tory Peterson (Connecticut, 1908-1996), comprising: (1) Flamingos, signed in print lower right; (1) Egrets, signed in print lower right; sighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Proof Mostly Limited Edition PrintsArtist Proof Mostly Limited Edition Prints incl. Keith Shackleton, Ken Carlson, Roger Tory Peterson, etc - Approx 38" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Tory Peterson (1908-1996), FlycatchersRoger Tory Peterson (1908-1996) Flycatchers, 1990 signed "Roger Tory Peterson" lower right watercolor and gouache, 14 1/2 by 9 in stamped and inscribed on back Provenance: The artist Virginia PetersonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Tory Peterson (1908-1996), DovekieRoger Tory Peterson (1908-1996) Dovekie signed "RT Peterson" lower left watercolor and gouache, 8 1/2 by 10 3/4 in Provenance: The artist Virginia Peterson Estate Private Collection, by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Tory Peterson Print, Framed And Signed, 19x20Roger Tory Peterson Print, Framed And Signed, 19x20See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger T. Peterson "Peregrine Falcon" Signed Litho LEArtist: Roger Tory Peterson Title: Peregrine Falcon Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 302/950 Art Dimensions: 32 H x 23 W inches ARTIST BIO: RogerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger T. Peterson "Peregrine Falcon" Signed Litho LEArtist: Roger Tory Peterson Title: Peregrine Falcon Medium: Lithograph on Paper Art Dimensions: 32 H x 23 W inches ARTIST BIO: Roger Tory Peterson's signature contributionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger T. Peterson "Snowy Owl" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Roger Tory Peterson Title: Snowy Owl Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 299/950 Art Dimensions: 32 H x 23 W inches ARTIST BIO: Roger Tory PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger T. Peterson "Soothy Terns" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Roger Tory Peterson Title: Sooty Terns Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 302/450 Art Dimensions: 14 H x 12 W inches ARTIST BIO: Roger TorySee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger T. Peterson "Bald Eagle" Signed Litho LEArtist: Roger Tory Peterson Title: Bald Eagle Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 302/950 Art Dimensions: 32 H x 23 W inches ARTIST BIO: Roger TorySee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger T. Peterson "Snowy Owl" Signed Litho LEArtist: Roger Tory Peterson Title: Snowy Owl Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 302/950 Art Dimensions: 32 H x 22 W inches ARTIST BIO: Roger Tory PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger T. Peterson "Great Horned Owl" Signed Litho LEArtist: Roger Tory Peterson Title: Great Horned Owl Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 302/750 Art Dimensions: 19.5 H x 28 W inches ARTIST BIO: RogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger T. Peterson "Bobwhite" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Roger Tory Peterson Title: Bobwhite Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 302/950 Art Dimensions: 31 H x 23 W inches ARTIST BIO: Roger Tory PeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger T. Peterson "Golden Eagle" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Roger Tory Peterson Title: Golden Eagle Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 302/950 Art Dimensions: 31 H x 22.5 W inches ARTIST BIO: Roger TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger T. Peterson "Golden Eagle" Signed Litho LEArtist: Roger Tory Peterson Title: Golden Eagle Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 280/950 Art Dimensions: 31 H x 22.5 W inches ARTIST BIO: Roger TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger T. Peterson "Rose-Breasted Grosbeak" Signed Litho LEArtist: Roger Tory Peterson Title: Rose-Breasted Grosbeak Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 302/950 Art Dimensions: 20 H x 16.5 W inches ARTIST BIO: <See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger T. Peterson "Ruffed Grouse" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Roger Tory Peterson Title: Ruffed Grouse Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 302/950 Art Dimensions: 31 H x 23 W inches ARTIST BIO: Roger ToSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger T. Peterson "Mockingbird" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Roger Tory Peterson Title: Mockingbird Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 302/950 Art Dimensions: 20 H x 17 W inches ARTIST BIO: Roger TorySee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger T. Peterson "Roadrunner" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Roger Tory Peterson Title: Roadrunner Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 302/950 Art Dimensions: 23.5 H x 32 W inches ARTIST BIO: Roger TorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger T. Peterson "Bluebird" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Roger Tory Peterson Title: Bluebird Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 725/950 Art Dimensions: 16.5 H x 14 W inches ARTIST BIO: Roger TorySee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger T. Peterson "Barn Owl" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Roger Tory Peterson Title: Barn Owl Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 302/950 Art Dimensions: 38 H x 25 W inches ARTIST BIO: Roger Tory PeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger T. Peterson "Ring Necked Pheasants" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Roger Tory Peterson Title: Ring Necked Pheasants Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 302/950 Art Dimensions: 25.25 H x 35.25 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger T. Peterson "Robin" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Roger Tory Peterson Title: Robin Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 299/950 Art Dimensions: 19.5 H x 16.5 W inches ARTIST BIO: Roger Tory PSee Sold Price