Sold2021Illustrations in Watercolor of Travel PostersIllustrations in Watercolor of Travel Posters by Mary Williams of New Mexico, Alaska, Spain, Plus other illustrations -See Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Allen McGuire Evening Glow Santa Fe MtsMichael Allen McGuire (New Mexico); Evening Glow Santa Fe, Oil on Canvas skillful atmospheric painting of light across the flatlands with the Santa Fe Mountain Range of the Sangre De Cristo MountainsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harvey Johnson, "High Country Family", 1990Harvey William Johnson (New Mexico, 1921-2005), "High Country Family", 1990, oil on panel sight: 20 x 30 in., frame: 31 x 41 in. Provenance: Property from the multi-generational collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arthur William Hall Signed Etching [Desert Scene]Arthur William Hall (New Mexico, Kansas, Arizona 1889 - 1981) signed etching. Signed 'Arthur W. Hall' in pencil lower right. Artist's name 'Arthur W. Hall' in plate lower center. Title 'Pacos' in platSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Hook (American/New Mexico, b. 1948)William Hook (American/New Mexico, b. 1948), "Late Sky", acrylic on canvas, signed lower left, signed, titled, dated and numbered "2284" en verso, artist label with title and number "2284" and "PlatteSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Hook (NM,CA,KS,MO,born 1948) acrylic paintingARTIST: William Cather Hook (New Mexico, California, Kansas, Missouri, born 1948) NAME: Cityscape - Venetian Alley MEDIUM: acrylic on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV ligSee Sold Price
Sold2020Greg Lachapelle Relief Mural.William "Greg" Lachapelle, New Mexico cast stone relief mural "Anasazi" depicting pueblo cliff dwellings in a cavern. Mounted in a wood frame. Signature verso. 18 x 18 inches. Overall: 20 1/2 x 20 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023William Kirkpatrick Vincent (1939-2004) Oil on Canvas paintingWilliam Kirkpatrick Vincent (New Mexico, Florida, 1939 - 2004) Colorful impressionist abstract flower garden painting.Artist signature bottom right William Vincent. Artist signature on back of canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM E. PRESTON (New Mexico/Maine, 1930-2015), Coastal Maine landscape with house and hauledWILLIAM E. PRESTONNew Mexico/Maine, 1930-2015Coastal Maine landscape with house and hauled boats. Signed and dated lower right "W. Preston '61".Watercolor on paper, 12" x 23" sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Fe New Mexico Artist Roger B SpragueRB Sprague (1937 - 2010) A rare modern realist artist from Santa Fe New Mexico. Titled "Chair, Two Windows." Oil on linen canvas. 9 x 12 inches. Signed lower left. Signed and dated verso. Exhibition lSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Clift photographs of New MexicoHeading: (Photography) Author: Clift, William Title: New Mexico Place Published: Santa Fe Publisher: Date Published: 1975 Description: [6] pp. of preliminary matter plus 8 mSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Rakocy, Two Works, New MexicoRakocy, William (1924 - 2015) Pair of works. (a) Ranch Near Silver City, NM. Lithograph on paper, 21 / 200. Signed and inscribed lower right: RAKOCY / TO PATRICIA - MY BEST. Editioned lower center: 21See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed William Spratling Silver Cuff BraceletWilliam Spratling (New York, Louisiana, Mexico, 1900 - 1967) Mexican sterling silver cuff bracelet, circa 1940 - 1944, signed, 1 1/8"h x 2 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nuestra Senora de las Sandias Print1992 William Hart McNichols. Albuquerque, New Mexico. Overall with frame 28-1/4" high x 15-1/4" wide. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Flythe American Artist Colorado New MexicoAcrylic, SLR, 9 1/2 x 27", Roger Flythe is a well collected Colorado and New Mexico Artist specializing in Western and Wildlife art. Part of the year he lives in Colorado and the other part he lives iSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOLSOM WITH COATHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN ARTIFACT IS 1 & 5/8 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM OTERO CO. NEW MEXICO. EX: BILL WILLIAMS. COMES WITH A INSIGHT LASER ARTIFACT CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. IT WILL MAKE A GREASee Sold Price
Sold2021William M. Berra (American/New Mexico, b. 1952)William M. (Bill) Berra (American/New Mexico, b. 1952) "St. Francis of Assisi" oil on canvas signed lower right, verso with "Nedra Matteucci Fine Art, Santa Fe, New Mexico" gallery label. 16" x 20", fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Violence in Lincoln County 1869 - 1881Violence in Lincoln County 1869-1881 A New Mexico Item by William A. Keleher. University of New Mexico. Press 1957 1st Ed., DJ VG/X, book excellent condition. Provenance: Private collection, DavenportSee Sold Price
Sold2023William M. Berra (Born 1952) Oil (New Mexico)Oil. On board, "Time Out" Gallery label to verso. Housed in gilded frame. Sight- 12x 9, frame- 18 3/4 x 15 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2019Doniphan's Expedition: Conquest of New Mexico andDoniphan's Expedition: Conquest of New Mexico and California by William E. Connelley, 1907See Sold Price
Sold2024William Henry Jackson Albumen Photograph "Toltec Gorge" New MexicoOriginal sepia-toned albumen photograph by William Henry Jackson (1843-1942). "Toltec Gorge" New Mexico. Circa 1880. On original mount. Titled and with number 3186, and with W.H.J. & Co. in white in tSee Sold Price
2024Vintage American Photograph William Davis Little Rock Arkansas Original Signed New MexicoVintage American Photograph William Davis Little Rock Arkansas Original Signed New Mexico, SLR, "Church at Las Trampas, New Mexico", Collection of Robert and Dorothy Byers Trust, 9 x 8", 16 x 14" OverSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Early Roseville Jugs + 1 Buffalo Potter PitcherBuffalo Pottery historical pitcher celebrating "Landing of Roger Williams". Produced by Buffalo Pottery of Buffalo, New York (a division of the Larkin Soap Company). Marked 1907. Transfer decoration wSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMIL BISTTRAM WATERCOLOR, SHORELINE BUILDINGS.Emil James Bisttram (1895 - 1976) watercolor depicting houses on shoreline, signed lower right in pencil Emil Bisttram, with label on reverse “Taos New Mexico 2nd Aug 1977 for Mr and Mrs. John RSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWilliam Cather Hook, New Mexico, California, Kansas, Missouri (b. 1948), The Red Blanket, oil onUS$1,000
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 2024US$350(1 bid)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSheldon Parsons, New York, New Mexico (1866-1943), Nambe Hillside, 1916, oil on boardUS$2,500(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN AMERICAN COLONIAL QUEEN ANNE LONGLEAF PINE PLATE RACK SHELF, POSSIBLY NEW MEXICO, MID/LATE 18THUS$100(1 bid)