Sold2021Roger Williams Plays Gershwin Rhapsody In Blue AlbumRoger Williams Plays Gershwin Rhapsody In Blue – Vinyl, LP – US 1958See Sold Price
Sold2016TWELVE c1960's Record Albums of the TimesIncluding artists: JUDY COLLINS, DIONNE WARWICK, ANDY WILLIAMS, BARBARA STREISANDENGELBERT HUMPERDINCK, ROGER WILLIAMS, RHAPSODIES FOR YOUNG LOVERS, LESTER LANIN, MARIA MULDAUR,BURT BACHARACH, LighthoSee Sold Price
Sold2016119 Pcs. Roger Williams Corinthian Pattern SterlingRoger Williams, 1891, Corinthian Pattern later bought out by Mount Vernon. Engraved "C" on handle. Including: (24) dinner knives, sterling silver hollow handle with stainless steel flat blade, (12) taSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROGER WILLIAMS SILVER CO. STERLING PLATTERROGER WILLIAMS SILVER CO. PIERCED STERLING PLATTER, PROVIDENCE, C. 1900-15, DIA 15 3/4":Having a pierced lattice and floral motif at the rim, and monogrammed at the well. Marked at the underside withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Williams Rococo Sterling Silver Cake StandDESCRIPTION: Sterling silver cake plate by Roger Williams Silver Co. The piece features an intricate openwork pattern incorporating cherubs, dolphins, griffins and vines and stands on a short round coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Williams Sterling Open Work Cake PlateRoger Williams sterling silver cake plate with intricate open work featuring dragons, cherubs and vines with a solid circular center. The plate is mounted on a short round pedestal base. Signed undersSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Roger Williams Sterling Silver Cake Plate.A Roger Williams Sterling Silver Cake Plate. Filigree silver footed cake plate with griffin decoration throughout. Monogrammed illegibly at center Diameter: 11" Wt: 17.90 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20161901 Roger Williams sterling reticulated low round1901 Roger Williams sterling reticulated low round tazza w/ Italian Renaissance repousse design, 17.3 troy ozs, dia 11€See Sold Price
Sold2022ROGER WILLIAMS STERLING COFFEE SETThree piece Roger Williams sterling silver coffee set. Coffee pot 7" tall. 14 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN ROGER WILLIAMS STERLING SILVER TEA CADDYAmerican sterling silver tea caddy, Roger Williams Silver Co., Providence, Rhode Island, urn form with lift top lid, monogrammed H, approx 4"h, 2.75"diam, 3.64ozt Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN ROGER WILLIAMS STERLING CANDLESTICKSPair of sterling silver candlesticks. RW Roger Williams hallmark on bottom with WM Wise & Son. 6 3/8" tall, 12 OZT (374 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Williams Silver Co. Sterling PlateRoger Williams Silver Co. (American, Rhode Island) for Hansel, Sloan & Co. (Connecticut). Sterling silver tray with openwork rim. Marked on the underside sterling G108, with RW maker's mark and HanselSee Sold Price
Sold20211846 Colonial America 1ed Roger Williams Rhode Island1846 Colonial America 1ed Roger Williams Rhode Island INDIANS Baptist Puritan Roger Williams was a 17th-century Puritan who is best-known for his role in the colonization of Rhode Island. Even thoughSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Williams Sterling Reticulated Plate6.3 ozt. 8 3/4" diameter. Monogrammed. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roger Williams Silver Co Sterling Silver Salt CellarsEarly 20th Century Sterling Silver Salt Cellars by Roger Williams Silver Co. This is a pair of lovely footed, sterling silver, salt cellars. Each cellar showcases beautiful beading around the rim. OneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Williams Sterling Silver Crystal Lined Basket, Bail Handle H 5'' L 5.7'' 3.6t ozRoger Williams Sterling Silver Crystal Lined Basket, Bail Handle H 5'' L 5.7'' 3.6t oz | Maker WR Roger Williams, Rhode Island. Ball form feet. D263. Provenance: Property from the estate of a distinguSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Williams Wood Ornate Gilt MirrorSmall chip on top of frame, measures 22 1/2 x 14 x 2 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alton S. Tobey, Roger WilliamsAlton S. Tobey. Board size: 14.75 x 6. Title: Roger Williams. Medium: Oil on Board. Size: 13.25 x 4.50 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Alton S. Tobey. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Roger Williams Jug By Wedgwood (As is Condition)Roger Williams Jug By Wedgwood (As is Condition). 7" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture box by Roger Williams, completely unique, last of itÃs kind by the sculptor, signed andSculpture box by Roger Williams, completely unique, last of itÃs kind by the sculptor, signed and dated. Contemporary artist and sculptor,has pieces in the collection at the Columbus Museum of Art.See Sold Price
Sold202430 Vinyl Records Including Duke Ellington, Aaron Bell Trio, Roger Williams And Many More30 Vinyl Records Including Duke Ellington, Aaron Bell Trio, Roger Williams And Many MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rick Nelson, Roger Williams, El Chicano and Bill Cosby Vinyl Record Store DividersIn-house shipping available. Dimensions of one: 14 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 60+ Vintage Vinyl Records Including Roger Williams, Woody Woodbury and MoreIncludes Chronicles, Romanceable and danceable, Hawaiian Wedding song and moreSee Sold Price
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsThe Monkees Group Signed "Head" Album (JSA & Roger Epperson/REAL Authentication)See Sold Price
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsRobin Williams Good Morning Vietnam Signed Soundtrack Album Cover with Vinyl PSAUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsKansas Drastic Measures Signed Record Album by Rich Williams and Phil EhartUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsCliff Williams Signed AC/DC Record Album Cover PWR UP Beckett AuthenticatedUS$10
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRoger Waters Pink Floyd Signed The Wall Album Cover W/ Vinyl BAS #A09385US$50(2 bids)
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsDeep Purple Group Signed "1974 California Jam" Laser Disc Album (4 Sigs) (JSA LOA)US$200
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsPink Floyd: Roger Waters Signed "The Wall" Record Sleeve (Beckett/BAS Authentication)US$250
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCSeventy-seven arcade exhibit and post cards of actors and musiciansUS$6(3 bids)
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsHenry William Bunbury and Henry William Bunbury, Album of Original CaricaturesUS$1,000