Sold2015Roland Baladi, pair marble sculpturesRoland Baladi, pair marble sculptures, Roland Baladi (American, 20th c., two light bulbs, 1979, carved white marble, numbers four and six from the edition of ten, both signed "Baladi", to base, 2.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grape Cluster Pendant Light ShadeGlass globes arranged like a cluster of grapes, with artificial leaves, as a shade for a pendant light bulb. Shade only; no electrics. Provenance: From the Estate of congressman Lester Wolff. [15" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Light Bulb LampNovelty light-bulb shaped lamp. Dimensions: 6.50 " ⌀ x 12.00 " H; See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Roman-Style Grand Tour LampAncient Roman-style Grand Tour bronze lamp (electrified), two lights, molded bulbs. "Divini Proovli" on the plaque. [Lamp: 5 1//2 x 10 x 8 1/2 inches, with 33-inch drop].See Sold Price
Sold2019Sonneman-Type Hanging Light FixtureSonneman-type contemporary hanging light fixture, bubble bulbs. 19 lights total. [25 x 25 approx. (dia) inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Cream Tole Pendant Light FixtureCream painted flower-form t=3-bulb tole pendant light fixture. [14" H x 16" Diam.]. Not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2022Clown Porcelain Light Bulb Sign (TAC)rated 7.75, 48"D., SSP sign has good color, not much gloss, has wear and minor fading, has light bulb sockets around the perimeter, needs rewired. TAC #038936See Sold Price
Sold2015605. Edison Mazda Tin Lithographed Light Bulb Hardware605. Edison Mazda Tin Lithographed Light Bulb Hardware Store Display. Edison Mazda, ca. 1920. Beautiful tin litho light bulb display stand with die cut base advertising Edison Mazda on three sides andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spencer Finch, ‘Moonlight’, Neon Light bulb, 2003Auction announcements 12th May 2016Lot 47: The correct title of this piece is Spencer Finch, ‘Moonlight’, Fluorescent Light bulb, 2003. ‘Moonlight (Luna Country, New Mexico, July 13), 2003’ NeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jasper Johns "Light Bulb" LithographJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) hand signed and numbered 24/45 lithograph measuring 19.25"H x 24.25"W and 23.25"H x 28.25"W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Mid-Century Modern brass sputnik chandelier, the sun or starburst form with ten light bulbItalian Mid-Century Modern brass sputnik chandelier, the sun or starburst form with ten light bulb fittings. 44" H x 35" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns LIGHT BULB (ULAE 170; FIELD 212) Lithograph, framedJasper Johns (b. 1930) LIGHT BULB (ULAE 170; FIELD 212) Lithograph, 1976, on J. Whatman handmade paper, signed, dated and numbered 42/48 in pencil, printed and published by Universal Limited Art EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A grouping of vintage Christmas light bulbs, most never used, together with an original lithographedA grouping of vintage Christmas light bulbs, most never used, together with an original lithographed wooden Edison slide lid Christmas bulb box (some losses to paper) - the box measures 13"W x 6"D x 6See Sold Price
Sold2020Vik Muniz 'Light Bulb' Gelatin Silver PrintVik Muniz, Brazil/U.S. (Born 1961). 'Light Bulb (Fazendao, iron mine)', 2005. Gelatin silver print. Edition 1/10. 18.125" x 22.75", framed 29" x 33.5". Provenance: Sikkema Jenkins & Co. New York. LabeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roland Baladi, marble sculptureRoland Baladi, marble sculpture, Roland Baladi (American, 20th c.), "Philco Transitor Radio", 1983, carved marble, signed "Baladi '83", lower right side, 7.5"h x 11.75"w x 8"d Provenance: The Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Claes Oldenburg, Soft Light Bulb - NightClaes Oldenburg Soft Light Bulb - Night 1997lithograph with chine colle31.5 h x 23.75 w in (80 x 60 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'CO 5/35'. This work is number 5 from the edition of 35 pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ediswan-Focus Prototype Projection Light Bulb, c. 1884Ediswan-Focus Prototype Projection Light Bulb, c. 1884 Hand-blown glass, etched "80 XR 50 48B" and "Ediswan-Focus", Ø 3 1/6 in., coiled carbon filament, brass base. Prototyp der "Ediswan-Focus"See Sold Price
Sold2020Roland Baladi, Philco RadioRoland Baladi Philco Radio USA, 1983marble7.25 h × 11.5 w × 7.5 d in (18 × 29 × 19 cm) Etched signature and date to lower edge of right side 'baladi 83'.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 16 Light Bulb KitsSome are full. Measure: 1.75"x3.75"-2.25"x4.25" Rating: 6.75-8.25 Est: $400-$800See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER EDISON LIGHT BULB TROPHYInscribed " Empty Socket Award of Edison Lamp Works of General Electric Company won by Luzerne County Gas & Electric Company". Sterling Silver outer case with silver mounted bulb inside. American circSee Sold Price
Sold2017KEITH HARING - Light BulbKeith Haring (American, 1958 - 1990). "Light Bulb". Lithograph. 1982. Printed 1982. Signed by Haring in silver marker. A proof (?) from the edition. Cream wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impression.See Sold Price
Sold2020KEITH HARING - Light Bulb - LithographArtist: Keith Haring (American, 1958 - 1990). Title: "Light Bulb". Medium: Lithograph. Date: Composed 1982. Printed 1982. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 1/8 x 8 7/8 in. (232 x 225 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare J. Hoare Russian Cut Glass Light Bulb RadiatorA rare cut glass light bulb radiator from the American Brilliant period. This piece has a Russian cut by J. Hoare. The base has a brass fitting. The glass is in two parts that are held together when tSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHIngo Maurer; Bernhard Dessecker, 'Johnny B. Good' ceiling light, 2002 (design)€300
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAmerican Bronze Murano Millifori Glass Burlesque Dancer Lamp 2nd quarter 20th cUS$800