Sold2022Roman Statuette of Fortuna2nd-3rd century A.D. A bronze statuette of the goddess Fortuna (Greek Tyche) modelled in the round, standing with both arms outstretched, an overflowing cornucopia held in her left hand and the remainSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Statuette of Jupiter (Ancient Roman Art)STATUETTE DES JUPITER Römisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 7 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich (1969 in Paris erworben). 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 500 / 1 000 EUR 430 / 860See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Statuette of VenusSTATUETTE DER VENUS Römisch, 1. Jh. v. Chr. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta, polychrom bemalt. H 18,6 cm. Provenienz: - Albert G. Hess, New York (1960er-1970er Jahre). - SammluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roman Statuette of Victory2nd-3rd century AD or later. A bronze figure of Victory (Greek Nike) standing robed with small wings spread to the rear, left hand supporting a frond and right hand raised; mounted on a custom-made diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roman Statuette Hand Holding Rabbit1st-2nd century AD. A bronze hand holding a rabbit or hare by its back legs, the rabbit hanging down, front legs fully extended, head resting on legs, detailing to the ears, face, tail, legs and hand.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Statuette Bases and Bird Mount Group1st-2nd century A.D. A bronze group comprising: two socle bases for statuettes; an eagle finial from a military standard. 59 grams total, 19-40 mm (3/4 - 1 1/2 in.). Acquired 1970s-1980s. Ex UK collecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roman statuette of ApolloITEM: Statuette of Apollo MATERIAL: Bronze CULTURE: Roman PERIOD: 1st - 3rd Century A.D DIMENSIONS: 47 mm x 24 mm CONDITION: Good condition PROVENANCE: Ex German private collection, aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roman Athlete Bust Mount1st-3rd century AD. A bronze mount of a male, possibly an athlete, wearing robes, a quiver(?) on his back, head turned to the left, hair dressed in an elaborate hairdo. 45 grams, 60mm (2.25"). PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Roman Statuette of God MercuryDate: ca. AD 100 Material: Bronze Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection, purchased from a private collector in London, acquired between 1960 - 1990. Dimensions: 38mm ; 12.6grams AncientSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Francesco Righetti sculptureAfter Francesco Righetti (Italian, 1738-1819), The Roman Athlete, bronze scultpure, bears signature on base, overall (with bronze base): 13.5"h x 5.5"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Sculpture of an AthleteItem measures approx. 16"h and depicts a Roman athlete with outstretched arms. It stands on a marble base,See Sold Price
Sold2017PR 19C. French Neoclassical Bronze Urn Oil LampsFRANCE, 19TH CENTURY A fine pair of French neoclassical bronze urn oil lamps. The volute krater form lamps are decorated with a band of Greco-Roman athletes, gods, goddesses, and satyr in relief withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection ancient and ancient style artifactsCollection ancient and ancient style artifacts, Includes (2) Roman glass bottles, one possibly ancient; (4) reproduction Greek or Roman statuettes (7.5"h, largest); unglazed Ushabti; (2) miniature jugSee Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown (French, 18th Century) Three Engravings.Artist Unknown (French, 18th Century) Three Engravings. 'Horse Tamers' and 'Horse and Rider', from 'Roman Statuettes' dated 1762 Larger: 11" x 13" Frame: 18.5" x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023ROMAN BRONZE STATUETTE OF IPHIGENIACa. 1st - 2nd century AD.A bronze figure of the goddess Iphigenia in active pose with right hand raised to the brow and left hand supporting her weight, legs bent to the rear; the hair dressed in a chSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare / Important Roman Silver Statuette of VenusRoman, Imperial Period, 1st to first half of 3rd century CE. An exquisite statuette, cast from a silver-copper alloy, depicting Venus (Greek Aphrodite), the goddess of love, romance, and passion who mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Silver Statuette of VenusRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to early 3rd century CE. An exquisite statuette cast from 70% to 75% silver depicting Venus (Greek Aphrodite), the goddess of love, romance, and passion. Venus stands wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lovely & Important Roman Silver Statuette of VenusRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to early 3rd century CE. An exquisite statuette cast from 70% to 75% silver depicting Venus (Greek Aphrodite), the goddess of love, romance, and passion. Venus stands wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roman Bronze Statuette of Young BoyRome, Imperial Period, ca. 1st century BCE to 1st century CE. A beautiful, solid cast bronze figure of a naked boy with a finely delineated visage and wavy coiffure, playfully sitting on a stump withSee Sold Price
Sold2022A ROMAN BRONZE STATUETTE OF DIANA, CIRCA 1ST-2ND CENTURY A.D.A finely detailed bronze statue of Diana (Greek Artemis), the goddess of hunting, depicted in a relaxed attitude, standing with the weight on her right leg, her right arm bent back, reaching to take oSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROMAN BRONZE STATUETTE OF MERCURYCa. 100-200 AD. A finely detailed figure showing the god Mercury (Hermes in Greek mythology), wearing a winged cap which identifies him as the messenger of the Gods. He is holding a cloak that coversSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman Bronze Statuette Of Dionysos, Rare Typus: BraschiAncient Roman Bronze Statuette Of Dionysus, Rare Typus: BraschiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roman Hercules Statuette2nd-1st century BC. A bronze figure of Hercules, naked, and with lion skin over right arm and carrying club; tangs on feet for insertion to base. 157 grams, 10cm (4"). From an important North London cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Silver Statuette of Jupiter1st-3rd century A.D. A silver statuette modelled in the round as the god Jupiter (Greek Zeus) standing robed, one hand extended holding a patera, the other held above his head, semi-naturalistic detaiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSEUYCOAutographed/Signed 2023 Michigan Wolverines FS Helmet 19x Team Beckett BAS COAUS$355