Sold2023Ancient Roman Bronze Horse Fibula c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Horse Fibula c.2nd century AD. Size 1 1/2 inch length. Cast bronze Fibula brooch, missing pin. Provenance: Ex Secret Eyes Gallery New York 1970's-1980'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Bronze Horse Fibula c.2nd-4th century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Horse Fibula c.2nd-4th century AD. Size 1 1/2 inches length. Cast Bronze Horse fibula brooch. Ex Private New York city collection acquired in The New York Antique market.See Sold Price
Sold2021lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Horse Fibula c.1st-2ndlot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Horse Fibula c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 1 3/8 - 1 5/8 inches length. Fine cast bronze Horse fibula brooches. choice patina. Ex Private New York city collection acquired iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman Horse Head Fibula Brooch c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Horse Head Fibula Brooch c.2nd century AD. Size 1 1/4 inch. A bronze plate brooch formed as four profile horse-heads radiating from a central ring-and-dot, each with ring-and-dot eye andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibula Brooches 2nd cent AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibula Brooches 2nd cent AD. Size 2 3/4 - 3 1/4 inches length. Fine collection of 2 bronze fibula brooches, Cross-bow type with nice patina. Ex Private New York City collSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibula Brooches 2nd cent AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibula Brooches 2nd cent AD. Size 1 1/4 - 2 inches length. Fine collection of 2 bronze fibula brooches, Lion and star shape. with nice patina. Ex Private New York City coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman Bronze, Fibula Brooch c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze, Fibula Brooch c.2nd century AD. Size 1 1/2 x 1 1/8 inch. Fine cast bronze Brooch Bird form with ornate design. Choice patina. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of BroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman, Bronze Fibula Brooch c.2nd-4th century AD.Ancient Roman, Bronze Fibula Brooch c.2nd-4th century AD. Size 3 1/4 inches length. Fine Roman bronze large fibula with original pin. Provenance: Private Westchester collection acquired acquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman Bronze Fibula Brooch c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Fibula Brooch c.2nd century AD. Size 1 1/4 inches length. A cast bronze dolphin form Fibula. Nice patina. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NY acquired 199See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman Bronze Fibula Brooch c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Fibula Brooch c.2nd century AD. Size 1 1/4 inches length. A cast bronze double Fibual. Nice patina. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NY acquired 1990sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman Bronze Fibula Brooch c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Fibula Brooch c.2nd century AD. Size 1 1/2 inches length. A cast bronze dolphin form Fibula. Nice patina. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NY acquired 199See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman Bronze Fibula Brooch c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Fibula Brooch c.2nd century AD. Size 1 5/8 inches length. A cast bronze Fibual Dolphin form. Nice patina. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NY acquired 199See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman Bronze Anthropomorphic Fibula Brooch, 2nd-4th CenturyAncient Roman Bronze Anthropomorphic Fibula Brooch, 2nd-4th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibula Brooches c.2nd century AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibula Brooches c.2nd century AD. Size 1 1/8 inch length. Fine cast bronze fibula brooches, Dolphin shape with otiginal pins. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman Bronze Anthropomorphic Fibula Brooches, 2nd-4th CenturyAncient Roman Bronze Anthropomorphic Fibula Brooches, 2nd-4th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2016Roman British Enamelled Bronze Panther Fibula Brooch,With head turned to the side, circular eyes, with large projecting mouth, the body decorated with recessed circles with remains of light green and red enamel inlay. Material:Bronze Size:3.7 cm L - 1 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Roman British Silver Fibula Brooch, c. 2nd CenturyTitle: Roman British Silver Fibula Brooch, c. 2nd Century A.D. Date/Period: Roman, c. 2nd Century A.D. Material: Silver, 8 grms Dimension: 2.9 cm L - 1 3/16 inch Description: Called a knee fibula, rouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Bronze Galley Fibula Brooch c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Galley Fibula Brooch c.2nd century AD. Size 1 1/2 inches length. Fine cast bronze Galley Fibula missing pin. Provenance: Private NYC Dr Collection acquired 1990sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman Bronze Dolphin Fibula Brooch c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Dolphin Fibula Brooch c.2nd century AD. Size 1 5/8 inch length. Fine cast bronze fibula brooch. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NY acquired 1990sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman Gold Gilt Bronze Anthropomorphic Fibula Brooch, 2nd-4th CenturyAncient Roman Gold Gilt Bronze Anthropomorphic Fibula Brooch, 2nd-4th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2017Roman Bronze Fibula Brooch with Standing Eagle, c. 2ndDate & Origin: Roman, c. 2nd Century A.D. Description: Eagle standing on a branch, engraved details. Pin missing. Material: Bronze Dimensions: 3.6 cm L - 1 7/16 inches Provenance: Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Roman Bronze Brooch Fibula c.2nd cent AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Brooch Fibula c.2nd cent AD. size 1 5/8 inch length. Tinned bronze zoomorphic plate brooch of hound catching rabbit. missing pin. Provenance: Ex Eldert Bontekoe, Pegasi. Ann HarboSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Horse Fibula, Deer c.2nd century AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Horse Fibula, Deer c.2nd century AD. Size (26-32 mm). Fine cast bronze fibula horse, together with small Deer. Provenance: Ex Secret Eyes Gallery New York 1970's-1980'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Roman Enameled Bronze Brooch Fibula c.2nd centAncient Roman Enameled Bronze Brooch Fibula c.2nd cent AD. size 2 1/2 inch length. Equal armed plate brooch, with orange, green, blue and red enamel. RARE. Provenance: Ex Eldert Bontekoe, Pegasi. AnnSee Sold Price
1 day LeftThousandPlanetAncient Roman Gold Gilt Bronze Anthropomorphic Fibula Brooch, 2nd-4th CenturyUS$5
1 day LeftThousandPlanetAncient Roman Gold Gilt Bronze Anthropomorphic Fibula Brooch, 2nd-4th CenturyUS$5
1 day LeftThousandPlanetAncient Roman Gold Gilt Bronze Anthropomorphic Fibula Brooch, 2nd-4th CenturyUS$5
1 day LeftThousandPlanetAncient Roman Gold Gilt Bronze Anthropomorphic Fibula Brooch, 2nd-4th CenturyUS$5
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEROMAN KEYS, RINGS, FIBULAS, BELT BUCKLES, BUTTONS, ORNAMENTAL OBJECTS€10(1 bid)