Sold2017Roman Bronze Spherical BalsamariumRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A heavy, cast bronze balsamarium, a rounded vessel with relief concentric circles in two registers around its body and a tall, narrow spout. A cast bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roman Bronze Mirror w/ Beautiful PatinaRome, 1st to 2nd century CE. This is the flat circular cast of a Roman bronze mirror with an incised edge and incised with concentric circles. This would have originally had a mirrored surface, possibSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very Fine Roman Bronze Balsamarium w/ LidRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A beautifully-proportioned, cast bronze balsamarium, a tapering, round vessel standing on a diminutive disc foot. Above the main body of the vessel,See Sold Price
Sold2018Very Fine Roman Bronze InkwellRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A heavy, cast bronze inkwell, a rounded vessel with relief concentric circles in two registers around its body and a deeply concave discus with a deeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROMAN BRONZE RING WITH SUN SYMBOLCa. 200-500 AD. A bronze finger ring with a circular loop, and a slightly raised round bezel bearing an incised decoration comprising a sun motif comprised of two concentric circles facing 22 radiatinSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMAN BRONZE OIL LAMP WITH LEAFRoman, Ca. 1-200 AD A bronze oil lamp with a large central filling hole in the discus, a rounded nozzle, a low concave foot with concentric circles, and a leaf on the ring handle. Nicely patinated.SizSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Bronze Mirror**Originally Listed At $200** Roman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 2nd century CE. A cast-bronze mirror of a discoid form with a raised edge, a smooth obverse side, and concentric circles adorning the rSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ANCIENT ROMAN BRONZE BOWL, FIRST CENTURY A.D.,AN ANCIENT ROMAN BRONZE BOWL, FIRST CENTURY A.D., the patinated bronze bowl with concentric circles to the interior and engraved "fluting" to the exterior. Height: 1 3/4" Diameter: 4 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ANCIENT ROMAN BRONZE BOWL, FIRST CENTURY A.D.,AN ANCIENT ROMAN BRONZE BOWL, FIRST CENTURY A.D., the patinated bronze bowl with concentric circles to the interior and engraved "fluting" to the exterior. Height: 1 3/4" Diameter: 4 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ANCIENT ROMAN BRONZE BOWL, FIRST CENTURY A.D.,AN ANCIENT ROMAN BRONZE BOWL, FIRST CENTURY AD, the patinated bronze bowl with concentric circles to the interior and engraved "fluting" to the exterior. Height: 2" Width: 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Roman Imperial Bronze PateraRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 2rd century CE. A fine cast bronze patera resting on a base decorated with concentric circles delineated in relief. It swells upward to three incised bands below theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Roman Bronze Chisel w/ Evil Eye WardRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A beautiful example of an essential tool, a bronze chisel with a square socket cast onto a thin blade with twin hooks near its base. Two concentric cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stunning Roman Silvered Bronze MirrorRome, Early Imperial Period, ca. 1st century CE. A fine silvered bronze mirror of a circular form with an openwork border comprised of circular perforations and incised concentric circles adorning oneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roman Silvered Bronze MirrorRome, Early Imperial Period, ca. 1st century CE. A fine silvered bronze mirror of a circular form with an openwork border comprised of circular perforations and incised concentric circles adorning theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luristan Bronze Bowl w/ Ribbed Base, ex-PiscopoLuristan, Modern day Iran, ca. 1000 to 650 BCE. This is a cast bronze bowl with a single indented line around its interior lip, a design of concentric circles at its base, and a radiating design on itSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ancient Bronze Fitting w/ ProvenanceNorth Western China; ca. 5th century B.C. A circular harness plaque, cast with alternating bands of concentric circles and studs, with a small conical foot for mounting. Custom mount. For a very similSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luristan Bronze Bowl w/ Ribbed BaseLuristan Bronze Bowl w/ Ribbed Base,ca. 1000 to 650 BCE, a design of concentric circles at its base, and Ribbed design, nice green patina. Size: 15 cm x3 cm Ex private NY collection. This Lot is heldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Tinned Bronze Mirror w/ HandleRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A pretty tinned bronze mirror with a cast bronze handle. The mirror has one highly polished face and a back with a series of incised concentric circlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Pottery Oil Lamp w/ GrasshopperRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. This beautiful mold-formed oil lamp with sienna color glaze sits upon a flattened base with five concentric circles of a bullseye design. The wide waSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Roman Pottery Oil Lamp w/ GriffinRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 2nd century CE. A mold-made pottery oil lamp with a circular base, sloping walls, slanted shoulders adorned with concentric circles, and a triangular wick spout withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Terracotta Oil Lamp w/ Grasshopper & Maker's MarkRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 2nd century CE. A lovely mold-formed terracotta oil lamp with a concentric circle base and a planta pedis (maker's mark), rounded walls, ovalo-variant shoulders, a rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Roman North African Redware Oil Lamp w/ FishRoman, North Africa, Imperial Period, ca. 4th to mid-5th century CE. A wonderful mold-formed redware pottery oil lamp with a concentric circle base, a tab-shaped handle, and a myriad of low relief geoSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANCIENT ROMAN AMPHORA PENDANT C.200 BC-200 ADSilvered bronze. 1 ¾” height, shaped as an amphora with squared handles, decorated with concentric circles. As amphorae were the common vessels for trade throughout the Mediterranean, this is likelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roman Silvered Mirror 1st, 4th Century ADA discoid-shaped mirror decorated with a series of raised concentric circles and a band of circular piercings to the circumference. Bronze handle attached. Around 150 grams,19.2cm with the handle. ProSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAncient Medieval Germanic Vase with Decorative Motifs of Concentric Circles, 5th-7th Centuries ADUS$5
19 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAncient Medieval Sino-Siberian Marble Concentric Circles Amulet Pendant, 10th-13th CenturyUS$5
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryRALPH ERNEST WHITE JR. (1921-2004) ABSTRACT PAINTING, 1969, 46" X 36"US$300
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVery Rare Silvery Opaque Blue Glass Salt Dish.US$100