Sold2024Ancient Roman Glass Juglet w/ Spout & HandleAncient Roman Glass Trefoil Oinochoe Juglet with Spout and Handle Blown Vessel Bulbous Chamber Cylindrical Neck Flask 3rd-4th Century AD ? 4" H 2" D in Overall Good Condition especially for its Age PlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Glass Juglet Threaded w/Spout and HandleCa. 1stC AD. Approx. H: 3 1/2". Diameter: 2 1/4". Appears to have a thin crack and partially missing threads. Otherwise good. A scarce form. Ex-Nooter coll.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Glass Juglet c.1st-4th century AD.Ancient Roman Glass Juglet c.1st-4th century AD. Size 3 1/4 inches high. + stand. Roman glass juglet, beautiful form of miniature Roman art, dirt encrusted iridescence, GA- 4.e1 Single Handle. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Roman Glass JugletsRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A set of 2 free-blown glass juglets, each with an apple-shaped body, a slender cylinder neck, a flared rim, and a trail handle curling up the verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roman Green Glass Juglet.Roman, Eastern Mediterranean, early Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 2nd century CE. Roman Glass jug with ribbed body and loop type handle. Lovely silver iridescent patina. Provenance: Ex Private NY collecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Roman Glass Bottles (Lot 0f 3)Three small bottles. Two tear drop bottles and a small juglet bottle with applied handle. Juglet has a purplish milky patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROMAN LIGHT BLUE-GREEN GLASS JUGLETEastern Mediterranean, Ca. 1-100 AD A light clear bluish-green color glass juglet, having a thin ribbon type handle with a loop rigaree at the top. Slightly tapered bulbous body. Overall interior surfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Glass, Translucent Green Glass Juglet ca. 4th Century A.D.Roman Glass, Translucent Green Glass Juglet ca. 4th Century A.D. Green glass juglet with applied neck ring and attached strap handle in superb condition and free from repair. 5¾ x 3" Reference:See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Late Roman Early Islamic Green Glass JugAncient Late Roman Early Islamic Green Glass Handled Vessel, Eastern Mediterranean, Ca. 5th to 7th century A.D. A mold blown green glass juglet with globular body and strap handle with thumb-rest. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Roman Glass JugletRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A fine glass juglet exhibiting a relatively cuboid body, the upper corners rounding off to form the shoulder just before the slightly compressed neckSee Sold Price
Sold2024Delicate Roman Glass JugletRoman, Imperial period, Eastern Empire, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A stunning juglet free-blown from translucent blue-green glass. The piriform vessel features a lengthy neck, a flared mouth, and a slSee Sold Price
Sold2018A nice Roman glass juglet, Eastern MediterraneanA nice Roman glass juglet, Eastern Mediterranean, c. 3rd Century AD, in nearly colorless glass, with nearly spherical body possessing circular indentations around the outside, pontil mark on bottom alSee Sold Price
Sold2017A nice Roman glass juglet, Eastern MediterraneanA nice Roman glass juglet, Eastern Mediterranean, c. 3rd Century AD, in nearly colorless glass, with nearly spherical body possessing circular indentations around the outside, pontil mark on bottom alSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roman Glass Juglet - Interesting Pinched FormAncient Rome, ca. 2nd to 4th century CE. An intriguing petite glass jug of gorgeous grassy green hues and areas of rainbow iridescence, its compelling form boasting a pinched globular body articulatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Glass Juglet w/ Blue Green HueRoman Empire, Eastern Mediterranean, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A lovely glass juglet that is free-blown from translucent glass in verdant hues of turquoise, sage, and pistachio. TheSee Sold Price
Sold20231st C. Roman Glass Juglets (group of 2)Roman, Imperial period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A splendid pair of glass juglets, each boasting a translucent hue of light green with scattered areas of iridescence and an elegant, piriform silhoueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Olive-Green Glass Handle PitcherPear shaped vessel set on a disc foot and a long neck with a band. Iridescent sheen on the body and neck. Pioneered by Syrian craftsmen, the industry of glass-blowing in Rome accelerated in the middleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Roman Glass One Handle FlaskAncient Roman Glass One Handle Flask. Pale green iridescent color. Provenance: Flannery's Auction, Pine Bush, NY, January 12, 2015, Lot 92. Size: 5'' x 2.5'' x 2.5'' (13 x 6 x 6 cm). Note: There Are NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Dark-Purple Glass Handle JugPear shaped body vessel placed on a disc foot and a thick band around the neck. Pioneered by Syrian craftsmen, the industry of glass-blowing in Rome accelerated in the middle of the 1st century AD, anSee Sold Price
2024Ancient Roman Miniature Glass Juglets - Lot of 33 Miniature Roman paste glass juglet pendants. 5/8 H " eachSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fabulous Roman Glass Bowl, Applied HandlesRome, ca. 200 CE. Anceint glass bowl with applied handle with a line design. Glass blowing, invented in the Roman Middle East in the first century BCE, allowed the average Roman citizen access to glasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Incredible Roman Glass Vessel - Aqua HandleRome, ca. 2nd to 3rd century CE. A breathtaking vessel comprised of translucent yellow-green glass with a near-spherical body that rests on a concave bottom, a tall tubular neck that extends into a flSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Roman deep blue glass juglet amuletA Roman deep blue glass juglet amulet, c. 1st - 4th Century AD, with piriform body, cylindrical neck and flattened rim. 28 x 17mm. Lovely cobalt blue color! Cf. Sangiorgi 125; Ex East Coast private coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Roman Glass Jugs with HandlesGroup of Three Roman Glass Jugs with Handles </> The tallest 7 in. high. </> </>Property Formerly in the Collection of Doris Gottlieb Brickner and Dr. Manuel GottliebSee Sold Price