Sold2016Romero Britto (Brazilian, b. 1963)Party Time, 2004; Acrylic on canvas (framed); Signed, dated and titled; 48" x 48"; Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romero Britto (Brazilian, b. 1963) and Burton MorrisCoffee; Acrylic on wood relief; Signed by both artists; 23 3/4" x 23 3/4" x 3 3/4"; Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romero Britto (Brazilian, b.1963) "Surfer Boy" 2008, Giclee on canvas with ruby diamond dustRomero Britto (Brazilian, b.1963) "Surfer Boy" 2008. Giclee on canvas with ruby diamond dust. Edition: 100/100. Image size: 32" x 40" Framed: 51" x 43.5" framed. Ed. 100/100. COA on verso Condition: ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Romero Britto (Brazilian b.1963) "The Kiss" LithographDESCRIPTION: A Romero Britto Lithograph depicts two figures kissing over a lavender ground hue, accented with bronze and pink hues, Signed "Britto" and numbered "50/100". CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romero Britto (Brazilian, b.1963) Holidays 2007 3D. Includes gallery COA on verso. 23.5 x 27.5" art.Romero Britto (Brazilian, b.1963) Holidays 2007 3D. Includes gallery COA on verso. 23.5 x 27.5" art. 29.5" x 34" framed. Signed lower left. 522/750 lower right. EF/B15/BRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romero Britto (Brazilian, b.1963) "Sexy" Mixed Media Giclee. black and red diamond dust accentedRomero Britto (Brazilian, b.1963) "Sexy" Mixed Media Giclee. black and red diamond dust accented work on canvas having a pop-art cubist design. 18" x 30" canvas, 27.5" x 39" framed. Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romero Britto (Brazilian, b.1963) "Follow Me" 2006. 3D Serigraph. Ed: 544/750. COA on verso. 20" xRomero Britto (Brazilian, b.1963) "Follow Me" 2006. 3D Serigraph. Ed: 544/750. COA on verso. 20" x 24" art, 33.5" x 37.5" framed. EF/B15/BRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romero Britto (Brazilian, b.1963) Cavallo 2005. Mixed media giclee. 24" x 30" art, 32" x 37.5"Romero Britto (Brazilian, b.1963) Cavallo 2005. Mixed media giclee. 24" x 30" art, 32" x 37.5" framed. Ed. 51/60. Coa onn verso. EF/B15/BRSee Sold Price
Sold2017Romero Britto (Brazilian, b.1963-) "Garden Butterfly"Romero Britto (Brazilian, b.1963-) "Garden Butterfly" Metal Sculpture. 9 1/2" high x 8 1/2" wide. Handsigned on base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Romero Britto(Brazilian, b.1963) "Jennifer" Screenprint. Hand signed and numbered 56/300. Size: 46"Romero Britto(Brazilian, b.1963) "Jennifer" Screenprint. Hand signed and numbered 56/300. Size: 46" x 36" sight. Includes gallery COA and copy of purchase invoice. EF/B15/BRSee Sold Price
Sold2018Romero Britto (Brazilian, b.1963) Hyde Park PyramidRomero Britto (Brazilian, b.1963) Hyde Park Pyramid Miniature Sculpture. In the original box, signed on base. 6.25" x 6.25" x 4.25".See Sold Price
Sold2020Romero Britto (Brazilian, b.1963) Signed PrintDESCRIPTION: A Print by Romero Britto depicts two dancers, signed on the plate. Completed in a back wooden frame. CIRCA: 21st Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 32" W: 32" CONDITION: Great condition. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Romero Britto (Brazilian, b.1963) Acrylic Table TopModern Pop Art Round Table Top. Measures 23.5"dia x 1" thick.See Sold Price
Sold2024Romero Britto 'News Cafe' signed & numbered giclee on canvas 2011Romero Britto (Brazilian, b.1963) "News Cafe" C2011 Giclee on canvas. Signed and numbered by artist. Edition: 17/100. Image size: 24' x 24" Framed: 33.5" x 33.5" Condition: In excellent condition RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROMERO BRITTO FISH LITHOGRAPH SIGNED & FRAMEDROMERO BRITTO FISH LITHOGRAPH SIGNED & FRAMED Romero Britto (Brazilian, b.1963), lithograph, titled "Fish." Signed in the plate in black and on the print in white. Float mounted in a color margin framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romero Britto b.1963 Signed Miami Beach Art PosterRomero Britto (Brazilian b.1963) hand signed "Miami Beach Festival Of The ARTS" February 11, 12, 1995 poster. Features a man and woman dancing. Poster inspired by the original artwork titled "Samba" bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Romero Britto (American / Brazilian, b.1963) catRomero Britto (American / Brazilian, b.1963) Royalty Cat. Good condition. Measures 6 inches high. Numbered 3373/4000.See Sold Price
Sold2019Romero Britto (American / Brazilian, b.1963) TimRomero Britto (American / Brazilian, b.1963) Tim. 1098/4000. Measures 4 inches high x 5 inches long. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Romero Britto (American / Brazilian, b.1963) DogRomero Britto (American / Brazilian, b.1963) Dalmatian Dog. Numbered 0490/4000. Measures 5 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Romero Britto (American / Brazilian, b.1963) SqueaRomero Britto (American / Brazilian, b.1963) "Squeaki" Sculpture. #954/4000. Measures Approx 6 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Romero Britto (American / Brazilian, b.1963)Romero Britto (American / Brazilian, b.1963) Soul Mates. Measures 7 inches high x 7 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Romero Britto (American / Brazilian, b.1963) catRomero Britto (American / Brazilian, b.1963) Happy cat. Good condition. Measures 6 inches high. Numbered 2637/4000.See Sold Price
Sold2019Romero Britto (American / Brazilian, b.1963) BearRomero Britto (American / Brazilian, b.1963) Hope Bear. Numbered 0702/4000. Good condition. Measures 5 1/2 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Romero Britto (American / Brazilian, b.1963) TerriRomero Britto (American / Brazilian, b.1963) Terrier. Sculpture. Numbered 0214/4000. Measures 5 inches high. Good condition.See Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryRomero Britto "Happy" Framed Original Mixed Media on Canvas - 27.5 x 25.5US$16,500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, 'Upsidedown Too', Signed Limited Edition Silkscreen, 2001US$550
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, 'Moonstruck', Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$2,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, 'Golden Moment Ice Skater', Signed Limited Edition, 2011US$300
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, 'Summer', Signed Limited Edition Digital Print on Canvas, 2013US$1,400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, 'Cats Romance', Signed Limited Edition Canvas GicleeUS$900