Sold2022Encased Postage Stamp, EP-86 B.F. Miles, 5 VF/EFEncased Postage Stamps Five Cents "B. F. Miles" Peoria, Illinois Exceptionally Rare & Elusive "Key" Merchant Type Required to Complete the entire Thirty-Four Individual Merchant Type Set EP-86, HB-183See Sold Price
Sold2021MTG Timetwister 1993 Alpha - BGS GradedMagic the Gathering - Timetwister R B - Alpha Set 1993. Beckett Graded 8.5 NM-MT+. Centering 8.5, Edges 8.5, Corners 8.5 and Surface 9. Serial #0012507977. You are bidding at a live sale, please readSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nick Cave (American, b. 1959) Untitled (Bananas)Nick Cave (American, b. 1959) Untitled (Bananas) mixed media 9 x 5 x 2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by the studio of the Artist.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 5 Queen Anne/English Chippendale Dining Chairs40th Floor Suites: Set of 5 Queen Anne/English Chippendale mahogany dining chairs with shell carving, ball-and-claw feet, emerald green mohair upholsterySee Sold Price
Sold2024SIRI HOLLANDER (U S A . B. 1959).Mare and foal. Brutalist bronze life size sculpture of mare and foal. Signed and numbered 5 / 10. From a Weston, CT estate. Dimensions: approx. 72" h x 63" w. Foal: 57" h x 60" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nara Yoshitomo (B. 1959), Acrylic PaintingNara Yoshitomo (B. 1959), Acrylic Painting Image Size: 48 1/8 by 44 1/2 in. (122 by 113 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Yoshitomo Nara (born 5 December 1959 in Hirosaki, AomoriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russell Young (British, B. 1959), , Grace Kelly (AtomicRussell Young (British, B. 1959) Grace Kelly (Atomic Black + Gold) Signed, dated 2010 and inscribed with title verso, acrylic and diamond dust screenprint on canvas. 38 x 30 in. (96.5 x 76.2cm) PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nara Yoshitomo (B.1959), Acrylic on CanvasNara Yoshitomo (B.1959), Acrylic on Canvas Image Size: 35 by 27 7/8 inches (89 by 71 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Yoshitomo Nara (born 5 December 1959 in Hirosaki, Aomori PreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Neal (English, b.1951) 'Reflections, ByfleetCharles Neal (English, b.1951) 'Reflections, Byfleet Manor...' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a colorful landscape with a bridge; painted frame; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yoshitomo Nara (B.1959), Acrylic PaintingYoshitomo Nara (B.1959), Acrylic Painting Image Size: 48 1/8 by 44 1/2 in. (122 by 113 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed back Yoshitomo Nara (born 5 December 1959 in Hirosaki, Aomori PrefeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Ice White Seaform Set, 1994Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Ice White Seaform Set, 1994 blown glass 5 h x 10 1/4 w x 6 d in | largest element Provenance: Gail Severn GalleySee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank L. Wright & George M. Niedecken side chairFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) & George Mann Niedecken (1878-1945), attributed to the Edward P. Irving House side chair Decatur, Illinois, 1909 oak, fabric 18"w x 20"d x 38"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Caio Fonseca, paintingCaio Fonseca (American, b. 1959), "Pietrasanta (P96.12)," 1996, gouache and ink on paper, signed lower right, sight: 14"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 21.75"h x 27.5"w. Provenance: Knoedler & Co. (NeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joel Stewart Hand Painted Four Panel Floor Screen, Mountain in SnowJoel Stewart (American b.1959) Mountain in Snow, 1995, ink and wash on Japanese paper, four panel floor screen, signed and dated to right panel, framed. Dimensions: 62.5 x 112 in. as framed. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joel Stewart Large Scale Watercolor, "Stone Lantern"Joel Stewart (American b.1959) "Stone Lantern," 1997, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, float mounted in frame. Dimensions: 60 x 39.5 in. sheet size, 67 x 47 in. as framed. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Diné (Navajo) cuff braceletsTwo Diné (Navajo) cuff bracelets Comprising a wide channeled cuff set with turquoise-in-matrix and coral by Albert Jake (b. 1959), stamped with maker's mark and: Sterling; and a wide cuff of cariSee Sold Price
Sold2020Honma HideakiHonma Hideaki (Japanese, b. 1959) Cocoon, 2005 Menyadake and nemagari Ajiro Height 15 x width 8 1/4 x depth 3 3/4 in., 38 x 20.63 x 9.5 cm. Acquired from Tai Gallery, Santa Fe, New Mexico, August 24,See Sold Price
Sold2024Joel Stewart Large Scale Watercolor, Japanese VaseJoel Stewart (American b.1959) Japanese Vase, 1999, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, float mounted in frame. Dimensions: 52 x 22.25 in. sheet size, 61 x 28.5 in. as framed. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016McCollum, 5 Sets of ‘Collection of Three Drawings’,15 drawings in pencil on museum board in the original artist’s walnut frames USA, 1988-1992 Allan McCollum (b. 1944) – American Conceptual artist Includes ‘Collection of Three Drawings (No.46)��See Sold Price
Sold2021MTG Timewalk 1993 Beta - BGS GradedMagic the Gathering - Timewalk R B - Beta Set 1993. Beckett Graded 9 Mint. Centering 8.5, Edges 9, Corners 9 and Surface 9. Serial #0012507692. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms anSee Sold Price
Sold2021MTG Timetwister 1993 Alpha - BGS GradedMagic the Gathering - Timetwister R B - Alpha Set 1993. Beckett Graded 8 NM-MT. Centering 9, Edges 7, Corners 8.5 and Surface 8.5. Serial #0012507978. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Set of English Silver FlatwareLarge set of English silver flatware with shell design, George W. Adams (Chawner and Co.), London, 1852-53, approximately 200.0 troy oz TW, allowing 0.5 oz for each of (36) pieces with non-sterling elSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly Ruby Seaform Set with Black Lip Wrap, 1995Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Ruby Seaform Set with Black Lip Wrap, 1995 Glass 5.63 x 10 x 5.5 (in) Incised Chihuly PP 95, bottom of ball element Portland Press edition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Robertson (American, B.1927) "Wave Machine Model 21"Ron Robertson (American, B.1927) "Wave Machine Model 21," 1989, mixed media assemblage. Framed. Provenance: www.ronrobertsonart.com. Size: 38'' x 17.5'', 97 x 44 cm (sight); 40'' x 20'', 102 x 51 cm (See Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseRON ENGLISH Pencil Signed BATMAN & BOY BLUNDER II 2007 Limited Edition NUMBERED 50 of 100US$50(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseRON ENGLISH Pencil Signed HULK BOY 2007 Limited Edition NUMBERED 93 of 100US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftBidhausB&B Italia Mario Bellini Vintage 5 Piece Camaleonda Sofa Couch Multi ColorUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyWedgwood Sandringham Blue China ServiceUS$100(1 bid)
220 Lots AwayJasper52B & G, Bing & Grøndahl Saxon flower. Set of 8 antique large dinner knives.US$550
435 Lots AwayAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) English Silver Plated & Mother Of Pearl Flatware Set In BoxUS$50(1 bid)
151 Lots AwayAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) English Royal Worcester "Harewood" Porcelain Dinner PlatesUS$250(1 bid)
Oct 22Stenella Auctions81 Piece Wedgwood Colonial Williamsburg Shell Edge Dinnerware SetUS$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftRR AuctionCecil B. DeMille's Personally-Owned Ten Commandments Granite TabletsUS$1,000