Sold2020ATTR: PAUL JONES, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890-1900ATTR: PAUL JONES (c. 1847-1927), TANU / SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole,c. 1890-1900 argillite, 9 x 2 x 2 in (22.9 x 5.1 x 5.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Chrsitie's, 18 March 1984, theirSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN CROSS, Model Totem Pole, 1910-20JOHN CROSS (1867-1939) SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole,1910-20 argillite, 7.5 x 2.25 x 2 in (19.1 x 5.7 x 5.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance A Vancouver Collection. John Cross was undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Possibly PAUL JONES, HAIDA, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890-1910POSSIBLY PAUL JONES (c. 1847-1927), SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole, c. 1890-1910 argillite, 9.5 x 2 x 2 in (24.1 x 5.1 x 5.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, British Columbia; FirSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO PAUL JONES, HAIDA, Model Totem Pole, c. 1900-1910ATTRIBUTED TO PAUL JONES (c. 1847-1927), SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole, c. 1900-1910 argillite, 10 x 2.5 x 2.25 in (25.4 x 6.3 x 5.7 cm) ESTIMATE: $2,500 — $3,500 Provenance PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haida Model Totem Pole signed Doug Wilson Skidegate'72, 8 1/2 x 1 3/4 x 2 1/4".Haida Model Totem Pole signed Doug Wilson Skidegate'72, 8 1/2 x 1 3/4 x 2 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Haida Carved Argillite Model Totem PoleHaida Carved Argillite Model Totem PoleHaida Gwaii, British Columbia, 20th century, carved of skidegate slate (argillite), mounted atop a faux bois plaster base, unsigned. 26 1/8 x 6 1/4 x 5 1/2 in. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, PROBABLY MASSET, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole,c. 1890 argillite, 13.5 x 3.25 x 2.75 in (34.3 x 8.3 x 7 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, Montreal.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Cross (attrib.), Haida Argillite pole carvingJohn Cross (attrib.), Haida Argillite pole carving, Attributed to John Cross (Skidegate, Haida Gwaii, 1867-1939), masterfully carved totem, unsigned, 6.25"h Provenance: A Private New Jersey CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Model Totem PoleUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA Model Totem Pole argillite, 11.75 x 2.75 x 2.625 in (30 x 7 x 6.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, U.K.; Acquired in London, England by the preseSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Haida Model Totem Pole c. 1935 finely carvedA Haida Model Totem Pole c. 1935finely carved argilliteHeight: 10 ¼ inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1880sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Totem Pole, c. 1880s argillite, with its original base: 15.5 x 3.5 x 2.5 in (39.4 x 8.9 x 6.4 cm); with additional base: 16.5 x 5 x 4.5 in (41.9 x 12.7 x 11.4 cm) unsigSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, early 1890sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, early 1890s argillite, 14.5 x 3.25 x 3 in (36.8 x 8.3 x 7.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance By Repute: Acquired c. 1890-1896 by Ms. Hall, a teacher inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unidentified, Haida, 1st quarter 20th CenturyEntirely hand carved Argilite model totem pole with finely detailed spiritual figures over a stepped plinth. Height 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022RUFUS MOODY, HAIDA, Model Mortuary Pole, late 1960s or early 1970sRUFUS MOODY, C.M. (1923-1998) SKIDEGATE, B.C. Model Mortuary Pole, late 1960s or early 1970s argillite, antler, and abalone, 36.125 x 8.5 x 8.5 in (91.6 x 21.5 x 21.5 cm signed, "Rufus Moody". ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast Painted Model Totem PoleNorthwest Coast Painted Model Totem Pole early 20th century carved with six figures and painted with colors of red, black, and green height 43-1/4 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Northwest Coast Polychrome Model Totem Pole c.A Northwest Coast Polychrome Model Totem Polec. 1910 cedar wood, paint ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northwest Coast Style Model Totem Pole, 75 1/2" x 44Northwest Coast Style Model Totem Pole, 75 1/2" x 44 1/2" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, POSSIBLY TLINGIT OR TSIMSHIAN, Model Totem Pole, c. 1920sUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, POSSIBLY TLINGIT OR TSIMSHIAN Model Totem Pole, c. 1920s wood and pigment, 49 x 8 x 4.75 in (124.5 x 20.3 x 12.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Important Private Collection, Canada. QuiSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1900UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, TLINGIT, SITKA, ALASKA Model Totem Pole, c. 1900 carved and pigmented alder, 23.25 x 3 x 3 in (59.1 x 7.6 x 7.6 cm) Provenance A Vancouver Collection. Model totem poles have beenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Possibly Haida Tribe Totem Polesigned on back "Kathy Woodruff". 82" high, 9 1/2" wide, 9" deep. Cracking, fading. Provenance: Property from an Old Saybrook CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Bellis (Haida, b. 1963) Totem PoleBill Bellis (Haida, b. 1963) Totem Pole 86 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches Please Note: This lot is located in and will ship from Cincinnati, Ohio. Property from the Estate of Harold and Carlyn Leeper, Chicago, ISee Sold Price
Sold2pc Northwest Coast Argillite Totem Pole Models2pc Northwest Coast Argillite Totem Pole Models 7'' and 10''. Marked ''B.C.'' on bottom. Overall excellent condition. Mid 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2018NORTHWEST COAST NATIVE AMERICAN HAIDA CARVED ARGILLITENORTHWEST COAST NATIVE AMERICAN HAIDA CARVED ARGILLITE TOTEM POLE, depicting three animal figures, slightly hollowed out back, raised on a rectangular base. Late 19th/early 20th century. 15 1/2" H.OldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian White (Haida, b. 1962) Carved Argillite Totem PoleChristian White (Haida, b. 1962) Carved Argillite Totem Pole signed CW and dated 91 (base) height 6 1/4 inches Property from the Collection of Robert P. Hunter, Jr. and Barbara Hunter, Alpharetta, GeoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Northwest Coast-Style Model Totem Pole Monogrammed APS'08.CA$25
4 days LeftMBA Seattle AuctionDuane Pasco ''Sea Totems in the Round'' (SeaTac Airport)US$5,000(1 bid)
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCRon Santo Chicago White Sox Wilson A1326 Ron Santo Special Model - 34 Inch Bat - Hall of Fame & cardUS$25
7 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1920's Indian Totem Pole Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$190(5 bids)
319 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignEllen Neel (1916–1966) Northwest Coast Kwakwaka'wakw Hand-Carved Totem Pole c1950sUS$500
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions5¢/10¢/25¢ BALLY FIREBALL 4-PLAYERS MODEL 926 PINBALL MACHINEUS$500