Sold2020Tom Seghi (American, b. 1942) UntitledTom Seghi (American, b. 1942) Untitled acrylic on canvas signed on verso 30 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Tetherow (American, b. 1942), untitled, 1978,Michael Tetherow (American, b. 1942), untitled, 1978, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on the reverse "Tetherow 78", 48" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2016Barry Tinsley (American, B. 1942) Untitled Abstract.Barry Tinsley (American, B. 1942) Untitled Abstract. Bronze sculpture, signed, dated 1989, numbered 1/4 Height: 55"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Stackhouse (American, b. 1942) Untitled, 1987Robert Stackhouse (American, b. 1942) Untitled, 1987 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 43/45 in pencil 42 1/2 x 30 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Anthony Hepburn (American, b. 1942), Untitled, 1977,Anthony Hepburn (American, b. 1942), Untitled, 1977, mixed media, signed and dated, 8.75"h x 14"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Mell (American, b. 1942) Untitled, edition 17/100Ed Mell (American, b. 1942) Untitled, edition 17/100 lithograph 17 1/2 x 26 inches Property from A Private Collection, Houston, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Susan Crile (American, b. 1942) Untitled, 1980Susan Crile (American, b. 1942) Untitled, 1980 silkscreen signed, dated, and numbered 71/108 in pencil 16 1/4 x 16 inches Property from the Collection of Dr. Mark List Cohen and Jane Cohen, Atlanta, GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Susan Crile (American, b. 1942) UntitledSusan Crile (American, b. 1942) Untitled serigraph Edition 35/72 18 x 66 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Mark List Cohen and Jane Cohen, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Stackhouse, (American, b. 1942), Untitled, 1991Robert Stackhouse (American, b. 1942) Untitled, 1991 lithograph edition TP6, signed and dated in pencil Sheet: 18 1/2 x 25 inches. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDREW TAVARELLI, (American, b. 1942), Untitled (Fan Series)ANDREW TAVARELLI (American, b. 1942)Untitled (Fan Series)mixed media mounted on linen28 3/4 x 28 3/4 in., frame: 34 x 34 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Susan Crile (American, B. 1942) Untitled.Susan Crile (American, B. 1942) Untitled. Color serigraph, pencil signed lower left and inscribed 'H.C.' 20" x 69" Frame: 21.75" x 71.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Laurence Channing (American, b. 1942)Laurence Channing (American, b. 1942) Untitled, Charcoal on paper, Signed on verso. Framed dimensions: H: 66 1/4 x W: 49 1/4 in. H: 60 W: 45 in. From the Estate of Douglas W. Lucak The absence of a coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jun Kaneko (Japanese-American, b. 1942) UntitledJun Kaneko (Japanese-American, b. 1942) Untitled Spiral Wall Charger, c. 1982 glazed stoneware signed 'Kaneko 82' to verso H 20 x W 24 x D 3 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell Untitled (Bucking Bronco), 1981Ed Mell (American, b. 1942) Untitled (Bucking Bronco), 1981 Monotype on buff Arches Cover 27 x 20 (in) 31.5 x 24.25 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Ed Mell, lower right Collier gallery tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gary Stephan (American, b. 1942) Painting, 1986Gary Stephan (American, b. 1942) Untitled (Abstract Composition), 1986, acrylic painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 90'' x 50'', 229 x 127 cm (stretcher); 91.25'' x 51.25'', 232 x 130 cm (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Textile, Lia CookLia Cook (American, b. 1942), Untitled, 1978, rayon weaving, signed and dated verso, gallery label (The Allrich Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, overall (with plexiglass box): 15.5"h x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gay Block "Women With Yellow Wall" Archival PrintGay Block (American, b. 1942) "Untitled (Women With Yellow Wall), South Beach, Miami," 1982-85, archival inkjet print, printed in 2013, edition 1 / 10, signed on reverse, unframed. Sheet: 21.75" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Bryan McNutt Untitled (Coachman with Chickens)Bryan McNutt (American, b. 1942) Untitled (Coachman with Chickens) Painted wood and mixed media 16 x 35 x 11 (in) Carved Bryan McNutt, back of wagonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gay Block "Three Cross Street" Archival PrintGay Block (American, b. 1942) "Untitled (Three Cross Street), South Beach, Miami," 1982-85, archival inkjet print, printed in 2013, edition 1 / 10, signed on reverse, unframed. Sheet: 21.75" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Yurman - Untitled (Bull, Eye, Prong, Coin)Lot 30 David Yurman American (b. 1942) Untitled (Bull, Eye, Prong, Coin) (1965) bronze with artist applied brown patina inscribed on the back 24 x 17 inches height with base: 25 3/4 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023John Adams Griefen - Untitled (Landscape)Lot 209 John Adams Griefen American (b. 1942) Untitled (Landscape) (2001) gouache on paper signed lower right sheet: 10 x 13 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 21 x 24 1/2 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame with glSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Roth Untitled Colorful Dot Serigraph Signed 1979Roth, David (American, b. 1942), Untitled (Colorful Dots), 1979, original serigraph printed in colors, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 73/150 on bottom, impression 22.75 x 22.75 inches, 29.25 x 28.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Fares - Untitled (Circle)Lot 133 William Fares American (b. 1942) Untitled (Circle) (1977) handmade paper and ink signed in pencil 19 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of Rosa and Aaron EsmanSee Sold Price
242 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.WALT GONSKE (American b. 1942) A PAINTING, "Late September,"US$550(4 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyWayne Cooper (American, b.1942) Oil on CanvasUS$150
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyClyde 'Ross' Morgan (American, b.1942) 'Den Mother' Bronze SculptureUS$1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994US$2,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (from Natural Wonder Series), 1992US$2,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991US$4,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1981US$1,500