Sold2017R. Jacobson, Country Village, Mixed Media, SignedRose Jacobson, American, 1891-1987, Country Village, mixed media, signed lower left. (JKIE7224) {WK} Property Title: Measurements:Sight: 18 x 23 Framed: 24 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol American 1928 - 1987 ( Gouache on paper Painting )Beautiful Piece of art From an American artist. Measures: 11 x 8 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York Acqired from the artist Estate Certification Stamp .Technique: Gouache on paper PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor Landscape by Edgar WhitneyEdgar Whitney (American, 1891-1987). Watercolor on paper, signed l.r. 14" x 21" (sight), 26" x 32" (framed). From the lifetime collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDGAR ALBERT WHITNEY WATERCOLOR ON PAPER LANDSCAPEEdgar Albert Whitney (American, 1891-1987) watercolor on paper depicting a landscape with figures. Signed lower left. Measures 21 1/2" (54.5cm) x 14 1/2" (36.7cm) + 3 1/2" (9cm) mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017EDGAR ALBERT WHITNEY WATERCOLOR ON PAPER COASTALEdgar Albert Whitney (American, 1891-1987) watercolor on paper depicting a coastal scene. Signed lower right. Measures 21 1/2" (54.5cm) x 14 1/2" (36.7cm) + 3 1/2" (9cm) mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021"Canyon Oil Rig" by Edgar WhitneyEdgar Whitney (American, 1891-1987). Watercolor on paper, depicting an oil rigging crew, signed l.r. 14.5" x 21" (sight), 22.5" x 29" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022Gouache, Charles Frederic LovatoCharles Frederic Lovato (American, 1937-1987), Buck, gouache on paper, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 16.75"h x 22.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Rackliffe (American, 1917 - 1987), "Dunes" 1977, gouache on paper, ocean and shore underHoward Rackliffe (American, 1917 - 1987), "Dunes" 1977, gouache on paper, ocean and shore under violet sky, signed in ink lower right, matted and framed behind glass, wear consistent with age, not exaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Andy Warhol Ink Drawing on PaperManner of Andy Warhol, American (1928-1987). Ink & gouache on thick paper, signed lower right. Includes Provenance from Donald Young Gallery. Measures 9"H x 6.5"W, unframed. Condition report: light toSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTHUR N. CHRISTIE (AMERICAN 1891-1980) INK AND GOUACHEARTHUR N. CHRISTIE (AMERICAN 1891-1980) INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT, SIGNED IN INK ON MAT LOWER RIGHT, PROVENANCE CAPO AUCTION, FRAMED SIZE 14.5" X 12.5", SKU573.06 P100See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK R. CREVIER, (AMERICAN, 1910-1987), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, 1974, H 13.75", W 21.75",FRANK R. CREVIER, (AMERICAN, 1910-1987), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, 1974, H 13.75", W 21.75", STELLARIS Signed and dated lower right. Matted and framed under glass H 22.75", W 32.75".See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1971, "Thousand Islander", H 12.5" WFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1971, "Thousand Islander", H 12.5" W 22.5" | Visible H 12.5" W 22.5", Signed lower right and framed H. 22.25" W.32.5". Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2021McClelland Barclay (American/Missouri, 1891-1943)McClelland Barclay (American/Missouri, 1891-1943) , "Tennis Player", gouache on paper, signed upper right, 18 1/4 in. x 14 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBIN ROSE (AMERICAN, B. 1946)Robin RoseAmerican, b. 1946Untitled, 1981Gouache on paper, signed and dated lower rightA figure wielding fish amongst colored shapes, matted behind glass and framed.Nationally recognized artist RobinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache Drawing on Paper, 1965, "Schooner Hattie Hutt ofFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache Drawing on Paper, 1965, "Schooner Hattie Hutt of Chatham", H 13.5" W 21" | Visible H 13.5" W 21", Signed lower right and framed H. 24" W.31.5". ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edmund Darch Lewis ''Coastal Scene'' 1891 WatercolorEdmund Darch Lewis (1835-1910 American) ''Coastal Scene'' 1891 Watercolor and Gouache on Paper 9.5''x20'' Sight. Signed and dated l.r. Ornate gilt framing 23''x34''. Excellent condition. Not examinedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul B. Travis watercolorPaul B. Travis (American 1891-1975)- ''France''- watercolor and gouache on paper, matted and framed, tear in top left corner and lower right corner. 19 x 13 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2024Seven Framed PiecesSeven Framed Pieces to include Rose Kuper (American 1888-1987) Abstraction Mixed media on paper Signed lower right "Kuper" Provenance: Bonhams Skinner, Boston, Massachusetts 27" x 21" Robert D. KaufmaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Fodor (American, b. 1951) Shaman Dream No. 7,Larry Fodor (American, b. 1951) Shaman Dream No. 7, 1987 gouache on paper signed Larry Fodor and dated (lower right) 44 x 30 inches Property from a Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raeburn Van Buren (American, 1891-1987), Early Career Illustration ArtRaeburn Van Buren (American, 1891-1987), Early Career Illustration Artcirca 1920s, signed "R. Van Buren" lower left, pen and ink on paper showing three boys behind corn stacks smoking hand-rolled cigaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMel Fowler (1921-1987) Antique Southern School Texas Abstract American Original Framed PaintingUS$70(3 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesC. Harry Allis (American, 1870-1938) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper, 1896, "Palmer Park, Detroit,US$750
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionGordon Snidow (b. 1936) I'm Not Tired, I'm Just Resting My Eyes, 1987US$4,000
Oct 11DuMouchellesWarner Kreuter (American, 20th C.) Gouache on Paper, Pondering Girl, H 14.25" W 10"US$30
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Silkscreen in Colors on Paper, "Marilyn Monroe (Sunday BUS$600