Sold2024Jenna Krypell - RoseLot 109 Jenna Krypell American (XX/XXI) Rose (2017) resin and paint on wood signed verso 19 1/2 x 22 3/4 x 1 inches Provenance: A Private Connecticut CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unidentified American Artist (XX) Rose Bush (1988)Mixed media on paper, signed dated and titled on the back 23" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES HART (AMERICAN, XX/XXI) CONCENTRIC MILLEFIORI STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWO,JAMES HART (AMERICAN, XX/XXI) CONCENTRIC MILLEFIORI STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWO, comprising each having three exterior garlands featuring Clichy-style rose canes and cross canes, eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATT FIMIANO (AMERICAN, XX/XXI) CLOSE-PACK MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHT,MATT FIMIANO (AMERICAN, XX/XXI) CLOSE-PACK MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHT, close-pack composition featuring a variety of millefiori canes in many color combinations including a large Clichy-style rose and manSee Sold Price
Sold2024African-American's voyage to North PoleHeading: (African American, 1912) Author: Henson, Matthew A. Title: A Negro Explorer at the North Pole Place Published: New York Publisher:Frederick A. Stokes Date Published: [1912] DesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Iver Rose (American, 1899-1972) Coal Miners at WIver Rose (American, 1899-1972)Coal Miners at WorkOil on paper18-1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stan Stokes (American, b. 1950) B-24D Liberator; together with a companionStan Stokes (American, b. 1950) B-24D Liberator; together with a companion 1) B-24D LiberatorSigned bottom right, also signed, dated '1993' and titled verso, oil on canvas.24 x 36 in. (61 x 91.4cm)2)See Sold Price
2018Thomas Stokes, American (1934 - 1993) O/CThomas Stokes, American (1934 - 1993) Oil on Canvas, London Lavender, Signed on Obverse Side. Measures 70" H x 60" W Condition: Some surface soiling Domestic Shipping: Third party Min Est. $1000.00 MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Iver Rose (American, 1899-1972) Stone Masons OilIver Rose (American, 1899-1972)Stone MasonsOil on paper24-1/2 x 16-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Iver Rose (American, 1899-1972) Demolition Oil oIver Rose (American, 1899-1972)DemolitionOil on paper20-1/4 x 16-1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judith Leiber Ladies Rose American Beauty HandbagA limited vintage designer luxury minaudiere purse handbag in the Rose American Beauty pattern by Judith Leiber (1921-2018). A classic rose design encrusted with Swarovski crystals, push down clutch cSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Wells (American, XX) "Strata" Mid-Century Modern abstract hooked wool wall rug or tapestry,George Wells (American, XX) "Strata" Mid-Century Modern abstract hooked wool wall rug or tapestry, initialed "W" to lower right and signed to verso. 57.5" H x 74" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lanny Ross (American. xx) Mixed Media "SouthDESCRIPTION: Lanny Ross mixed media painting featuring a multi-colored acrylic painting on laminated palette paper on board. Titled: "South Vietnam-Upriver On The Mekong" Signed "Lanny Ross" bottom riSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anthony Lewis De Rose (American, 1803-1836) Portrait of Ethan Clark, Esquire, 1827Description: An early American portrait of a seated Ethan Clark, Esquire, composed in 1827 in Oxford, New York by the itinerant painter Anthony Lewis De Rose. The painting has been held in the collectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anthony Lewis De Rose (American, 1803-1836) Portrait of Mrs. Ethan Clark, 1827Description: An early American portrait of a seated Mrs. Ethan Clark seated on a veranda overlooking a riverine landscape, composed in May of 1827 in Oxford, New York by the itinerant painter AnthonySee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBIN ROSE (AMERICAN, B. 1946)Robin RoseAmerican, b. 1946Untitled, 1981Gouache on paper, signed and dated lower rightA figure wielding fish amongst colored shapes, matted behind glass and framed.Nationally recognized artist RobinSee Sold Price
Sold2024STUART ABELMAN (AMERICAN, XX / XXI) IRIDESCENT STUDIO ART GLASS JACK-IN-THE-PULPIT VASESTUART ABELMAN (AMERICAN, XX / XXI) IRIDESCENT STUDIO ART GLASS JACK-IN-THE-PULPIT VASE, mottled lavender exterior and brilliant iridescent interior, signed and dated 1993 under base. 11 1/4" HOASee Sold Price
Sold2019Iver Rose American Mixed Media Paper Coal MinersMixed media on paper. Featuring portrait of coal miners. Signed Iver Rose on the lower right corner. Attributed to Iver Rose (1899-1972, American). 41 x 62 cm (16 x 24.5 inches). PROVENANCE: This itemSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miriam Tindall Smith (American, XX)- Oil on CanvasSeated woman with party horn and confetti, signed and dated '55 upper right. 40 H X 29.5" W (45" X 34.5"). (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold2019Herman Rose (American, 1909-2007) Roofs of Rome, 1962Herman Rose (American, 1909-2007) Roofs of Rome, 1962 oil on canvas 15 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches. Provenance: Deaccessioned from the Boca Raton Museum of Art to benefit the Acquisitions FundSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAUL ROSE (American b. 1931) A PAINTING, "CapePAUL ROSE (American b. 1931) A PAINTING, "Cape Buffalo," oil on canvas, signed and dated '73 L/R. 32" x 45"See Sold Price
Sold20192pc DEE ROSE American Modern Walnut High & Low Dressers2pc DEE ROSE American Modern Walnut High & Low Dressers.-- Dimensions: H: 50.5 inches: W: 44 inches: D: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Georgia (American, XX) Pond Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Ben Georgia depicting a landscape sporting a pond behind colorful flowers. Signed at lower right. Mounted in a gilt wooden frame. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USASee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSingle Rose Antique American School Impressionist Flower Still Life Framed Oil PaintingUS$10