Sold2018After Pablo Picasso, Color LithographArtist: After Pablo Picasso, 20th Century Title: "Madame Ricardo Canals" Dimensions: Image 22 3/4 x 17 1/4 in; Sight 25 x 18 3/4 in; Frame 36 1/4 x 29 1/4 in. Date: 1966 Medium: Offset Color LithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso “Portrait of Jacqueline”Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Jacqueline 1956 (4.12.56 in the matrix) Offset color lithograph on paper Signed in blue lower right Inscribed and dated “Cannes le 14.1.57” in red PubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Hand-Signed Lithograph “Antonio Machado”Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Antonio Machado 1955 Offset lithograph on paper Signed in pencil lower right 23 x 15 in (sight) / 58,4 x 38,1 cm Framed: 31 x 22.5 in / 78,7 x 57,2 cm Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1960s San Francisco United Travel Poster GALLIGalli, Stanley Walter 1912 - 2009 United Air Lines - San Francisco (Cable Car) Offset ca. 1960 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-) on linen, minimal edge tearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1950s TWA Paris Air Travel Poster David KleinKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - Paris (Statue) Offset ca. 1950 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm) Printer: Litho in USA Condition Details: (A) tiny edge tears, two miniscule losses at the bottom edge #FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1941 British WW II Poster Newbould Tighten GriNewbould, Frank 1887 - 1950 Tighten Your Grip! Offset 1941 20 x 14.1 in. (51 x 36 cm) Printer: Fosh & Cross, London Condition Details: (A-) on linen (old), tiny tears and minor staining at the edges #See Sold Price
Sold2022SILENCE=DEATH COLLECTIVE Silence=Death VOTE.SILENCE=DEATH COLLECTIVE Silence=Death VOTE. Offset lithograph poster. 838x546 mm; 33x21 1/2 inches. AIDS Coalition to Unleash Power, [New York]. 1988.Provenance: from the collection of Christopher LiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)Pablo Picasso Gouache on paper painting upper right Picasso, Measures: 14 1/4 by 11 inches, Provenance: Edouard Pignont, Private collection Valencia Spain. The painting is framed. This lot was evaluatSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN/FRANCE, 1881-1973)"Minotaure Aveugle", from the Vollard Suite, pencil signed in margin, ed. 97, Picasso watermark on left hand margin of print, in gilt molded frame, linen mat with gilt liner, glazed, OS: 19 1/2" x 23See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Pablo Picasso, (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), "LeAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Le Repas des Enfants" gemmail stained glass panel signed in glass lower right. Framed. 40" x 53-1/2", framed 48" x 61-1/2" Provenance: Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL 'LIZ' COLOR OFFSET LITHOGRAPHAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) color offset lithograph. Titled 'Liz.' Hand signed and dated lower right. Measures 23" x 23" + 2 1/4" frame. Holds original label to verso. Printed by Total Color, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'homme au chien, 1914Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'homme au chien, 1914 etching signed in red crayon 11 x 8 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: BlochSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "Visage de Femme Platter" ceramicPABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Large "Visage de Femme" platter Partially engraved, colored engobe and glaze on ceramic. 15 1/8 x 12 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches. Stamped on the underside with the Madoura PleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Tete d'Homme auPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Tete d'Homme au Maillot Raye, 1964 aquatint with softground etching signed and numbered 10/50 in pencil 16 1/4 x 12 3/8 inches. Literature: Bloch 1164 Provenance: InSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Nu au Faubourg St. Honoré (Czwiklitzer 357)** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Nu au Faubourg St. Honoré (Czwiklitzer 357)Offset lithograph printed in colours, 1970, signed in red crayon, numbered from the edition of 100, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Bouteille GraveePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Bouteille Gravee (G.R. 723/A.R. 249) Marked and numbered 'No. 227' Height: 18 inches Width: 6 1/2 inches Partially glazed terre de faience turned vase painted in blaSee Sold Price
Sold2021JUAN PABLO SALINAS: "MOZART"oil on panel signed lower right 7 3/4 x 12 1/2 panel: 13 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, "Mat Owl," ceramic(Spanish, 1881-1973). 1955, partially glazed terre de faïence platter, 15 3/8 x 12 1/2 in., oval, edition of 450, inscribed "Edition Picasso Madoura" with the Madoura Plein Feu and Edition PIcasso stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Sp. 1881-1973), "Pichet au vase" Ramie 226, CeramicPablo Picasso (Sp. 1881-1973) "Pichet au vase" Ramie 226 Ceramic "Edition Picasso 50/500 Madoura R. 155" incised on bottom, "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Edition Picasso" stamped on bottom Approx. 12 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973)Woman Lamp (A.R. 298) Painted and incised figural ceramic vase; Inscribed 'Edition Picasso' and with 'Edition Picasso' and 'Madoura Plein Feu' pottery Stamps on the underside. h. 14-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Madoura Edition Picasso Lampe Femme, #24/200, 13 7/8 x 7 1/8 x 5 1/8"Pablo Picasso Madoura Edition Picasso Lampe Femme, #24/200, 13 7/8 x 7 1/8 x 5 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso Bright owlPablo Picasso Bright owl Madoura Pottery Spain, 1955 white earthenware clay with engobe, knife-engraving and partial brushed glaze 12.5 w x 15.5 d x 1.5 h inches This work is from the edition of 450.See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - 347 Gravures de Picasso - Original letterpress and offset lithographUS$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Art Graphique du XXeme Siecle - Color letterpress and offset lithographUS$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Picasso: 200 Opere dal 1920 al 1953 - Color offset lithographUS$3,000
12 mins LeftBidhausPablo Picasso Dora Maar Seated Print Custom Framed 14x18 Multi-Color ExpressionismUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPablo Picasso Portrait of Maya Custom Framed Print 16in x 14in Offset LithographUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPablo Picasso Harlequin Leaning on his Elbow Portrait Print Custom FramedUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPablo Picasso Self Portrait with Palette Print Custom Framed 14x16 ExpressionismUS$10
6 days LeftBidhausPablo Picasso Vallauris Exhibition Print Custom Framed Multi-Color ExpressionismUS$10