Sold2023Rosenthal Versace Medusa Blue Square Dish and VaseGerman white porcelain square serving dish with upturned sides and small concial beaker vase in the Medusa Blue pattern designed by Versace, marked on base Rosenthal Versace Medusa Blue. Dish measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rosenthal Versace "Medusa" Porcelain Square DishRosenthal Versace "Medusa" Ikarus Red Porcelain Square Dish. Measures - 1 1/4" high x 8 3/4" square. Retail - $235. Gianni Versace, representing luxurious & glamorous design. Versace meets Rosenthal dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosenthal for Versace 'Medusa" Porcelain DishRosenthal Versace ' Medusa " Ikarus Red Porcelain Square Dish Gianni Versace Represents a Luxurious & Glamorous Design Rosenthal Studio-Linie Germany 8.75" D 1.25" H No Chips Cracks or Damages in OverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Versace Rosenthal "Le Roi Soleil" Porcelain Square DishDESCRIPTION: Versace Rosenthal "Le Roi Soleil" square dish in gilded porcelain features the "Le Roi Soleil" print in beautiful array of colors. Studio-Linie Marked on bottom "Rosenthal Versace" and "GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Versace Rosenthal "Le Roi Soleil" DishDESCRIPTION: Versace Rosenthal "Le Roi Soleil" square dish in gilded porcelain features the "Le Roi Soleil" print in beautiful array of colors. Studio-Linie Marked on bottom "Rosenthal Versace" and "GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosenthal Versace Medusa Blue Candlestick GildedGerman white porcelain candlestick with square base and gilded faces in the Medusa Blue pattern designed by Versace, marked on base Rosenthal Versace Medusa Blue. 8.25 inches H x 3.25 x 3.25.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rosenthal Versace Trinket Dish, MedusaSmall square shaped dish featuring Medusa in center. Red and black coloration; gilt design. Rosenthal Versace backstamp. #Versace Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 3"W Manufacturer: Rosenthal Country of OriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rosenthal Versace "Medusa" Porcelain Dishes 13 PcsGroup of thirteen, Rosenthal Versace "Medusa," pattern, porcelain dishes, comprising four dinner plates, one luncheon plate, three small square plates, a coffee mug and two saucers, covered sugar andSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Rosenthal Versace Medusa Egg Plates(4) Rosenthal Versace Medusa Egg Plates. Black ground with ornamental gold decoration, and a red inner circle. Marked Rosenthal Versace Medusa, Form-Ikarus-Paul Wunderlich on the underside. ComesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Versace Rosenthal Medusa DishVersace for Rosenthal Medusa dish, in original packaging and box. Measures 4.25" x 4.25". Condition report: No issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rosenthal Versace Medusa Candy Dish & Glass BowlIncludes the following articles ~ 1 x Rosenthal Versace porcelain candy nut dish modeled in the "Medusa" pattern that was introduced in 1994. 1 x Rosenthal crystal candy nut glass bowl in the "TreasurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boxed Rosenthal Versace Medusa pin dish together with Versace Le Jardin ash tray (2)Boxed Rosenthal Versace Medusa pin dish together with Versace Le Jardin ash tray (2)See Sold Price
Sold201514 ROSENTHAL CHINA VERSACE MEDUSA SQUARE SAUCERS,14 ROSENTHAL CHINA VERSACE MEDUSA SQUARE SAUCERS, APPROX 6", SKU98See Sold Price
Sold2020Versace, Gianni - Rosenthal Medusa porcelain vaseVersace, Gianni (1946-1997) Rosenthal Medusa porcelain vase Description: Porcelain vase marked under Rosenthal Versace Medusa Dimension (PO): 7" x 6 1/4" x 6 1/4" Dimension (CM): 17.78 x 15.88 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2020Versace, Gianni - Rosenthal Gorgona porcelain candyVersace, Gianni (1946-1997) Rosenthal Gorgona porcelain candy dish Description: Rosenthal porcelain candy dish marked Rosenthal Gorgona Versace 38, incised 4095/2 Dimension (PO): 5 3/4" x 7 1/2" x 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Rosenthal Versace Crystal "Lumiere" BowlA Rosenthal Versace crystal Lumiere bowl. Features a rounded and beveled octagon form, garnished with frosted crystal Medusa heads. Marked:"Rosenthal Versace". Comes with original box. Size: 1.75 x 5.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Rosenthal Versace Medusa Head Bottle StoppersDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of Rosenthal Meets Versace crystal bottle stoppers with magenta and blue figural Medusa heads. Marked "Rosenthal Versace". CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: DIMENSIONS: H: 5 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rosenthal Versace "Medusa" Large PlateDESCRIPTION: Rosenthal Versace "Medusa" large plate decorated with a Medusa motif and red ground. Marked with Rosenthal Versace "Medusa" hallmark on the underside. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2022Rosenthal Versace Medusa Head Bottle StopperDESCRIPTION: A Rosenthal Meets Versace crystal bottle stopper with dual green figural Medusa head. Marked "Rosenthal Versace". CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: H: 5 1/8" W: 2 1/8". Have a similar itemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rosenthal Versace "Medusa" Porcelain Lidded BoxDESCRIPTION: Rosenthal Versace "Medusa"pattern porcelain lidded box with round form, center gilt Medusa relief, and red Neo-Classical decorations. Marked: "Rosenthal, Germany, Versace, Medusa" at undeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Versace, Gianni - Rosenthal Medusa porcelain ashtrayVersace, Gianni (1946-1997) Rosenthal Medusa porcelain ashtray Description: Porcelain ashtray marked under Rosenthal Versace Medusa Dimension (PO): 1 1/2" x 9" x 9" Dimension (CM): 3.81 x 22.86 x 2See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVERSACE Blue Crystal Medusa Decanter Bottle Stopper in Original BoxUS$70(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVERSACE Amber Orange Crystal Medusa Decanter Bottle Stopper in Original BoxUS$70(3 bids)
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryRosenthal Versace bottle stoppers Pair of Medusa bottle stoppers in teal and royal blue. Made forUS$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCRosenthal Versace “Ikarus” Gold Ivy 10” Vegetable Bowl w/ Original BoxUS$50
1 day LeftJasper52Gianni Versace for Rosenthal. Large "Jungle" porcelain cover plate / dish with gold decoration andUS$160