Sold2015(6) J-handle walking sticks, one rosewood with silver(6) J-handle walking sticks, one rosewood with silver inlay, 3 with silverplated knops, 2 with spiral decoration, longest 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco Silver-Inlay Cane HandleArt Deco cane or walking stick crook/handle, possibly rosewood with geometric silver inlay. 6" H X 4.75" W. Silver tested.See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY MARITIME WALKING STICK w CARVED WHALEBONENicely carved handle. Rosewood body with silver inlay caps. Early brass ferrule. 35 3/4 inches. Condition: Small age crack to whalebone. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROSEWOOD WALKING STICK with 1865 U.S. COIN19th c. rosewood walking stick with silver band and tip, and round ivory/bone handle imbedded with an 1865 U.S. 2-cent coin.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Walking Stick Cane with Sterling Silver InlayAntique wood cane with sterling silver top. Initial engraving on top of knob. Sterling marked on side of knob. In good antique condition with signs of wear that are consistent with age and use. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co Rosewood & Sterling Silver Walking StickAn antique Tiffany & Co rosewood and engraved sterling silver elbow and tip walking stick. Stamped "Tiffany & Co" and "Sterling". Monogrammed "F.R.S".Size: 35.5 inches long x 4.25 inches wide (handle)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Silver Inlay Decorative Walking Stick CaneRounded-top walking stick 35 inches long, hardwood with silver inlay design at the top. Vintage item with signs of use and wear.Small areas of wood loss between silver wire design spaces. Please see tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling & Rosewood Walking StickDESCRIPTION: An antique abstract sterling silver topped rosewood walking stick. CIRCA: 1900s ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: L: 35" x D: 1:25" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@Akibaantiques.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Charming Horn Handle Silver Collar & InlayTitle: Antique Charming Horn Handle Silver Collar & Inlay Walking Stick Cane; Provenance: ANTIQUE CHARMING HORN HANDLE SILVER COLLAR & INLAY WALKING STICK CANE “A PICTURE IS WORTH 1,000 WORDS” EXASee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Charming Horn Handle Silver Collar & InlayTitle: Antique Charming Horn Handle Silver Collar & Inlay Walking Stick Cane Provenance: ANTIQUE CHARMING HORN HANDLE SILVER COLLAR & INLAY WALKING STICK CANE “A PICTURE IS WORTH 1,000 WORDS” EXAMSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CARVED WALKING STICKS19th c. Ivory Mounted Canes, with silver collars, incl: Stick having an ivory top with carved tiger head, glass eye, 32 3/4" high; and Curved top head cane with silver inlay, collar marked "sterling",See Sold Price
Sold2023Three 19th Century Rosewood Walking SticksBritish/Continental, comprising: one with English silver collar and pocket watch topper, watch stamped "66427" and "0,935" with Swiss hallmarks; one with gold plate topper with scrollwork decoration,See Sold Price
Sold2016THREE WOOD CARVED CANES/WALKING STICKS GROUPThree wood carved canes / walking sticks including a Oskar Kogoj collection cane and another with silver inlay to handle. Largest measures 37" (93.98cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian Secession silver and ebony wood cane / walking stickAustrian Secession silver inlay and ebony wood cane / walking stick circa 1905. Silver is un-marked but tested and guaranteed to be at least 800/1000 putity. Approximate measurements: 35 1/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 4 walking sticks, 19th/Set of 4 walking sticks, 19th/20th c., silver plated materials, 1 stick with alpacca handle, 1 stick with handle 18ct gold plated and rosewood. H. up to 100cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Antique Walking SticksThree antique walking sticks. One has abalone inlay and one has a silver band. Approx. size of all three is 33" inches long. All in fair to good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GERMAN WALKING STICK CANE.Antique German walking stick cane with tapered rosewood shaft and 4 - 1/2" coin silver handle of reclining mermaid.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:37" Long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese / Japanese Wood FigureIntricately carved figure of man with one foot up on walking stick, decorated with inlaid metal, likely silver in flower patterns and straight. Minor loss to wood and inlay. Approx 16.5" H x 4.75" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Folk Art Snake Vertebrae Walking Stick19th century. Piece having a shaft that is set with dozens of individual vertebrae. Nice old patina throughout. The handle is rosewood and secured with a silver band. L36 1/2" Sold from the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017A 19TH C. ROSEWOOD WALKING STICK FLAGEOLETThe rosewood musical instrument with nickel ferrules, fittings and keys, unsigned. Measures 37.25 inches in length. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everythSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE CHING ROSEWOOD & SILVER INLAY SAGEChinese Ching Rosewood Sage with Decorated Silver Inlay Robe. Detailed carving with Glass eyes. Carved Lotus form base. Height 13.50"See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE CANE / WALKING STICK, SILVER FINISH EMBOSSEDVINTAGE CANE / WALKING STICK, SILVER FINISH EMBOSSED METAL HANDLE, BLACK FINISH WOOD, APPROX 36"H, SKU5215See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE CANE / WALKING STICK, SILVER FINISH EMBOSSEDVINTAGE CANE / WALKING STICK, SILVER FINISH EMBOSSED METAL HANDLE, MEDIUM FINISH WOOD, APPROX 36.5"H, SKU5215See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Outstanding Finn Juhl Rosewood and Silver Inlay "Judas" Dining Table, Newly RestoredUS$12,000(2 bids)