Sold2024LOUIS MARAK Native American Drawing on CanvasA pencil on canvas sketch of a Native American Indian by listed artist Louis Marak (American, b. 1930). Unstretched. Unframed. Provenance: From the estate of Philomene Dosek Bennett and Lou Marak. DimSee Sold Price
Sold20201897 Book PRINCE ARUMUGAM The Steadfast Indian Convert1897 Book PRINCE ARUMUGAM The Steadfast Indian Convert B. HERDER St. Louis MO Description: 1896 book entitled "PRINCE ARUMUGAM, THE STEADFAST INDIAN CONVERT " Published by B. Herder, St. Louis, MO. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS B. SIEGRIEST (AMERICAN 1899-1989) WPA NATIVE AMERICAN THEMED "INDIAN COURT" PRINTS, LOT OFLOUIS B. SIEGRIEST (AMERICAN, 1899-1989) WPA NATIVE AMERICAN THEMED PRINTS / POSTERS, LOT OF FIVE, large format chromolithographic prints having been cut down to their current size, featuring Native ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 1900's Order of the Redman CostumeCirca early 1900's Louis E. Stilz & Bro. Philadelphia, PA., Native American Indian inspired Order of the Redman costume includes: leather jacket with fringe & decorated with glass beads, leather paintSee Sold Price
Sold201910pc Sterling & Silver Jewelry Lot. Two Native Indian B10pc Sterling & Silver Jewelry Lot. Two Native Indian Bolos. Four Bracelets. Graduated bead Necklace. -- Dimensions: : L: 16 inches --- US Shipping charge: $15 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gold Patina Native Indian Prince Bronze SculptureThis impressionistic Sculpture of the Indian chief instills a since of pride, respect, and honor. He has a traditional necklace. His hair is straighten and falls onto his back. His face is old and worSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Luma (Haitian/Port au Prince, b. 1950) VodunLouis Luma (Haitian/Port au Prince, b. 1950) Vodun Ceremony, painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 12'' x 16'', 30 x 41 cm (stretcher); 13.25'' x 17.25'', 34 x 44 cm (frame). Jonathan Demme CollecSee Sold Price
Sold20183pcs American West Americana ANTIQUE CALIFORNIA ARIZONADetails: 3pcs American West Americana ANTIQUE CALIFORNIA ARIZONA ST LOUIS NEWSPAPERS 1852-1880 Indians Native Americans Gold Rush Tombstone Epitaph Alta California St Louis Globe DemocratThis lot feaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Rousselet. India and Its Native Princes.India and its Native Princes: Travels in Central India and in the Presidencies of Bombay and Bengal. Revised and edited by Lieut.-Col. Buckle. Published 1878 by London, Bickers and Son, Bookseller. BiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Greg Singley (American, b. 1950) Native American Indian Sioux Warrior PaintingAmerican West Artist Greg Singley (American, b. 1950). Native American Sioux painting, signed by the artist, Greg Singley (lower left). Portrait of a Sioux Native American in his regalia. Gouache on bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Indian "B" BILLY SLIM Navajo Sterling and Turquoise Heavy Ring Size 9.5Native American Indian "B" BILLY SLIM Navajo Sterling and Turquoise Heavy Ring Size 9.5 ; 7/8 in. x 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Skeet Jr. Navajo Sterling Silver Conco BeltRoger Skeet Jr (b. 1933) Native American Indian Navajo Master Silversmith. Composed of 8 silver oval conchos completed by a silver rectangular buckle. All feature etched design patterns, the belt withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Siskiyou Belt Buckle B-85 Native American Indian Arrowhead 1988This lot contains a Siskiyou Buckle Co. belt buckle B-85 Native American Indian arrowhead 1988. It is approx 2 1/4" x 3" and weighs about 0.2lbs. The belt buckle is in good used condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Melvin & Dwayne Crocker. Indian Prince & Princess.Melvin & Dwayne Crocker (b. 1959 & 1954). Indian Prince & Princess Open Mouth Snake Face Jugs. 2000. #5. Signed, dated and numbered. Both in mint condition. 13"h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $150See Sold Price
Sold20184 Sterling & Silver Native American Indian Cuff B4 Sterling & Silver Native American Indian Cuff Bracelets. 2 are marked sterling. One has artist's cipher. -- Dimensions: --- Weight: 6.38 Troy ozs. ---- --- US Shipping charge: $10See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Orduno (Native American, b.1933) 'IndianRobert Orduno (Native American, b.1933) 'Indian Warrior' Acrylic on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, depicting a native American figure on horse Condition: Good, dirt accumulation on artwork; frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Navajo Handmade Turquoise Bracelet ByThis is a Native American Navajo Handmade Turquoise Bracelet By B.Shorty. Native American, Navajo, Southwestern Indian Jewelry.See Sold Price
Sold20211950s Vintage, Natural Turquoise Turtle Stone 4 Pendant1950s Vintage Aqua Blue, Turquoise Turtle Stone Pendant American Turquoise- Turquoise was discovered in North America around 200 B.C. by the Native American Indians located in the AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2021TYRONE TURQUOISE SQUASH BLOSSOM NECKLACE STERLINGMARKED "B STERLING" NATIVE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST NAVAJO INDIAN JEWELRY. WEIGHS 181.4 GRAMS TOTAL. MEASURES 26 INCH LONG PLUS A 3 INCH LONG NAJA WITH GENUINE TURQUOISE. ALL EXCELLENT CONDITION. USA SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2021"B" SQUASH BLOSSOM TURQUOISE NECKLACE STERLINGNECKLACE SIGNED "B STERLING" SILVER NATIVE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST INDIAN NAVAJO JEWELRY. MEASURES 23 INCHES LONG PLUS 2" BY 2" NAJA. WEIGHS 87.6 GRAMS. EXCELLENT CONDITION. USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Genuine Turquoise Classic SquashWeight: 143.2 Grams, 24" Length |Sterling Silver Genuine Turquoise Classic Squash Blossom Necklace Navajo Native American Indian Jewelry Signed B ~ 24" lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Turquoise Masterpiece Squash BlossomWeight: 120.7 Grams, Size: 24" Length | NaJa Dimensions: 2.5" x 2.75" ||Sterling Silver Genuine Turquoise Masterpiece Squash Blossom Necklace & Earrings Navajo Native American Indian Jewelry Signed BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Turquoise Classic Squash BlossomWeight: 139.8 Grams, 24" length Sterling Silver Genuine Turquoise Classic Squash Blossom Necklace & Earring Set Navajo Native American Indian Jewelry Signed B ~ Size 24" lengthSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmT.B. Jr, Native American Indian Navajo Malachite and Feather Cuff Bracelet 2 in. x 2.25 in. x 2.5 inUS$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff BraceletUS$200
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseBlaine Yellowhorse Navajo Turquoise Large Statement Cluster RingUS$25
2 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Solid Design Bracelet By B.US$20
2 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Kingman Turquoise Bracelet Cuff By R.H.B.US$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Squash Necklace & Earring's Set By B.S.US$140(2 bids)
2 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Zuni Sterling Silver Turquoise Inlay Bracelet By R.G.B.US$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative American Navajo Sterling Silver Kingman Turquoise Bracelet Cuff By A.B.US$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Bracelet Cuff By R.B.US$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Multi-Color Stone Bracelet Cuff By B.Johnson.US$20
2 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Bracelet Cuff By R.B.US$20
2 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Golden Hill Turuqoise Bracelet By B.Benally.US$20
2 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Sonora Gold Turquoise Bracelet By B.Morgan.US$20
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryANTHONY PEARSON (AMERICAN B. 1969), UNTITLED (POUR ARRANGEMENT), 2008£240
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryANTHONY PEARSON (AMERICAN B. 1969), UNTITLED (3 PART FLARE)£500(1 bid)