Sold2018DE VILALLONGA, Jesus Carlos (1927)DE VILALLONGA, Jesus Carlos (1927) "Jeune fille à la rose" Oil on masonite Signed on the lower left: J.C. Vilallonga Titled on the reverse on a label from the Dominion Gallery 76x61cm - 30x24"See Sold Price
Sold2017Leonardo Nierman (b. 1932) Mexico & Carlos MeridaLeonardo Nierman CITY SKYLINE, 1960, oil painting on Masonite, signed and dated upper left, 8 ½ x 12”, framed, in good studio condition; Together with Carlos Merida DE LA CARPETA TRAJES REGIONALESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Merida 'La Mascara Magica' 1966 Signed SerigraphA Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1891-1985) signed serigraph on paper print titled 'La Mascara Magica' (the Magic Mask), 1966, edition 20/50 depicting colorful geometric shapes. Signed in pencil in lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida, "La Endecha"Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1891-1984) La Endecha Signed and numbered serigraph from edition of 100 79 cm x 65 cm Illustrated in the book "Carlos Merida en sus 90 años" Ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2019JESUS CARLOS DE VILALLONGA (Spanish, b.1927)JESUS CARLOS DE VILALLONGA (Spanish, b.1927), ''Grandje Mistique'', tempera on panel, signed and dated ''66'' on lower right, gallery label adhered to verso. Minor inpaint to sky. Panel 18''h, 24''w.See Sold Price
Sold2019JESUS CARLOS DE VILALLLONGA (Spanish, b.1927)JESUS CARLOS DE VILALLLONGA (Spanish, b.1927), ''Angel'', oil on board, signed lower right with gallery label adhered to verso. Float mounted. Board 20''h, 24''w.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of French Gilt Metal and Cut Glass PlafonniersA Pair of French Gilt Metal and Cut Glass Plafonniers Mid-20th Century Height 10 x diameter 27 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Provenance: Carlos de la Puente, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large French Gilt Metal and Cut Glass Bowl-Form Light FixtureA Large French Gilt Metal and Cut Glass Bowl-Form Light Fixture 20th Century Height 33 x diameter 34 inches. Provenance: Carlos de la Puente, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARLOS ME RIDA, La princesita de Ixtanquiqui, SignedCARLOS ME RIDA, La princesita de Ixtanquiqui, Signed and dated 1917, Gouache on paper, 23 x 19 cm / 9 x 7.4 inches, USD $5,350-$8,000See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Reglas de la Compañia de Jesus.(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Reglas de la Compañia de Jesus. [2], 187, [5]; blank leaf; [4], 223, [8] pages. 16mo, contemporary vellum, minor wear; minor worming; small bookplate of bibliographer JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jesus Soto (1923 - 2005) "La Escalera Azul"Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 - 2005) Title: "La Escalera Azul" - 1978 (Sintesis Series) Medium: Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods. Label verso with name, title, signature and numbered (2See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonardo Nierman, Flama de la esperanzaLeonardo Nierman Flama de la esperanza 2013stainless steel 25 h x 7.5 w x 7.5 d in (63 x 19 x 19 cm) Etched signature and number to side near base 'Nierman I/VI'. This work is number 1 from thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2015CASTERA BAZILE "LA NAISSANCE DE LENFANT JESUS"CASTERA BAZILE "LA NAISSANCE DE LENFANT JESUS" OIL ON BOARD. Height: 31 & 23 in. by Width: 39 & 29 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005), La SpiraleJesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005), La Spiralemultiple, silkscreen on plexiglass over silkscreen on panel, 1958-1969, edition 76/100, published by Edition Mat and Edition Seriaal and retainingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Ortuzar Chilean, 1932-1985 ....portado de la maquina de los suenos (cover from the machine ofCarlos Ortuzar Chilean, 1932-1985 ....portado de la maquina de los suenos (cover from the machine of dreams), 1964 Signed and dated Ortuzar 64 and inscribed as titled (ll), signed Ortuzar on the reverSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLONIAL SCHOOL NUN'S PROFESSION PORTRAIT, MEXICOFramed oil on canvas painting, Profession Portrait of a Capuchin Nun, Maria Anastasiad Flacon, daughter of Diego de la Falcon and Thereza de Jesus Franco, entered the convent of Villa Santa Maria de lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair 19th c. French Hand-Colored LithographsEurope, Pierre Toussaint Frederic Mialhe (French, 1810-1868) after Carlos (Carl) Nebel (German, 1805-1855), "La Piramide de Papantla", ca. 1836-1839 CE and "Templo Antiguo de los Totonacos in Tusapan"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Nadal (Paris, 1917 - Barcelona, 1998)Carlos Nadal (Paris, 1917 - Barcelona, 1998) "Juanita" Mixed technique. Inks and acrylics on "marrouflé” paper. Signed in the lower left margin and signed, dated 1992 and titled on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Rafael Soto, Ovalo en Rojo, 1979JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (VENEZUELAN 1923-2005) Ovalo en Rojo (de la serie Sintesis), 1979 Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods 39 x 39 x 15.2 cm (15 3/8 x 15 3/8 x 6 in.) Signed, titled and inscribed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jesus Rafael Soto, "Tes azules y negras" SignedJesús Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005), "Tés azules y negras (de la serie SÃntesis)"-1979_x000D_ silkscreen on Plexiglas with metal rods, verso with label signed "Soto" and limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Rafael Soto (1923 - 2005) "Ovalo en el rojo"Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 - 2005) Titled: Ovalo en el rojo (de la serie Sintesis) Signed "Soto" on a label affixed to the reverse. Numbered: (23/110) Medium: Silkscreen on Plexiglas with metSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Estevez (b. 1969, Cuban)La Sonadora, 2009 Mixed media on handmade Korean cork paper under glass Signed, titled, dated and inscribed "Miami" along the lower edge: Carlos Estevez 24.75" H x 4.25" W Provenance: Couturier GSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1981 Art Carlos Merida La Ofrenda Drawing Olivetti. Vintage Photo.US$200
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresDivine Resonance La Pieta Jesus, Paul & Mary A Bronze Sculptural Ode to Christianity - 6" x 8"US$250
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresDivine Resonance La Pieta Jesus, Paul & Mary A Bronze Sculptural Ode to Christianity - 6" x 8"US$250
5 hrs LeftJasper521585 LEUVEN BIBLE illustrated MASSIVE FOLIO antique in FRENCH La Saincte BibleUS$1,100
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresLa Gioconda Murano Glass Canvas Artwork After Leonardo Da VinciUS$1,300
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions-La Familia- Bronze Sculpture by Jesus Mariano Leuus (Mexico 1948) SignedUS$800
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUECarlos III (1759 - 1788), 8 Reales 1795 ME IJ, Lima, Chinese Countermarks€10