Sold2024New Worlds Of Dvorak By Michael B. Beckerman SIGNED & Inscribed First Edition With Included CDNew Worlds Of Dvorak By Michael B. Beckerman SIGNED & Inscribed First Edition With Included CD published by W. W. Norton & Co. New York, 2003See Sold Price
Sold2023Maud Lewis (Canadian, 1903-1970)Oil on board: Oxen, showing two oxen and a yolk on a winter forest path. Signed l/r. Image size: 12”x14” (frame size: 13.5”x15.5”)History of the piece, as per the consignee's eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martin Lewis (American, 1881-1962) Drypoint, Plus, LotStoops in Snow 1930 signed in pencil outside plate l.r., signed within plate l.l. hand watermark u.r. framed 10 x 15 in. (plate), 18 x 22.25 in. (frame) Included are twoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria and Julian Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1879-1943) Blackware Pottery Candle Holder andMaria and Julian Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1879-1943) Blackware Pottery Candle Holder and Wedding Vase1920-1943 lot of 3, includes: a wedding vase, signed Marie + Julian, 1925-1943 height 6See Sold Price
Sold2024A Collection of Signed Disney Music CDs.(Disney/Good Time Jazz, 1986-1993) Five Disney music CDs, four of which have inserts signed by the talent. Included are a ?Who Framed Roger Rabbit? CD signed by Alan Silvestri, ?The Little Mermaid? soSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Levi Wells Prentice (American, 1851 - 1935) PaintingsA Pair of Levi Wells Prentice (American, 1851 - 1935) Paintings, oils on board, to include "Blue Mountain Lake Landscape", 10 1/4" x 5 1/4" signed lower left, "L.W. Prentice"; along with "White Face MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Besnard ''La Femme'' etchingsAlbert Besnard (French 1849-1934)- ''La Femme'' (Delteil 47-58)- series of 12 etchings, 1886-1887, all signed in pencil, titles include- ''La Femme''; ''L'Amoour''; ''L'Accouchement''; ''Le Dejeuner''See Sold Price
Sold2017Josef Albers Mitered Squares (D. 229). 1976Albers, Josef, (America/ Germany, 1888-1976), Mitered Squares (D.299) portfolio. Included are 12 screenprints in verigated colors. Each is signed, titled, and numbered in pencil: l.l "Mitered Squares,See Sold Price
Sold2023Eddie Arning. Hunting With Big BrotherEddie Arning. Hunting With Big Brotherc. 1970's. #1645. Signed and numbered on verso. Craypas on paper. Excellent condition. Lot included original magazine image used for inspiration. Image is 32" w xSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Chihuly Pcs. Cobalt Blue Black ThreadsDale Chihuly, American (Born 1941). 4 pieces hand blown cobalt blue glass baskets with blue threads. 'Lip shaped' basket signed and dated 1997 (6.5"L x 3.5"W x 3.75"H); Disc shaped basket (6.25"W x 2.See Sold Price
Sold2019ANNE PACKARD, (American, b. 1933), Sea with Big Sky,ANNE PACKARD (American, b. 1933) Sea with Big Sky 2010, oil on board signed A. Packard, l.l.; inscribed verso Anne Packard, Provincetown, MA 2010 15 x 15 in., frame: 19 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold202372-Pc. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Flatware Set72 piece Tiffany & Co. sterling silver flatware set, complete set for 12 with 6 pieces per place setting, in the "Century Pattern" circa 1970s, no monograms. Includes dinner forks [7 5/8" L], salad foSee Sold Price
Sold2024RICK ROEDERER (American/Texas 20th Century) A PAINTING, “Big Bend,” 1989RICK ROEDERER (American/Texas 20th Century) A PAINTING, “Big Bend,” 1989, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R, "Roederer / 89;" 36" x 60", framed 40" x 64". Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall L'Ange Du Jugement Hand Signed Original Color Lithograph ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc Chagall Title: L'Ange du JugementMedium: Lithograph Size: 28.5" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Export Meiji Per. Sterling Silver Tea ServiceJapanese Export Meiji Period (1868-1912) Sterling Silver Tea Service. Signed, with dragons, birds, floral. 121 troy ounces. Ht. 10" L 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (B. 1926): "RUOTA PICCOLA PER ALFA1984; gold-plated bronze; signed and numbered 68/100 to base; mounted to a triangular, swiveling base; the bronze disc: 4 3/4 inches diameter; the base 5 1/2 inches wide; overall: 5 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Barbera Large Native American Bronze Sculpture Spotted Tail Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marie Barbera Title: Spotted TailMedium: BronzeSize: 36"h x 20" x 26" SigSee Sold Price
Sold2024L. Majorelle / Daum Nancy Art Nouveau Wall SconcesItem/Description: Pair of two-light wall sconces with mountings by Louis-Jean-Sylvestre Majorelle. Each of the four shades are signed Daum Nancy. Includes all parts shown in photographs. Purchased froSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau 1910s Enamel Pendant Signed "V.M.", 14K GoldArt Nouveau 1910s 14k yellow gold pendant with plique-a-jour enameling and diamond accent with pearl drop. Stamped "14K" with artist mark "V.M.". 1.75"L x 1"W. 7.5g. No chain included. Sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nastya Rovenskaya- Mixed Media "Dream Big"Artist: Nastya Rovenskaya. Medium: Mixed Media. Title: Dream Big. Size: 30" x 24". Signature: Hand signed. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Reference#: 37343.See Sold Price
Sold2024Big Apple Circus ActHum 2166 Circus Act, M.I.H.C. Preview Edition with Big Apple Circus decal on suitcase, TMK 8. Includes Clown Care Unit apple pin that was included with donation to the pediatric hospital clown projectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel L. Margolies (1897-1974) Sunrise Shadows, 1947Etching, signed, from Associated American Artists in New York (label included); 9 5/8" x 11 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2024Genevieve Asse, L’eventailGenevieve Asse L’eventail 1960oil on canvas 31.75 h x 45.50 w in (81 x 116 cm) Signed to lower right 'Asse'. Signed and dated to verso '60 Asse'. This work will be included in the artist's forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mafai Mario, Paesaggio (Lungara)signed and dated lower right, label and rubber stamp on the back by Galleria d'Arte L'Attico, Roma, Label on the back by Galleria Marie-Loiuse Janneret Art, Olio su tela, W. 38 - H. 41 Cm, CollezioneSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBrian Johnson Cliff Williams Signed Record Album Sleeve AC/DC Back In BlackUS$10
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRosalie Bonheur, Ploughing in the Nivernais, Antique Photogravure Goupil 1881US$20
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausOnions, Still Life, Watercolor Drawing on Paper, 1988, Signed, FramedUS$50
884 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBig Bang Theory Cast Signed Autograph Magazine 7 Autos Cuoco Parsons JSAUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausMeissonier, Napoleon III at the Solferino, Antique Photogravure Goupil 1881US$20
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausTimoleon Marie Lobrichon, Jack in the Box, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausPils, Rouget de Lisle Singing The Marseillaise, Photogravure Goupil 1881US$20