Sold2022Patrick Nordstrom, Lidded vesselPatrick Nordstrom Lidded vessel Royal CopenhagenDenmark, 1921glazed stoneware, bronze 8.5 h × 5 dia in (22 × 13 cm) Glazed signature with three line wave mark to underside 'PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patrick Nordstrom; Royal Copenhagen Stoneware VasePatrick Nordstrom for Royal Copenhagen, Denmark, 1921 large stoneware vase with two handles and covered in a mat crystalline glaze; initials in underglaze blue with 3 waves and numbers 29-10 / 1921. GSee Sold Price
Sold2018NORDSTROM; ANDERSEN; ROYAL COPENHAGEN Lidded vasePATRICK NORDSTROM (1870 - 1929) KNUD ANDERSEN (1890 - 1980) ROYAL COPENHAGEN Lidded vase, Denmark, 1921 Glazed porcelain, bronze Signed PN/blue wavy line stamp/4-6/1921/III 6 3/4" x 5 3/4" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold202220th C Porcelain Satyrs, Royal Copenhagen & MeissenChristian Thomsen (Danish, 1860-1921) for Royal Copenhagen, Denmark. Porcelain Faun on Column with Squirrel, ca. 1924-1934 - AND - Meissen (German, est. 1710). Porcelain Sitzender Faun (Sitting Faun)See Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL COPENHAGEN FAUNChristian Thomsen (Danish, 1860-1921) for Royal Copenhagen, Denmark. Porcelain Faun on Column with Squirrel. Measures 8.5 inches high. Estimate $500-600See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 9 Royal Copenhagen Plates Jul 1921-1929Description: Set of 9 Royal Copenhagen Plates, from Jul 1921, 1922, 1923, 1924, 1925, 1926, 1927, 1928, 1929; Material: PorcelainMeasurement approximate: 8 Inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomsen for Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Faun, 2Pair of Christian Thomsen (Danish, 1860-1921) for Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Faun Figurines, each signed to underside. 8.25" H x 3.25" W x 3.25" D. Provenance: Property from a 140 Riverside Drive EstaSee Sold Price
Sold20242 ROYAL COPENHAGEN COVERED VASESROYAL COPENHAGEN CHRISTMAS LIDDED VASE & EASTER LIDDED VASE. 6" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Copenhagen -Christmas Plates (Blue) 1919-1924Set of six Royal Copenhagen Christmas Plates 1919, 1920, 1921,1922,1923, and 1924 Jul 1919 "Birds in snow covered garden" winter scene of bird foraging through snow near snow covered bench and trees.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomsen, Christian Ludvig, 1860-1921, The whittlerThomsen, Christian Ludvig, 1860-1921, The whittler, Royal Copenhagen # 905 Figurine en porcelaine Royal Copenhagen, signée au dos Ch. Th Royal Copenhagen porcelain figurine, signed on the back Ch.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomsen, Christian Ludvig, 1860-1921, Girl feeding calfThomsen, Christian Ludvig, 1860-1921, Girl feeding calf Royal Copenhagen # 779 Figurine en porcelaine Royal Copenhagen, signée au dos Ch. Th Royal Copenhagen porcelain figurine, signed on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two figures, Royal Copenhagen,Two figures, Royal Copenhagen, 20th c., each Amager girl, sewing in regional costume, design Lotte Benter, underglaze painting, h. 15 and 23 cm respectively.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Christian Thomsen Royal Copenhagen figures(Danish, 1860-1921). Faun with Flute Seated on Column with Forest Squirrel, #456, 8 1/2 in. H., and Faun Playing Pipes Seated on Column with Lizard, #433, 8 1/2 in. H. Collection of Helen CanzoneriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Royal Copenhagen porcelain blue and white Christmas plates: 1920Seven Royal Copenhagen porcelain blue and white Christmas plates: 1920, 1921, 1925, 1926, 1930, 1939, 1940, 7"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Copenhagen Antique Glazed Squirrels FigurineCrafted of fine quality Danish porcelain. Designed by Christian Thomsen (1860-1921). Depicts a cute pair of squirrels. Base with reticulated design. Bears Royal Copenhagen backstamps. Artist mark on rSee Sold Price
Sold2016A ROYAL COPENHAGEN POLYCHROME PAINTED PORCELAIN FIGURE,A ROYAL COPENHAGEN POLYCHROME PAINTED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, BLUE AND GREEN MARKS, 20TH CENTURY, "Squirrels," no. 416, originally designed by Christian Thomsen (Danish 1860-1921), featuring two browSee Sold Price
Sold2016A ROYAL COPENHAGEN POLYCHROME PAINTED PORCELAIN FIGURALA ROYAL COPENHAGEN POLYCHROME PAINTED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, BLUE AND GREEN MARKS, 20TH CENTURY, "Squirrels," no. 416, originally designed by Christian Thomsen (Danish 1860-1921), featuring two browSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Copenhagen "Faun With Goat" Porcelain Group Figurine SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Royal Copenhagen "Faun With Goat" glazed porcelain figural group sculpture, model number #498. The piece was originally sculptured by Christian Thomsen (1860-1921), who was employed bySee Sold Price
Sold20216 Royal Copenhagen Plates (1909-1925)Includes July 1909, July 1918, July 1921, July 1925, Queen Alexandra, and St. Croix, St. Thomas and St. John IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limoges Trinket Box Royal Copenhagen Figurine LOTEstate collection lot of French and Danish porcelain curio cabinet display articles. Includes ~ 1 x Limoges France circus carnival lion on seat and 1 x Limoges France brown Easter bunny rabbit on a doSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen Porcel Christmas Plates DenmarkSet of 2 Royal Copenhagen porcelain Christmas plates in blue. Antique Jul 1921 plate with winter motif. Vintage Noel 1926 plate with boat motif. Both pieces trademarked to undersides. Sizes vary slighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Copenhagen Commemorative PlateHans Edge Gronland 1721-1921. 9” diameter. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to compSee Sold Price
Oct 19Associated Estate & Appraisal Co.A Royal Copenhagen Porcelain 'Flora Danica' Part Dinner ServiceUS$15,000
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery14 Royal Copenhagen Denmark Porcelain Fluted Full Lace Dinner Plates c. 1820US$1,800(1 bid)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRoyal Copenhagen Porcelain "Greenland Girl W/ Flower Bouquets" FigurineUS$25(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCRoyal Copenhagen Bing & Grøndahl “Tom and Willy” Figurine - No. 1648US$70(3 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRoyal Copenhagen Flora Danica Chocolate Cup and Saucer ServiceUS$1,600(2 bids)
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Four Royal Copenhagen Porcelain "Flora Danica" Dessert PlatesUS$600(1 bid)