Sold2021Royal Hill Milleson, Luminist River LandscapeRoyal Hill Milleson (American, 1849-1935) oil on canvas, ca. 1880, depicting an Autumn landscape with a winding river, having vibrant colors, housed in a period gilt frame, 12" x 18" canvas, 19 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Hill Milleson Oil on Canvas Circa 1900Royal Hill Milleson was an American painter (1849-1935). Evening Glow, signed lower left "Royal H. Milleson", pastoral landscape oil on canvas, 20 x 16 in.; period carved gilt wood frame, 25 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Milleson 'Shadows' Oil on CanvasRoyal Hill Milleson (American, 1849-1936) 'Shadows' oil on canvas painting of a pastoral scene, signed lower left, in carved giltwood frame, gallery label from Spanierman Gallery on back. Sight 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Hill Milleson (American, 1849 - 1936)Oil on panel. Signed lower left. 8 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROYAL HILL MILLESON (AMERICAN, 1849–35) OIL ON CANVAS HROYAL HILL MILLESON (AMERICAN, 1849–35) OIL ON CANVAS H 12" W 18" FALL LANDSCAPE Signed lower left "Royal H Milleson". Artist worked primarily in the mid-west: Ohio, Illinois, Indiana. Framed 18" XSee Sold Price
Sold2018(Attributed to) Royal Milleson (American, 1849-1935)(Attributed to) Royal Milleson (American, 1849-1935) Oil on Canvas Undated, unsigned, depicting dusk landscape; together with pre-Civil war portraits of a man and a woman Condition: Very Good to Good,See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY NEWELL CADY (Rhode Island/New Jersey, 1849-1935), Seascape., Watercolor on paper, 13" x 23"HENRY NEWELL CADYRhode Island/New Jersey, 1849-1935Seascape. Signed lower right "Henry Cady".Watercolor on paper, 13" x 23" sight. Framed 21" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Watercolor by Henry Cady, (1849-1935)Painting Watercolor by Henry Cady, American (1849-1935). Seascape. Signed lower left. Condition: Generally good. Dimensions: Sight- 28"x16", Frame- 30.5"x18.5". Provenance from a Long Island NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), QuailsRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Quails. watercolor. sight: 24 x 35", frame: 33 x 45". Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection Gutierrez moved to San Antonio during his high school years, by that time he alSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raul Gutierrez, ButterflyRaul Gutierrez (Texas, b. 1935), butterfly, watercolor sight: 9 x 12 in., frame: 18 x 21 in. €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹&See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Cady watercolorHenry Cady (American 1849-1935) Seascape- watercolor on cardboard, signed Henry Cady lower left. 14 x 23''See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilbert Duran (b. 1936, TX), Hill Country FarmGilbert Duran (b. 1936, Texas), Hill Country Farm, watercolor, sight: 13.5"h x 17.5"w, frame: 22.75"h x 26.75"w Duran has been painting for over five decades in San Antonio. He took a hiatus to El PasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Lone Horseback RiderRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Lone horseback rider. watercolor. sight: 8 x 10", frame: 16 x 22". Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection Gutierrez moved to San Antonio during his high school years, by thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kajetan Kosinski (Poland 1847 - 1935)Kajetan Kosinski (Poland 1847 - 1935) Monogrammed lower left. Watercolor. Sight Size: 7.5 x 5.5 in. Overall Size: in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), ButterflyRaul Gutierrez (b.1935), Butterfly, watercolor, framed, signed, sight: 12 x 8.5", frame: 17 x 14" Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection Gutierrez moved to San Antonio during his high school years,See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Campbell (b. 1935), Victorian HouseJanet Campbell (b. 1935), Victorian house, watercolor, framed sight: 29" x 21", frame: 42" x 34" Janet Campbell, a native of San Antonio, Texas, received her early training in commercial art. This bSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITZCHAK TARKAY "Annabel Seated" Watercolor on Paper.ITZCHAK ISAAC TARKAY (Israeli 1935-2012) "Annabel Seated" Watercolor. Sight: 13 1/8 x 9 1/4 inches; Frame: 31 5/8 x 27 1/2 inches. Signed l/rSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. Ambrose Prichard, "Chestnut Hill" Watercolor.J. Ambrose Prichard (American, 1858-1905). "Environs of Boston, Chestnut Hill". Watercolor on paper, 1893. Sight: 17 1/2" x 23 1/2". Frame: 26 3/4" x 32 1/2". Watercolor landscape scene with trees andSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Royal Telford, "Dry Day"J. Royal Telford, "Dry Day", watercolor sight: 7.5 x 9.5 in., frame: 15 x 17 x 2 in. Provenance: A Schertz, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sSee Sold Price
2018Attributed to Edward Theodore Compton (British,Attributed to Edward Theodore Compton (British, 1849-1921) A Waterfall. Watercolor, unsigned Sight: 11.5" x 9" Frame: 21" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES HENRY DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935), WATERCOLOR &CHARLES HENRY DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935), WATERCOLOR & INK, BATHERS (PROVINCETOWN), SIGNED. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 11 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Raul Gutierrez, Portrait of a WomanRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), portrait of a woman, watercolor sight: 8 x 10 in., frame: 16.5 x 18.5 in. Gutierrez moved to San Antonio during his high school years, by that time he already showed artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), "An October Day"Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), "An October Day", watercolor, framed sight: 12 x 18.5", frame: 22.5 x 28.75" Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate Born in Laredo, Texas, Gutierrez moved to San Antonio witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raul Gutierrez, Texas BarnRaul Gutierrez (Texas, b. 1935), Texas barn and farmyard, watercolor sight: 14 x 21 in.,frame: 23.5 in. x 29.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shippingSee Sold Price
Oct 12RbfineartsA Watercolor of Putney Hill by Thomas Mathews Rooke, RWS (1842-1942), An Artist With Christies' listUS$50
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35006: John William Hill (American, 1836-1928) Hudson RUS$1,200
Oct 06Doyen Auction"Afternoon in the Park" Figurative Watercolor Painting by Arthur David McCormickUS$2,000
Oct 12Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Watercolour of "Old Fort Garry 1869" by E. J. Hutchins (1880 - 1935)CA$25(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersAlfred Downing Fripp RWS (1822-1895) Irish Courtship Watercolour on paper, tondo, 59 x 59cm (23¼€700