Sold2022KNOLL BARCELONA GLASS TOP TABLEKNOLL BARCELONA GLASS TOP TABLEAmerican, mid-20th century. Mies Van Der Rohe design. X-form chrome base with square glass top.40 x 40 x 16 1/2 in. (101.60 x 101.60 x 41.91 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Chromed Steel & Glass "Barcelona" Cocktail TableChromed Steel and Glass "Barcelona" Cocktail Table after a design by Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, first produced in 1929, the square glass top supported by chromed steel legs joined by an X-form support.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Style Barcelona Table.This coffee table is a Mies van der Rohe design, and has chrome legs with a thick glass top. It was originally purchased at Design Within Reach. While there is no noticeable damage to the glass, the fSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (German/American 1886-1969) DESIGN FOR KNOLL, A GLASS AND STEEL "BARCELONALUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (German/American 1886-1969) DESIGN FOR KNOLL, A GLASS AND STEEL "BARCELONA TABLE," NO. 252, LATE 20TH CENTURY, with a 3/4" square glass top on a polished stainless steel "X" fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mies van der Rohe, Knoll International, Barcelona Coffee TableLudwig Mies van der Rohe Knoll International Barcelona coffee table. Design 1929. Chromed flat steel, glass top. 46,5 x 98 x 98 cm. Literature: Knoll International Bestellkatalog und Preislist 9/95, ASee Sold Price
Sold2021MIES VAN DER ROHE KNOLL BARCELONA TABLELudwig Mies van der Rohe (1886-1966) Barcelona coffee table. Knoll International. Contemporary production after the 1929 design, no markings. 3/4" beveled glass top with polished steel base. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR Barcelona side chairs by Ludwig Mies van der RoheLudwig Mies van der Rohe's Barcelona Chair (1929), originally created to furnish his German Pavilion at the International Exhibition in Barcelona, have come to epitomize modern design. Mies van der RoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Style Glass Top TableLudwig Mies van der Rohe Barcelona Style Glass-Topped Table, chromed metal X-form base, apparently unmarked. 17" H x 33" W x 33" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Furniture, KnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Knoll Barcelona DaybedDesign by Mies van der Rohe, 1930.16in. (40cm) h. 76in. (195cm) l. 39in. (99cm) w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Knoll International Barcelona ChairsPair of Knoll International Barcelona Chairs model 250, after a 1929 design by Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, with chromed steel frames and button-tufted chocolate brown leather backs and seats, the backsSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) KNOLL BARCELONA CHAIRS, MIES VAN DER ROHE(pair) Barcelona chairs, design by Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, American, 1886-1969) for Knoll, manufactured at Knoll International, Foligno, Italy, 1973, buttoned black leather seat and cushionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Knoll International Barcelona ChairsPair of Knoll International Barcelona Chairs model 250, after a 1929 design by Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, with chromed steel frames and button-tufted chocolate brown leather backs and seats, the backsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mies Van Der Rohe Knoll Modern Barcelona DaybedA Barcelona day bed for Knoll, designed by Mies van der Rohe (1886-1969). Modernist design with original premium camel leather upholstery. Marked to underside KNOLL.Dimensions: 16 X 78 X 38 in. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Glass Orb Paperweights with Floral DesignRoyal blue and white center floral design in glass orb, diameter of each app 3.5 inches, both in good condition. Glass paperweights, collectible, decorative accessories, tabletop decor.See Sold Price
Sold2021L.Mies van der Rohe,Knoll, Barcelona ChairsLudwig Mies van der Rohe Knoll International 5 Barcelona lounge chairs. Designed in 1929. Chrome-plated flat steel, brown leather straps, tufted brown leather. 74 x 75 x 77 cm. All parts labeled withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hervé van der Straeten (French, b. 1965) Chandelier, circa 2006 model no. 47 FranceHervé van der Straeten (French, b. 1965) Chandelier, circa 2006 model no. 47 France patinated bronze, brass, glass 28 h x 22 dia in Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Mies Van Der Rohe - Knoll International BarcelonaMies Van Der Rohe - Knoll International Barcelona Daybed Black Leather tufted cushion and bolster. tufted cushion and bolster. Purchased from Design Within Reach. The Barcelona Couch (1930) by LudwigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mies van der Rohe Original Modern Barcelona Daybed by Knoll Black Tufted LeatherThis original vintage Mies van der Rohe daybed by Knoll is the epitome of modern design and is up for consideration. Crafted in the 1950s, it features a sleek and minimalistic design with its slim fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herve van der Straeten (France, B. 1965) "Chevet Insomnie 333" Accent TablesHerve van der Straeten (French, B. 1965) "Chevet Insomnie 333" pair of accent tables in a block stacked design. Designer medallion affixed below tabletop. Each with a single drawer. Made ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIES VAN DER ROHE BRUETON BARCELONA COFFEE TABLEIconic coffee table in chrome and glass from the "Barcelona" series by Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe. This example produced by Brueton, c. Late 20th Century. With original catalog sheet. Dimensions: H 17"See Sold Price
Sold2019Wegner PP225 Flag Halyard ChairWith The Flag Halyard Chair, Wegner acknowledges the early modernists such as Le Corbusier, Mies van der Rohe, and Marcel Breuer, and proves that he too masters designs in chromium-plated steel pipes.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wegner PP225 Flag Halyard Chairith The Flag Halyard Chair, Wegner acknowledges the early modernists such as Le Corbusier, Mies van der Rohe, and Marcel Breuer, and proves that he too masters designs in chromium-plated steel pipes.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wegner PP225 Flag Halyard ChairWith The Flag Halyard Chair, Wegner acknowledges the early modernists such as Le Corbusier, Mies van der Rohe, and Marcel Breuer, and proves that he too masters designs in chromium-plated steel pipes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tischlampe in der Art von Tiffany : 20. Jh.Table lamp in the style of Tiffany : 20th c. The round disc base with vegetal design with the stem in the shape of a tree trunk merges into the openwork and branched branches at the lamp head, glass lSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vitra - The Chair Collection Poster - shows 224 selected pieces of the Vitra Design Museum's collectUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of Three Marcel Breuer Style ChairsUS$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVenetian Style Crystal Gold Chandelier 6-Light 28in Clear Glass Dining Room FixtureUS$10
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVan Cleef & Arpels Ruby Styptor Minaudiere Case c1935 18k Rose Gold DetailsUS$3,500
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmelie 8 Light Chrome Pendant Chandelier 20 Inch with Royal Cut CrystalsUS$10