Sold2019LAOS 1975 ROYAUME DU LAOS 100000 KIP 7.32g .9000 GoldLAOS 1975 ROYAUME DU LAOS 100000 KIP 7.32g .9000 Gold Proof, KM21, Chinese Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Sir William Russell Flint (1880 - 1969), LimitedAfter Sir William Russell Flint (1880 - 1969), Limited edition Colour print, ' Ray as Madame du Barry ', Tondo mounted. Numbered 258 of 500. With blind stamp. Approx 9 3/4'' diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Edition/8 Daum Pâte de Verre Tête Sacrée du Royaume du Bénin SculptureLimited Edition Daum France Pâte de Verre Tête Sacrée du Royaume du Bénin with original fitted box. Sculpture of the sacred head of the Kingdom of Benin, amber colors with black to the basSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carte Contenant le Royaume du Mexique la Floridie, 1719Map: Carte Contenant le Royaume du Mexique et la Floridie Cartographer: H. Chatelain Publishing: 1719 Size: 20.6 x 15.9 inches This map is a derivative of Delisle's landmark map of the southern part oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thailand.- La Loubère (Simon de) Du royaume deThailand.- La Loubère (Simon de) Du royaume de Siam, 2 vol., titles with woodcut printers device, 2 folding engraved maps, 38 plates and plans (2 with explanation f. opposite), some folding, occaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Shoushan Stone StatueChinese Shoushan Stone Statue Size: 4.5 cm wide, 4.5 cm long, 12.7 centimeters high and weighs 609 gramsThis seal selection of authentic Du Ling Laos for material carefully carved stone pit, qiao coloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank V. DuMond, Old Lyme, Oil on BoardFrank V. DuMond (American, 1865-1951), Old Lyme, oil on board, signed, dated verso 1900 with "Estate of Frank Vincent Du Mond" stamp, 9 1/2" x 12", framed 13" x 16". Provenance: Hamilton, MassachusettSee Sold Price
Sold2021(LONDON.) Pierre Aveline; after. Londres Ville Capitale(LONDON.) Pierre Aveline; after. Londres Ville Capitale du Royaume d'Angleterre. 18th-century engraved view of London. 14¼x21½ inches sheet size, ample margins; original hand-color in full;See Sold Price
Sold2016Napoleon's Pocket Map of Europe. 1811-12Carte des Routes des Postes de l'Empire Francais du Royaume de l'Italie et de la Confederation du Rhin. Tardieu, gravieur des postes Imperiales, 1812. Approximately 50 x 56 1/4 inches, color outlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miro "Le Delire du Couturier" Lithograph 1969Joan Miro (Spanish (Catalan), 1893-1983). Color lithograph on paper titled "Le delire du couturier - bleu, rouge, vert (Fashion Frenzy - Blue, Red, Green)" depicting abstracted shapes in whiSee Sold Price
2022Marc du Plantier (1901-1975) Pair of small benchesMarc du Plantier (1901-1975)Pair of small benchesLacquered iron and fabricDebossed stamp 'M. DU PLANTIER' on the seat's crosspieceModel created circa 1935, for Jacques Heim's 'salon de couture', avenuSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANDY WARHOL - Color offset lithographAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Electric Chair (Conspiracy Means to Breathe Together)". Color offset lithograph. 1969. Warhol estate stamp and AWAB stamp, verso. Edition unknown, few survive. WhSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 24 x 30 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1969, Gallery Kahnweiler Stamp on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969 signé, numéroté 5/7 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani Paris bronze sur base en marbre signed, numbered 5/7 andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (1893-1983) L'Adorateur du Soleil Etching and aquatint in colours with carborund...Joan Miró (1893-1983) L'Adorateur du Soleil (Dupin 483) Etching and aquatint in colours with carborundum, 1969, on wove paper, signed and numbered 14/75 in pencil, published by Maeght ÉditeuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1893) Lithograph In Colors 1969, Fashion Frenzy - Blue, Red, Green, H 47.2"Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1893) Lithograph In Colors 1969, Fashion Frenzy - Blue, Red, Green, H 47.2" W 31.5" | Le delire du couturier - bleu, rouge, vert. Signed in pencil lower right, annotated HC (aSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Foot' seating object, from the 'UP 7' series, 1969Gaetano Pesce. 'Foot' from the 'UP7' series, 1969. H. 83 x 64.5 x 161 cm. Made by B&B Italia, Novedrate, Como. Polyurethane foam, coated black. Marked: Maker's stamp.See Sold Price
Sold2020ALVAR SUNOL MUNOZ-RAMOS OIL ON CANVAS, 1969ALVAR SUNOL MUNOZ-RAMOS (SPAIN, B. 1935), OIL ON CANVAS, 1969, H 25.5", W 32", "MATADOR" Signed lower right and on verso. Vincente Piera of Barcelona canvas stamp to the verso. Frame measures H 28" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Casimiro Motta Original oil on canvas from 1969Signed and dated "Motta 69" l.c., identified on a presentation plaque, with a stamp from Galerie Rio de la Plata, Montevideo, Uruguay, on the stretcher. Oil on canvas, 21 x 19 in. (53 x 48 cm), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Rosselli, 3 'Jumbo' children's chairs, 1969Alberto Rosselli, 3 'Jumbo' children's chairs, 1969, H. 38 x 58 x 55 cm. Made by Saporiti, Milan. Polyester, reinforced with Fiberglas, red, yellow and white., Exh. cat. L'Utopie Du Tout Plastique, BrSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROLEX 18KT YELLOW GOLD LADY'S WATCH 1969ROLEX 18KT YELLOW GOLD LADY'S WATCH, 1969 L 6 1/8 '':Swiss made, precision watch, 18 kt. Yellow gold; gold weight without watch 36.5 gr. 18 ruby's, case # 218, square 0.6'' x 0.6'' Stamp inside case:See Sold Price
Sold20231969 Abstract Oil Composition signed Carfellau?Large Mid Century abstract composition, Oil/Acrylic/Canvas, signed lower right A du Carfellau?, 35" x 45.5", framed 37.5" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2021Corita Kent (American, 1918-1986) the stamp of thoreauCorita Kent (American, 1918-1986) the stamp of thoreau (from heroes and sheroes), 1969 screenprint signed 11 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gift from the artist to the School Sisters of Notre Dame PSee Sold Price
10 mins LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSam Francis Large Abstract Expressionist Lithograph Signed Ed40 1969US$750
159 Lots AwayTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Pehriska-Ruhpa, Moennitarri Warrior in the Costume of the Dog Danse (Dance). 23US$2,450(3 bids)
158 Lots AwayTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Pehriska-Ruhpa, A Minatarre or big-bellied Indian. 17US$1,850(2 bids)
7 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Massika, Saki Indian & Wakusasse, Musquake Indian. 3US$300(1 bid)
157 Lots AwayTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Cut-Off River, Branch of the Wabash. 8US$300
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionALFRED EISENSTAEDT (1898–1995) - Ice Skating Waiter, St. Moritz, 1931€4,500
7 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Magic Pile Erected by the Assinboin Indians. 15US$300
5 days LeftForum AuctionsVoyages.- Le Gentil de la Barbinais Voyage...par les Mers dites des Antipodes...de l'Amerique a la£400