Sold2024J. Chein Merry-Go-Round & Roller CoasterA J. Chein tin lithograph wind up Merry-Go-Round and Roller Coaster. ++ "Playland Merry-Go-Round" 10" x 11 1/2" ++ "Roller Coaster" 10 1/2" x 19" x 8 1/4" Condition: Merry Go Round working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set 4 Hand Crafted Geode Style Ceramic CoastersSet of 4 ceramic hand made coaster with blue and purple tones and clusters in the centers made to resemble geodes. Approx 4 x 4 inches Moderate wearing go edges Ceramic coasters, coasters, home decor,See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Chein Tin Litho ToysIncluding the impressive Chein Roller Coaster with one car and the Merry Go Round exhibiting much rust. Both toys are in working order. Condition (Good - Very Good).See Sold Price
Sold2022Montana Good For Paper Tokens (50) [148847]About 50 tickets and paper tokens and coupons from Montana businesses. Laundry coupon book from Helena; coupons for one balloon, the merry-go-round, ice cream cone, roller coaster from the Knights ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot including vintage tin toys including a J. Chein & Co. roller coaster with 1 car, a Ferris wheelLot including vintage tin toys including a J. Chein & Co. roller coaster with 1 car, a Ferris wheel & the wheels go around when it is wound up, and an Ohio Art 2 checkers games in one tin board. The bSee Sold Price
Sold2020J. Chein Roller CoasterMade by J. Chein. Retains 2 cars. Made of Tin. 19" Wide x 10" Tall. The mechanism works, however the cloth track to make the cars go up the ramp does not move. Excellent Condition. **Due to large lotSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Mexican Ceramic Hand Made Tiles5 Mexican Ceramic Hand Made Tiles, measure 4'' x 4'' x 4'', 1 tile has a pressure crack on back however does not go through to front, would make great coastersSee Sold Price
Sold2019Toy lot; J. Chein clown bank, tinlithograph police man stop/go, tin lithograph scales bank (bottom missing), coaster wagon, clown with glass ball, Lindstrom "Johnny" tin wind up clown, clown chocolate moldSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING FRONTIER "RARIN' TO GO" GASOLINE PORCELAIN KEYHOLE SIGN.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Ingram Richardson, Tulsa. A beautiful example of this outstanding and highly sought after Porcelain Sign from Frontier Gasoline showing the iconic Horse & Cowboy graphic withSee Sold Price
Sold2022WASHINGTON, GEORGE. 1732-1799. Letter Signed ('Go Washington') to Colonel Richard Gridley, the f...WASHINGTON, GEORGE. 1732-1799. Letter Signed ('Go Washington') to Colonel Richard Gridley, the first engineer of the American Army, regarding plans for Boston fortifications and payment, 1 p, on firstSee Sold Price
Sold202255341: Picchiotti for Neiman Marcus, Diamond, White GoPicchiotti for Neiman Marcus, Diamond, White Gold Jewelry Suite Stones: Full-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 24.75 carats Metal: 18k white gold Marked&colSee Sold Price
SoldA GEORGE WASHINGTON MILITARY APPOINTMENT. WASHINGTON, GEORGE. 1732-1799. Document Signed ('Go: W...A GEORGE WASHINGTON MILITARY APPOINTMENT. WASHINGTON, GEORGE. 1732-1799. Document Signed ('Go: Washington'), appointing Frederick Dalcho as Lieutenant in the Corps of Artillerists and Engineers, 1 p,See Sold Price
Sold202255096: Diamond, South Sea Cultured Pearl, Platinum, GoDiamond, South Sea Cultured Pearl, Platinum, Gold Necklace Stones: Full-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 2.95 carats Pearls: South Sea cultured pearlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piaget, Lady's Diamond, Sapphire & Opal White GoPiaget, Lady's Diamond, Sapphire & Opal White Gold Wristwatch, Circa 1972 Case: 35 x 31 mm,18k white gold, two body, back secured with two screws, initials and date of 1972, bezel set with round dSee Sold Price
Sold2020IWC, Ref. IW3711 Doppelchronograph Pilot, 18k GoIWC, Ref. IW3711 Doppelchronograph Pilot, 18k Gold, Black Dial, circa 1990's Case: 42 mm, 18k yellow gold, two body, solid screw back, concave lugs, stepped bezel, push button at ten for the split secSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Washington letter signed ("Go: Washington")George Washington letter signed ("Go: Washington"). Includes JSA full page LOA #Z86095. LOA notes All Handwriting besides the signature is penned in an unknown hand. One page of a bifolium 8.5 x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold202272" Frontier Rarin' To Go SS Porcelain Sign TAC 8.972" Frontier Rarin' To Go Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 8.9. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has great color and gloss. Sign has some light wear marks in white below riders hat along with chip. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gold Necklace, Henry Dunay The hammered 18k goGold Necklace, Henry Dunay The hammered 18k gold necklace weighs 143.20 grams, marked Henry Dunay. Dimensions: 15-1/2 inches x 1/2 inch HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signal Go Gas Porcelain SignSSP. It has very good color and gloss. It shows minor wear with a few chips throughout. it displays very well with the traffic signal graphic and is a very hard sign to find in this condition. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hermes 35cm Gold Togo Leather Birkin Bag with GoHermes 35cm Gold Togo Leather Birkin Bag with Gold HardwareG Square, 2003See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceEstate camera lot incl. HASSELBLAD 500EL/M camea, lenses, parts that go to it, a NIKON FM2 withUS$600(5 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Yuengling Beer/Porter/Ale Thick Style Advert. Coasters.US$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersSam Savitt for Frank M. Whiting, Horse CoastersUS$60(1 bid)
2 days LeftLeslie International Auction IncContemporary Shan Boqin "A Long Way to Go" Frame Ink And Color On PaperCA$500
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55235: Tiffany & Co. Diamond, Tourmaline, Platinum, GoUS$4,000
13 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceMisc. vintage lot textiles to include aprons, fabric & tablecloths, cleand and ready to go, fromUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55011: David Webb Diamond, Coral, Enamel, Platinum, GoUS$2,400(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftJMW Auction Service(7) framed crate labels, from local home in Hudson Valley, nicely framed, and ready to go….US$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausBuster Keaton & Kathleen Myers, Go West 1925, Large Movie Still, 1990sUS$20
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSet 8 Piero Fornasetti Coasters Balloons Historical Transfer Printed Art Deco To MCM Mid CenturyUS$150
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55500: Norman Teufel Diamond, Lapis Lazuli, Enamel, GoUS$240
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55478: Valentin Magro Aquamarine, Peridot, Diamond, GoUS$500
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ PULVER CHEWING GUM VENDING MACHINE, BLUE W/ STOP & GO OFFICER CASEYUS$800(2 bids)
Sep 29Capital Estate BuyersContemporary Estate Designer Temple St. Clair Angel Collection 0.55ctw Natural Diamond 18k Yellow GoUS$650(4 bids)