Sold2023Peter Paul Rubens, 1636 Portrait of Isabelle Helene, Vintage FacsimilePortrait of Isabelle Helene Rubens held by a leash, daughter of the artist, by Peter Paul Rubens, 1636, drawing, black, red, and white chalk on paper. Small mark 'R' at the lower right corner. A vintaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolaas Rubens by Albertina Facsimile LithographThis is a Portrait of Nicolaas Rubens Limited Edition by Albertina Facsimile Lithograph The Collection Comprises Reproductions Of Original Drawings By Masters From The 15th-18th Century Only 500 Of EaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Paul Rubens, Vintage Lithograph Nicholas RubensPeter Paul Rubens, 1950s Vintage Lithograph Nicholas Rubens with coral necklace portrait. Signed in plate. Size: 10x8 image, 15.75x12.75 outside frame. ASKart: Peter Paul Rubens (1577 - 1640) was actiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Paul Rubens (1577-1640)-attributed, Portrait ofPeter Paul Rubens (1577-1640)-attributed, Portrait of Isabella Brandt; oil on canvas. 62,5x47,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Peter Paul Rubens, self portrait paintingAfter Peter Paul Rubens, self portrait painting, After Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640), "Honeysuckle Bower", self portrait with Isabella Brant, oil on canvas, signed "N. Bingham" (N. Henry BingSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER SIR PETER PAUL RUBENS (FLEMISH, 1577-1640)AFTER SIR PETER PAUL RUBENS (FLEMISH, 1577-1640) Portrait of a Lady in waiting, Infanta Isabella Pencil sketch with body colour 34 x 27 cm. Provenance: The Estate of the late Josephine Beamish, BarnanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marilyn Monroe Archival Photograph with facsimile signatureAn fuji crystal archival photograph entitled " Marilyn Monroe Portrait." This vintage photograph of Marilyn Monroe was taken on February 2, 1953. Features a facsimile signature and is presented mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marilyn Monroe Archival Photograph with facsimile signatureAn fuji crystal archival photograph entitled " Marilyn Monroe Portrait." This vintage photograph of Marilyn Monroe was taken on February 2, 1953. Features a facsimile signature and is presented mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed P.T. Barnum Cabinet Card.Barnum, Phineas Taylor. Signed P.T. Barnum Cabinet Card. New York: Chas. Eisenmann, 1885. Quarter-length studio portrait of the American showman as an old man. In ornate gilt vintage frame. FacsimileSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marilyn Monroe Archival PhotographAn fuji crystal archival photograph entitled "Marilyn Monroe Portrait." This vintage photograph of Marilyn Monroe was taken on February 2, 1953. Features a facsimile signature and is presented matted.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marilyn Monroe Archival PhotographAn fuji crystal archival photograph entitled "Marilyn Monroe Portrait." This vintage photograph of Marilyn Monroe was taken on February 2, 1953. Features a facsimile signature and is presented matted.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marilyn Monroe Archival PhotographAn fuji crystal archival photograph entitled "Marilyn Monroe Portrait." This vintage photograph of Marilyn Monroe was taken on February 2, 1953. Features a facsimile signature and is presented matted.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marilyn Monroe Archival CanvasAn fuji crystal archival photograph on high quality canvas entitled "Marilyn Monroe Portrait." This vintage photograph of Marilyn Monroe was taken on February 2, 1953. Features a facsimile signature aSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640)After Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640) "Self-Portrait" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 39-1/4" x 27-1/2", framed 48" x 36-1/4" Provenance: Charlotte Nail Interiors, Houston, Texas; Private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Photography Press Portrait Queen of Romania Princesse Helene c. 1930Photography PRESS Queen of Romania Princesse Helene c.1930 Description Silver print from period press 15 x 9 cm Explanatory text typed on the back Reserve: $20.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-ratSee Sold Price
Sold2023KPM Style Porcelain Plaque, The Honeysuckle BowerKPM style porcelain plaque after Flemish artist Sir Peter Paul Rubens' The Honeysuckle Bower, a self-portrait with his first wife Isabella Brant, in the Alte Pinakothek, Munich, Germany. Slight DamageSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 SiegenPETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen PORTRAIT DER ERZHERZOGIN VON OESTERREICH ISABELLA CLARA EUGENIA ALS NONNE, TOCHTER KรNIG PHILIPPS II VON SPANIEN (1566- 1633) ๏ฟฝSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Anthony Van Dyck, Portrait Oil Painting of Isabella Brandt, Peter Paul Ruben's Wife, Framedafter Anthony Van Dyck, Portrait Oil Painting of Isabella Brandt, Peter Paul Ruben's Wife, Framed. size: 20 in. x 16 in., 32 in. x 27.75 in. outside frame. Google: Isabella Brant (or Brandt; 1591 รข๏ฟฝ๏ฟฝSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Anthony Van Dyck, Portrait Oil Painting of Isabella Brandt, Peter Paul Ruben's Wife, Framedafter Anthony Van Dyck, Portrait Oil Painting of Isabella Brandt, Peter Paul Ruben's Wife, Framed.size: 20 in. x 16 in., 32 in. x 27.75 in. outside frame. Google: Isabella Brant (or Brandt; 1591 รข&euSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted French & English Vintage PrintsVintage French & English prints and engravings, mostly portraits, also including facsimiles of French etchings and other reproductions. Approximately 40 pieces. As is, as shown. Provenance: Phyllis LuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Shrunken Head.Vintage Shrunken Head. South American, early twentieth century. Displayed at Johnny Fox's Freakatorium as an authentic shrunken head, but more likely an excellent vintage facsimile. Amazonian Jivaro tSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEWCOMB MACKLIN Gilt Frame. Vintage Portrait Painting oNEWCOMB MACKLIN Gilt Frame. Vintage Portrait Painting of Woman Wearing Black Floral Shawl. Partial Label.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 24 inches: W: 20 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 27 inches - FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorgeous vintage lady portrait broochGorgeous vintage lady portrait brooch. Measuring 2” long and 1.5” wide. Good vintage condition. Signed T.M. See pictures for more details as they are the best description WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPeter Paul Rubens A Portrait of The Artist and His Wife Custom Framed Print 15in x 18inUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPeter Paul Rubens The Holy Family Framed Art Print 16x13 in Gold Ornate FrameUS$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsPeter Paul Rubens Framed Print The Debarknation of Marie de Medici 16in x 14inUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPablo Picasso Portrait of Madame Helene Parmelin Custom Framed Print 16x13 in Abstract CubismUS$10
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Young Woman at Open Half-Door, 1645, Print on Canvas 1960sUS$50(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Nicely Framed Vintage Cubist Portrait Painting Signed IllegiblyUS$110(5 bids)
1 hr Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali PORTRAIT OF PICASSO Facsimile Signed Numbered GicleeUS$10
5 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Signed Nicolo Morales Majolica Pottery Figural Portrait Face Wall Pocket Vintage SicilianUS$100
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsKenneth Polinskie (B.1952) Vintage American Modernist Young Male Portrait Original PaintingUS$10