Sold20221960's Modernist Still Life Of Flowers, Signed RothPearl Roth. Oil on canvas 24 x 18 in, 27 1/2 x 21 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leo Roth (1914-2002) - Oil on Canvas.Leo Roth (1914-2002) - Oil on Canvas. Signed. 40x30cm.See Sold Price
Sold20224- STILL LIFE OF FRUIT ON WHITE CLOTH, OIL/CANVAS HERMAN ROTH, 1967 (12 7/8" X 10" EACH )4- STILL LIFE OF FRUIT ON WHITE CLOTH, OIL/CANVAS HERMAN ROTH, 1967 (12 7/8" X 10" EACH )See Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Roth (1914-2002) - Woman and Bird, Oil on Canvas.Leo Roth (1914-2002) - Woman and Bird, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 50x74cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON SEITZ HEILIGE HIERONYMUSANTON SEITZ 1829 Roth - 1900 Munich Saint Jerome Oil on canvas. 37,5 x 29 cm (F. 45 x 36,5 cm). Indistinctly signed lower left. Part. abraded. Frame. ANTON SEITZ 1829 Roth - 1900 Muenchen Heilige HierSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil On Canvas by Andreas RothSigned 1872-1940 Well Listed German/Americans Artist. Anreas Roth lived in Austria but in 1932 moved to California, he specialized in Alpine Scenes. Frame - 33" W x 27" H -- Painting - 27 1/2 " W x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Roth oilAndreas Roth (American 1871-1949) Grand Canyon oil on canvas, 1943, signed and dated Audrey Roth 1943 lower right, framed. 24 x 34''See Sold Price
Sold2022Cubist Still Life, Attrib to Leo (Lior) RothCubist Still Life, oil on canvas board, signed L Roth on reverse. Leo (Lior) Roth (1914-2002) was born in Poland, and lived in Germany before coming to Israel in 1933. He is known for Cubist painting.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maximilien Roth (1868-1946) Landscape Oil PaintingMaximilien Eugen Roth (German, 1868-1946). Original antique oil painting on canvas. A figural landscape depicting a girl figure on a rural path. Artist signature lower right. Displayed in an age approSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reuven Rubin (1893 - 1974) Harvest of OlivesReuven Rubin (1893 - 1974) Harvest of Olives Signed Rubin in English and Hebrew (lower right) Oil on canvas 15 x 18 1/2 inches Framed: 21 1/4 x 24 1/2 inches Executed ca. 1965 Accompanied by a photo-cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Floch (1894-1977) Portrait of a Young BoyJoseph Floch (1894-1977) Portrait of a Young Boy Signed lower right Oil on canvas 23 ½ x 19 inches Framed: 29 x 25 inches Provenance: Peretz Hirschbein (acquired in Berlin in the 1920’s) By descentSee Sold Price
Sold2021View of Venice, Oil on Canvas, 18th Century18th Century Oil painting of a scene in Venice with a view of the church S. Giorgio Maggiore and sailing ships and fisherman in the foreground. Craquelure. Image W.27" H.38 3/4" Frame W.32 1/2" H.44 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Pinkas Cohen Gan (b. 1942) Figure in ReliefPinkas Cohen Gan (b. 1942) Figure in Relief Oil on canvas and wood relief 12 x 9 x 1 1/2 inches Unframed Provenance: Acquired from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Avner Ben-Gal (b. 1966) UnititledAvner Ben-Gal (b. 1966) Unititled Signed Avner Ben-Gal and dated 2005 (on the reverse) Oil on canvas. 19 3/4 x 23 5/8 inches Unframed Painted in 2005 Provenance: Private Collection, Israel Sale: SothSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Roth (American, b. 1936), "A Dream of Wellfleet"1965. Oil on canvas. Signed and titled (on reverse). 60" x 60" Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, NY. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. Anderson Grandchildren's Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leo Roth (Israeli, 1914-2002)Figures and a candle lit in the landscape of Kibbutz, Oil on canvas, 75 x 92 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leo Roth (1914-2002), In Front of Moshavat KinneretLeo Roth (1914-2002), In Front of Moshavat Kinneret Oil on canvas, 1997 Signed and dated on the canvas' front and back Dimensions: 116X80 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest David Roth (American, 1879-1964)Untitled (House in Landscape); Oil on canvas (framed); Signed; 24 1/8" x 26"; Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maximilien Roth (German,1868-1946) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Maximilien Eugen Roth (Germany, 1868 - 1946) NAME: Strolling Lady YEAR: 1896 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor stable craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 30 1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Andreas Roth (1872-1949), Alpine lakAndreas Roth (1872-1949), Alpine lake with isolated boats, oil on canvas, signed & dated 1909 lower left, craquelé, restored & retouched, 54 x 85 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDREAS ROTH (D.1949) PAINTING 'BANFF MOUNTAINS'Framed oil on canvas painting, "Banff Mountains to the West from the Bridge," signed lower left Andreas Roth (California, Germany, Austria, 1871-1949), dated 1941, titled verso, retaining Piggins ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andreas Roth; German/American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, A Garden Interior. Signed l.r. and dated 1930; 28in. X 50.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Roth, King Charles SpanielsOil on canvas depicting two spaniels laying down with attentive expressions. Signed bottom left "Roth 1945". [Art (sight): 15 1/4" x 19 1/4"; Frame: 19 1/4" x 23 1/4"]. Soiling and three small areas oSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ALBERTO PLA I RUBIÓ (1867-1937). "PEASANT", 1910.€600
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS HARRY ROSELAND "THE FORTUNE TELLER" 1905 (24" X 34"US$400
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CHARLES GRANT DAVIDSON "SHEEP IN SUMMER KITCHEN" OIL/ CANVAS DATED 1894 (11" X 16")US$200(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE LANDSCAPE FARM & FIGURE ON BOSTON CANVAS, UNSIGNED (20" X 30")US$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS "NURSERY & HOME" BRAINTREE, MA SIGNED JAMES GRANT MACGREGOR 1918 - (12" X 18")US$100
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS ERNEST PARTON "LANDSCAPE WITH SWANS" INVENTORY LABEL IN VERSO ( 18" X 32" )US$250
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "AMERICAN BALD EAGLE CLUTCHING FLAG" UNSIGNED ( 11" x 9" )US$300
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. OIL/ CANVAS "AN AFTERNOON NAP" ON NY CANVAS UNSIGNED (12" X 18")US$150
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS AMER. SCHOOL "SAFE FROM THE ROOSTER" UNSIGNED (16" X 12")US$200
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS 19THC. AMERICAN FARM SCENE, UNSIGNED THE RESIDENCE OF J.O. WHITEHOUSE (18" X 26")US$250
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS DUTCH STYLE PORTRAIT, UNSIGNED RELINED (20" X 16")US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE STILL LIFE W/ WATERMELON OIL / CANVAS (22" X 28" )US$250
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "REMOVING THE THORN" IN THE MANNER OF JOHANN MEYER VON BREMEN(1813-1886) LAID DOWN (19US$250
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS SGND SHEARER, WWII JAPANESE ZERO'S ATTACKING AN AMERICAN MERCHANT SHIP (22" X 28")US$150
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.AMERICAN STILL LIFE "FLORAL BOUQUET " UNSIGNED OIL / CANVAS 11" X 14"US$100