Sold2019Rudolf Grossmann Signed LithographRudolf Grossmann (French/German 1882 - 1941) signed lithograph. Signed by artist in pencil lower left. Measures 12" x 10-5/8" image size, 18.5" x 13-3/8" sheet size. Unframed, loose and not glued or mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rudolf GROSSMANN : Book of LithographsTitle "Unold von Kaltenquell", 1922, Berlin. Signed in pencil. Provenance: From the Estate of Larry Casper, past president of the Appraisers Association of America. [20 x 13 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024WOOLF, Virginia (1882-1941). The Waves. London: Hogarth Press, 1931.WOOLF, Virginia (1882-1941). The Waves. London: Hogarth Press, 1931. 8vo. Half-title. Original purple cloth, spine gilt-lettered (a few tiny spots to sheet edges, some sunning to top portion of spine)See Sold Price
Sold2022WOOLF, Virginia (1882-1941). The Years. London: Hogarth Press, 1937. FIRST EDITION of Woolf'sWOOLF, Virginia (1882-1941). The Years. London: Hogarth Press, 1937. 8vo. Half-title. (A few spots to endleaves.) Original green cloth, spine gilt-lettered (spine slightly soiled); original cream dustSee Sold Price
Sold2024WOOLF, Virginia (1882-1941). The Years. London: Hogarth Press, 1937.WOOLF, Virginia (1882-1941). The Years. London: Hogarth Press, 1937. 8vo. Half-title. Original green cloth, spine gilt-lettered (some soiling to spine, a touch of light wear to extremities, tiny holeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grossmann, Rudolf Cocain. Eine Orgie des modernen Lebens. Mit 12 signierten und handaquarelliertenGrossmann, Rudolf Cocain. Eine Orgie des modernen Lebens. Mit 12 signierten und handaquarellierten Lithographien. München, Bavaria, (1924). Blattmaße 44 x 62,5 cm. Imp.-Folio. Titelbl. u. GrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moser Rudolf Wels Art Deco Animor Amber Glass VaseAn Art Deco Bohemian Oroplastic vase in the Animor pattern, designed for Moser by Rudolf Wels (1882-1944). A beaker formed amber glass vessel, with gilt etched design, featuring a jungle scene of tropSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rudolf Grossman. Der alte Gartner. 1921.Grossman, Rudolf (German, 1882-1941). "Der alte Gartner." 1921. Drypoint etching. Edition of 200. Published Ganymed-Mappe I. Jentsch 155. Plate: 7 1/2" x 5 1/2" Matted: 18" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rudolph Grossmann, German (1882-1941) DrawingRudolph Grossmann, German (1882-1941) Drawing Charcoal on Paper. "Views of a German Factory". Signed Lower Right & Dated 1928. Framed Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of Frame. Condition: GeneraSee Sold Price
Sold20222 RUDOLPH PAUSCHINGER DUCK & CHICKEN ETCHINGSTwo (2) Vintage Rudolf Pauschinger (German, 1882-1957) Duck & Chicken Etchings. 15 1/2"x10 1/2" and 13"x14". Unframed. Weight 10 oz. Rudolf Pauschinger was a sculptor, etcher and medallist, pupil of RSee Sold Price
Sold20222 RUDOLPH PAUSCHINGER DUCK ETCHINGSTwo (2) Vintage Rudolf Pauschinger (German, 1882-1957) Duck Etchings. 9 1/2"x10" and 13"x20". Unframed. Weight 10 oz. Rudolf Pauschinger was a sculptor, etcher and medallist, pupil of Rudolf Bosselt iSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS KOHLSCHEIN FRUEHLINGSLANDSCHAFT MIT BAUERNWAGENHANS KOHLSCHEIN 1879 Duesseldorf - 1948 Warburg Spring landscape with farmer's cart Oil on canvas. 71 x 76 cm (F. 89 x 95 cm). Signed lower left ' H. Kohlschein'. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Private coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Fazzino, "There's Music: New Jersey, New York, Long Island Too!! (Sky Blue)" Framed 3DThere's Music: New Jersey, New York, Long Island Too!! is a 3D limited edition silk screen construct on paper by Charles Fazzino, numbered and hand signed by the artist. This piece comes custom framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Millares Painting on Wood .ARTISSIMA 2015 Italy.Signed Millares Painting on Wood ARTISSIMA 2015 Italy. Abstract Painting on Wood. Approx Size: 16 x 14 inches. Mixed Medium on Wood. Good vintage condition. See photos as part of the description. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Byzantine Reliquary Cross Pendant with Gabriel and10th-12th century AD. A large silver enkolpion reliquary cross pendant comprising two hinged plates and an articulated suspension loop with vertical rib; obverse with winged facing figure of Gabriel wSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY FRENCH SINGING BIRD IN CAGEProvenance :"This singing bird in cage was bought in Paris France in 1907 and came from the descendents of the President Franklin Pierce family home in Dublin NH". 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2016Hubley Cast Iron Modernistic Cat DoorstopHubley Cast Iron Modernistic Cat Doorstop. Full figured, # 308. Most original paint intact, good condition. 5 X 10 inches.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJaroslav Cermak, Episode in the Siege of Naumburg, Photogravure Goupil 1882US$20
2 days LeftFrost & Nicklaus1920 Silent Film Poster Stolen Moments, Rudolf Valentino, Marguerite NamaraUS$500