Sold2023Three Medallic Arts Bronze Medals Austria Prague - Comprising: a Anton Rudolf Weinberger (Austrian,Three Medallic Arts Bronze Medals Austria Prague - Comprising: a Anton Rudolf Weinberger (Austrian, 1879-1939) "Filius Meus" 20th century bronze plaquette, boy playing violin, 2 3/4" x 2 1/8"; a KarlSee Sold Price
Sold20241893 Austrian Silver Coin One Corona KronaA Franz Josef II coin. Austro-Hungarian imperial era. Austrian minted coins are prized by collectors. 83.5% silver.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Fred L. BrowneFred L. Browne (American, 1893-1939), "Fishing Boat," oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso (lower right), canvas: 18"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Marble & 800 Silver Desk Set Frank RudolfFrank Rudolf (Austrian, 19th/20th c). Vienna, Austria ten-piece desk set in black marble with 800 silver mounts. Marked along the silver with "M. Oesterreicher, Wien," the standard 800 silveSee Sold Price
Sold2021c1930 John Nicholas Otar Mixed Metal Cigarette BoxJohn Nicholas Otar (1893-1939) was the designer of this interesting mixed metal cigarette box with lid. Otar was a Russian American who was referred to as Otar the Lampmaker. This really nice boxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rudolf Jelinek (Austrian, 1886-1950)Rudolf Jelinek (Austrian, 1886-1950), "Oval Portrait of a Girl with a Basket of Flowers", 1919, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, 30" x 22-3/8". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rudolf Fuchs (Austrian, 1868-1918), Young Woman withpastel on paper, signed and dated 1910 at lower right, presented under glass in an oval frame with gilt composition ornament. DOA 40 x 31 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rudolf Petrik (Austrian 1922-1991)Rudolf Petrik (Austrian 1922-1991) Abstract composition Gouache on paper 16" x 18" Signed lower right "Petrik", signature and estate stamp on verso Provenance: Bonhams Skinner, Boston, Massachusetts TSee Sold Price
Sold2023A. MAYER BRONZE CLAD SCULPTURES PSYCHE AND CUPIDA pair of bronze clad sculptures by Alois Mayer, 1855 to 1939, an Austrian sculptor. The figurines represent Psyche and Cupid, the characters of Ancient Greek mythology. Each item is signed by the artSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rudolf K. Kuchler (AUSTRIAN, 1867–1954)RUDOLF KUCHLER(Austrian 1867-1954) A Kinght with Sword. Signed. Measures 15 inches high x 23 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rudolph Jelinek (Austria,Australia,1880-1950) oil paintingARTIST: Rudolf Jelinck (Austrian, Australian, 1880 - 1950) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture. Few very minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUDOLF KUCHLER(Austrian 1867-1954)RUDOLF KUCHLER(Austrian 1867-1954)A Kinght with Sword Bronze with brown patinaUnsignedHeight excluding plinth 12.8 inches (32.7 cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:Jacksonâ€See Sold Price
Sold2022RUDOLF PODANY ART DECO KERAMOS FIGURINE KARSAVINAAn Austrian, Old Vienna, Keramos Dancer earthen ware lamp base by Rudolf Podany, Austrian, 1876 to 1963. The lamp base is adorned with a figure of Tamara Karsavina dressed in an Art deco costume coverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Kuchler (Austrian/German, 1867-1954), The Duelist's LungeRudolf Kuchler (Austrian/German, 1867-1954), The Duelist's Lungecast bronze with warm brown patina, incised "R. Kuchler" signature to the terrace corner, depicting a posed fencer atop rectangular plinSee Sold Price
Sold2017KLINGSBOGL, Rudolf. Oil on Panel. TalmudicDiscourse. Signed lower right, further inscribed verso. Rudolf Klingsbgl (Austrian, 1881-1943). From a Monsey, NY home. - Dimensions: 6.5" high x 4.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021§ ATTRIBUTED TO JOSEF GASSLER (AUSTRIAN 1893-1978)§ ATTRIBUTED TO JOSEF GASSLER (AUSTRIAN 1893-1978) STILL LIFE WITH PINK FLOWERS Signed, oil on canvas (63cm x 52cm (24.75 x 20.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2024Rudolf Jelinek, Family Council, oilRUDOLF JELINEK (Austrian, 1880-1950), Family Council (Interior Scene), oil on canvas, relined, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 20 x 16 inches); signed lower left. Condition: Signature slightly coverSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, RUDOLF FUCHS PORTRAITS, ART NOUVEAU FRAMESPair of pastel portraits presented in period carved wood and gold art nouveau frames, probably Rudolf Fuchs (Austrian,1868-1918). Each signed in margin. Approx. dia. 25.25" (frame), dia 16.125" (sightSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesArt Deco Rudolf Podany (Austrian, 1876) 'Indian Dancer' Porcelain FigurineUS$25(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF KOPPITZ - Bewegungsstudie - Original vintage photolithographUS$2,000
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremely Rare Wacker Beer Metal Menu Board.US$400
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFive Wacker Brewing Co. Wooden Cases.US$50
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Art Nouveau Metal & Jeweled Glass Frog-Form LampUS$1,000(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Brewing Co., Little Dutch Beer Cone-Top Can.US$3,750(6 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil PaintingUS$40(4 bids)
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryAustrian Cold Painted Bronze Table Lamp by Franze BergmanUS$200(1 bid)