Sold20241809 La Maddalena Del Correggio LithoDated on corner 1809, Milano. Titled La Maddalena del Correggio. Depicting a woman lounging and reading a book. Framed in a gold leafed wooden frame with raised designs on edges. Approx 15 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Julio Rosado del Valle, Puerto Rico 1922-2008, AbstractJulio Rosado del Valle, Puerto Rico 1922-2008, Abstract lithograph. Pencil signed and numbered: Rosado; #211 of 375 edition. Size: image 15 1/8 in. x 11.5 in.; outer margins border 18 in. x 14 in.; loSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE SOUTH AMERICAN PRINT"Buenos-Ayres, La Boca del Riachulo Cerca de Barracas", hand colored litho, by Lemercier of Paris after D. Dulin, in black stick frame under non-glare glass, OS: 18 1/2" x 21 1/4", image size: 11" x 1See Sold Price
2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD,ITALIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, COPY AFTER RAPHAEL, LA MADONNA DEL CARDELLINO, UNSIGNED. 17 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED 18 1/2 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020Roland Dorcely signed oil on canvas, double portrait 59Roland Dorcely signed oil on canvas, double portrait 59, on reverse#24 La Galerie 18, 36" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vallarius, Asymmetrical Articulating 'La Roue' CoffeeVallarius Asymmetrical articulating 'La Roue' coffee table, 1960s Ceramic tile, patinated steel. Manufactured by Vallauris, France. One tile signed "La Roue Vallauris." 18.5" H x 56" W x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul de LaBoulaye (French, 1849–1926) A Young Beauty, 1898Paul de LaBoulaye (French, 1849–1926) A Young Beauty, 1898 oil on canvas signed P La Boulaye and dated (upper right) 18 x 14 1/2 inches. Provenance: Galerie Michael, Beverly Hills Acquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to John La Farge (American, 1835-1910)Attributed to John La Farge (American, 1835-1910) Offerings to Aztec God oil on canvas signed J La Farge (lower left) 18 1/4 x 33 1/4 inches. Property from the Art Institute of ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2019GENOESE SCHOOL 17th CENTURY - Cristo resucitadoGENOESE SCHOOL 17th CENTURY Cristo resucitado mostrando la llaga del costado Oil on canvas Measurements 83 x 67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORBERTO PROIETTI La giara.La giara. Oil on canvas . Cm 18,00 x 38,00. Signature lower right. At the back stamp with artist's signature and La Barcaccia Gallery, Rome, stamp. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Extremely Rare Arthur Richer Abstract, 1950s L.A.Arthur Richer Untitled 1959 Gouache or oil on cardboard 12 x 10 inches (image) 18 x 16 inches (frame) Signed and dated on reverse; signed and inscribed to the artist and gallerist Herbert Wasserman onSee Sold Price
Sep 29LA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMerit and Commemorative Medal for the Battle of Chiva the Battle of Chiva€10
6 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Complete matched set of the five Dames Chinoises etUS$10,000
784 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersLa Valse Hesitation (The Hesitation Waltz) by Rene Magritte (1898-1967)US$1(1 bid)