Sold20222 Vintage Wooden Ammo BoxesPeters 22cal, 14.5"L x 12.25"W & Trojan Explosives, 19.5"L x 9.5"W, the Konwinski Collection, est. 50 - 100See Sold Price
Sold2018Peters 32 Cal. Shell BoxesIncluding Peters Rustless for Colt and S & W revolvers and Peters Improved Semi Smokeless.See Sold Price
Sold2017Peters and Federal Lot of Six 1 piecePeters and Federal Lot of Six 1 piece .22 Cal. boxes: 1) 2 Peters "Target" full Rustless boxes, .22 LR, one stamped on bottom "26036 PCC", the other is unmarked with any stamping on bottom. Both boxesSee Sold Price
Sold6 pcs Vintage Ladies' Accessories. Antique R&G Nemo Boned Corset. 2 Pouches & 3 Compacts. See pics.6 pcs Vintage Ladies' Accessories. Antique R&G Nemo Triple Strip Boned Corset, Pale Blue No. 397 Size 22 w/ original box. 2 Pouches, 1 Black Fabric & 1 articulated brass. 3 Compact, Margaret,See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian corner shelf & wood boxesVictorian corner shelf, ornate apron 22" w, wood box with brass pull, tandoor box for CD's, early to late 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2020Compass, Shooting Glasses, Ray Ban Aviators ETCTwo sets of shooting glasses, 3 cases, 3 compasses, 2 wood 22 cal shooting boxes, collapsible cup. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Painted Cast Iron Letter Box 22" W x 22" D x 59" HA Painted Cast Iron Letter Box spain, 20th century 22" W x 22" D x 59" H Estimate $1,000-1,500See Sold Price
Sold20224 HANS TURNWALD SEASHELL NAPKIN RINGS W BOX 2/2SET OF 4 HANS TURNWALD SILVER PLATED WHITE SEASHELL NAPKIN RINGS | COLLECTIBLE DINNER PARTY TABLE ACCESSORIES HOLIDAY PARTIES FLORIDA REGENCY COASTAL MODERN MOTHER OF PEARL COLORED HOME ACCESSORIES-2See Sold Price
Sold2023Attractive Wood Watch Box w/ 22 Fashion WatchesAttractive Wood Watch Box w/ 22 Fashion Watches Lovely large wood box has a see-thru glass top, is 11 1/2î wide, 5 1/2î tall and approx 8î deep. Watch box has several small dings, not nSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Painting On Porcelain, Mounted On Jewelry Box W 2.2'' L 2.7''German Painting On Porcelain, Mounted On Jewelry Box W 2.2'' L 2.7'' Hinged cover with inset German porcelain portrait. Inside lined in pale green velvet. From a Grosse Pointe Farms second generationSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dutch Arts & Crafts Print of Queen Wilhelmina c1910Dutch Arts & Crafts oak framed lithograph of Queen Wilhelmina c1910. Signed “Paul Berthon 1903”. Image 15"h x 14"w. Original oak frame 23.5"h x 22.5"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group (4) Japanese scroll paintingsGroup (4) Japanese scroll paintings, Including "Shoki & Ogre", watercolor on paper, attrib. to Itcho Hanabusa (1652-1724), 12.5"h x 18"w (image), 45"h x 22"w (overall), in box; with, Boat in landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2017H.J. Durgin Original Sepiatone Photo Yosemite Half DomeH.J. Durgin original sepiatone photo of Yosemite Half Dome 1920. Signed. Excellent condition. 9.25″h x 14.5″w. Frame 17.75″h x 22.5″w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christofle Silver Plated Double Handled TrayWith original fitted box. 22"w x 13-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Goebel Miniatures Stuart Room box and FurnitureGoebel Miniatures Butterfly Collection circa 1978 room box 22"W, 12"H, 12"D, includes Queen Anne Bookcase, William & Mary wing chair, console table, two tall case clocks and four side chairs, pair ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Wooden Chinese Jewelry BoxVintage Wooden Chinese Jewelry Box w/ 22 drawers.See Sold Price
Sold2015Old Painting of Pre-Raphaelite Woman with DaggerOld oil painting on board of a Pre-Raphaelite woman with a dagger. Unsigned. 20"h x 16"w. New hand-carved frame 26.75"h x 22.75"w. We box and ship to keep costs low. We do not use a packaging service,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Walnut BoxAntique Walnut Box . 22" W 12 1/2" D 8" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS ORSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wenzel Cast Iron Wood Advertising BoxWenzel Cast Iron Wood Advertising Box. 22" W 11" D 15" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITSee Sold Price
Sold2023Star Wars lightsaberStar Wars vintage Luke Skywalker lightsaber in original box. W: 22" x W: 6."See Sold Price
Sold2024Paint Decorated Wood BoxPaint Decorated Wood Box . 22" W 11 1/2" D 7" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRSee Sold Price
Sold2021K&O #22 HURRICANE OUTBOARD MOTOR w/ BOXK&O #22 Hurricane 3-6 Volt Electric Outboard Motor. New Old Stock. Boxed with Papers. 5" ExcellentSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftJasper52Chinese Famille Rose Flower Bird Porcelain Vase & Chinese Watercolour On Silk Painting w Wood BoxUS$1,600