Sold20233 RCBS Reloading Dies incl .44 MAGAlso includes. 222 REM and .22-250. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Smith & Wesson 44 Trapper 40th Anniv. 44 Mag Large USA, original box & hard caseSmith & Wesson 44 Trapper 40th Anniversary 44 Mag Large USA, new old stock in original box and hard caseSee Sold Price
Sold2022RCBS 18612 .44 Mag / 44 Special Die SetReloading Die Carb Set. We do not guarantee it is complete. Getting all picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2021RCBS die carbide TC setsThree boxes of die carbide TC sets, one and 45 auto, #18195. 357 mag, 38 special, #1821244. 44 special 44 mag, #18612. All in like new condition most never been used.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAFIN LIGHT LOAD REFLECTIVE TARGET PRACTICE SYSTEMSJAFIN LIGHT LOAD REFLECTIVE TARGET PRACTICE SYSTEMS Lot of 3 JAFIN Light Load reflective target practice systems. Fits Smith & Wesson J, K, and N frame revolvers and Ruger See Sold Price
Sold20232 Franklin Mint Re-Creation Revolvers: General Custer .36 & Wyatt Earp .44 w/Plaques.2 Franklin Mint Re-Creation Revolvers: General Custer .36 & Wyatt Earp .44 w/Plaques.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roman sling bullet with inscription 'IMP / CN MAG', Gnaeus PompeiusITEM: Sling bullet with inscription 'IMP / CN MAG', Gnaeus Pompeius MATERIAL: Lead CULTURE: Roman PERIOD: 45 B.C DIMENSIONS: 23 mm x 44 mm CONDITION: Good condition PROVENANCE: Ex GerSee Sold Price
Sold20212 EMPTY Vintage Ruger New Model Blackhawk Boxes2 EMPTY Boxes for Vintage Ruger New Models . One has the original book, warrenty card, and wax paper. One is the EMPTY BOX for a .44 magnum and the other is the EMPTY BOX for a 357 magnumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Italian repro. Civil War style revolversincluding: 44 cal., 36 cal., model 1862 confederate both with holster and belt and 36 cal. brass frame with holster, all cap and ballSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scotland - James VI - AE TurnerAfter 1614 A.D. After accession to English throne. Obv: triple thistle with IACOBVS D G MAG BRIT legend. Rev: lion with FRANCIE ET HIBERNIE REX legend. S., 5523. 1.44 grams. (). Acquired UK market. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stanley Desk with Bookcase Top and ChairDesk 44" wide X 18-3/4" deep X 76" high. Chair 18" wide X 19" deep X 36" high. Both have some light scratches. Chair seat has some discoloring. Desk top base has some water damage. Mag. IMPORTANT: BefSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE 1966 BATMAN TRADING CARD BLACK BAT SERIESCARD #35 CAT WOAMN DEFEATED FEATURING CAT WOMAN IN EX PLUS CONDITION FROM THE 1966 T.C.G BATMAN 44 CARD BLACK BAT SERIES CARD 35 IN MAG HOLDER TOUGH FINDSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE 1966 BATMAN TRADING CARD BLACK BAT SERIESCARD #33 ENIMIES CLASH FEATURING CAT WOMAN IN EX PLUS CONDITION FROM THE 1966 T.C.G BATMAN 44 CARD BLACK BAT SERIES CARD 33 IN MAG HOLDER TOUGH FINDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Large Oil on Canvas. Phenomena Reed is Bent - 1972. 44 x 85Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Large Oil on Canvas modern abstract. Phenomena Reed is Bent - 1972 Signed lower left. 44 x 85 inches. Provenance from a Palm Beach Estate. Gimpel & Weitzenhoffer LtdSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMER, 1923-1997) WOODCUT AND LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON ARCHES 88 , 1984 H 44" WROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMER, 1923-1997) WOODCUT AND LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON ARCHES 88 , 1984 H 44" W 28.5" PAINTING ON BLUE AND YELLOW WALL Painting on Blue and Yellow Wall , from Paintings Series. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Santory 4/4 Violin bowEugene Santory Paris workshop 4/4 violin bow, silver mounted, fair condition. Condition: overall the bow needs cleaning; silver adjuster is loose and needs restoration; needs a new leather pad; needsSee Sold Price
SoldALEXANDER OSCAR LEVY (American, 1881-1947) Shawls (36 x 36 in (91.4 x 91.4 cm)framed 44 1/4 x 44...ALEXANDER OSCAR LEVY (American, 1881-1947) Shawls signed 'Alexander O. Levy' (lower right) oil on canvas 36 x 36 in (91.4 x 91.4 cm)framed 44 1/4 x 44 1/4 in (112.5 x 112.5 cm) For further informationSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Fabian Carlson (1875-1945) Sylvan Monarchs 40 x 52 in. (101.5 x 132.0 cm) framed 44 x 56 x ...John Fabian Carlson (1875-1945) Sylvan Monarchs signed 'John F. Carlson' (lower left), titled and dated '...1950' (on the top stretcher bar), signed or inscribed 'John F. Carlson' (on the lower stretcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lockwood De Forest (1850-1932) Sunset Beyond a Valley 29 x 48 in. framed 44 x 63 in.Lockwood De Forest (1850-1932) Sunset Beyond a Valley signed and dated 'L. De Forest / 1878' (lower right) oil on canvas laid to board 29 x 48 in. framed 44 x 63 in. Footnotes: Provenance BSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD RUSCHA (B. 1937): "000 (E. 44)"1970 lithograph printed in colors signed in pencil, dated, and numbered 24/90 Provenance: with label verso from James Corcoran Gallery, Santa Monica Condition: good. Framed floating under Plexiglas. NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Mohtasham Kashan Rug, 4'4" x 6'8"A cenrtral “tree of life” ith progressively larger flowers, grows from a vase set on a shallow pointed base. The madder-rust spandrels enclose pinted straw sections and meet the field in lSee Sold Price
2024Double Eagle Kazak Rug, Caucasus, w. Armenian Inscription., 4'4'' x 6'11''Double Eagle Kazak Rug, Caucasus, w. Armenian Inscription. Note: inscription possibly altered or used as a commemorative, as rug appears to be a 4th quarter 19th c. example, 4'4'' x 6'11'' (132 x 211See Sold Price
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCarved gilt 20th century Eagle in the manner of Bellamy, 44" wing spanUS$325(4 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryART DECO CRYSTAL ANTIQUE FACETED GRADUATED NECKLACE 80 GRAMS 44" LONGUS$60(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ENGLISH 18THC. MAHOGANY CHEST ON CHEST W/ ORIG. BRASS, DENTILWORK & OGEE FEET 77 1/2" TALL X 44" XUS$250(1 bid)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate"Nike Mag Shoes" Back To The Future Movie Prop REPLICAUS$325(5 bids)
23 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Monumental Constructivist Cuban School Abstract 72" x 44" MIAMI ART WORKS INCUS$340(3 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateElvis Presley Signed Acoustical Guitar Photo Frame 44 x 36 x 8US$45(2 bids)
4 mins LeftJMW Auction ServiceNice Asian hardwood multidrawer and door decorative chest, nice condition, meaures 44" W X 40" H XUS$50(1 bid)
4 mins LeftJMW Auction ServiceCirca 1910 round oak dining table with (2) leaves, fine estate condition, measures 44" across theUS$10
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAC/DC "Hells Bells" Signed Guitar Photo Frame 44 x 38 x 8US$25(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftAPPALACHIAN TRADING POST AND AUCTION COMPANY PLLCTales to Astonish #44. Marvel comicUS$40(3 bids)