Sold2022PIERO RUGGERI Figura.Figura. 1971. Oil on canvas . Cm 80,00 x 90,00. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Piero Ruggeri Foundation to confirmong the authenticity of the artwork.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Attributed to Piero RuggeriAttributed Piero Ruggeri (Italian, 1930-2009), Ruined Colonnade, oil on board, signed upper left, board: 14"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 16.25"w. Provenance: Private Collection of gallerisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Piero Dorazio, Untitled (Composizione), Aquatint,Aquatint etching in colors on firm wove paper Italy/Germany, 1970 Piero Dorazio (1927-2005) – Italian painter Signed, dated and numbered/inscribed in pencil (numbering in the images deviates from thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Dorazio, Untitled (Composizione), Aquatint, 1970Aquatint etching in colors on firm wove paper Italy/Germany, 1970 Piero Dorazio (1927-2005) – Italian painter Signed, dated and numbered/inscribed in pencil (numbering in the images deviates from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nelPiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nel 1968L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Piero Dorazio su fotografia ProvenienzaGalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Grisaille Ultima, 1977-1978Olio su tela, cm. 110x80. Sul verso: firma, data, dedica e titolo; timbro Collezione Lillo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rizziero, Teramo con dati dell'opera. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005 41,5x31 cm."Untitled", 1961, ink and pastel on paper, signed and dated _x000D_ Work registered at the Pietro Dorazio Archive, Milan, n. 1961-002754-251D, authentic on photograph_x000D_ Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilardi Piero, Senza titolosul retro in basso a sinistra "design Gilardi per Monteforte 1972", Poliuretano espanso, W. 170 - D. 15 - H. 150 Cm, Autentica su foto firmata dall'artista, Pannello decorativo realizzato per rivestirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manzoni Piero, LineaFirmato e datato in basso al centro, inchiostro su carta, W. 51 - H. 69 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Piero Manzoni, Milano con il numero d'archivio 1243C/02, Galleria Blu, Milano, ColleziSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Benzoni, Cannon Italian Bronze and Silver-Gilt Chess Set with Onyx Marble Board & Stool PairOffered for your consideration is a luxurious Canon Medieval chess set, meticulously handcrafted by the esteemed Italian artist, Piero Benzoni. Originating from the heart of Florence, this palace-sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hartung (1904-1989) Composizione 1957Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x65 Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero FornasettiTrumeau mod. Architettura con struttura in legno e legno laccato serigrafato. Marchio originale., Disegno originale del 1953., Prod. Fornasetti, Italia, 1990 ca., , W. 80 - D. 40,5 - H. 218 Cm, BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Dorazio, oil on canvas, 1997Piero Dorazio, oil on canvas, 1997, Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927–2005), "Bisticcio", signed, titled and dated verso with inscription "per Luisela & Enzo con auguri da todi", studio stamped on cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Benzoni Carolingi XIV Hand Sculpted Chess SetPiero Benzoni Carolingi XIV Medieval Style Italian Hand Sculpted Bronze, Sterling Silver, & 24 Karat Gold Accented Palace Sized Chess Set W/Exquisite Marble Chess Board & Matching Bronze Stools – ThSee Sold Price
Sold2015Archimede Seguso Composizione Lattimo vaseArchimede Seguso Composizione Lattimo vase Vetreria Archimede Seguso Italy, 1954 internally decorated glass with undulating white canes 6.25 w x 4 d x 13 h inches Literature: 20th Century Murano GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti,Importante cassettone mod. Architettura con struttura in legno laccato e serigrafato. Pomelli e sostegni in ottone. Etichetta e Firma originale. Prod. Fornasetti, Italia, 1990 ca. cm 85x100x83, BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiCassettone mod. Leopardo Legno dipinto a mano, ottone. Prod. Fornasetti, disegno del 1953, esecuzione del 2002. Marchio del produttore. cm 84x101x56 Literature: Barnaba Fornasetti (a cura di), FornaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data ePiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data e timbro Studio Piero Dorazio n. 5798eseguito nel 2003L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dello Studio PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Milan, "Architettura" TrumeauPiero Fornasetti, Milan, "Architettura" Trumeau designed 1951, manufactured 1975, in two pieces, screen-printed wood with pseudo-illusionist, trompe l'oeil decoration, the top opening to seven small gSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City ofPIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City of Cards)". Ceramic wall panels in six with polychrome printed decoration.Measurements: 162 x 183 cm (totalSee Sold Price
Sold201824k Gold Piero Benzoni Medieval Chess SetItalian 20th Century Piero Benzoni Medieval Chess Set. Handcrafted 24K gold and silver plated bronze medieval chess set signed by Piero Benzoni from his historical collection. Included are thirty-twoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)Rosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 Firmato al verso: Piero Dorazio 1986 Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia PROVENIENZA: Collezione Prof. G. Di Piero, RomaRosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 FirmatSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Lotto di quattro opere: Figura nella stanza - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009€800
11 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Placche Grigie 1987 - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Placche Grigie 1987€3,000
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Senza titolo 1959 - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Untitled 1959€200
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Composizione - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Composizione€250
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Lotto di tre disegni: Figura in mare 1953 - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009€200
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Uccelli Folding Screen, designed c. 1953 ItalyUS$5,000
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Collection of Porcelain Articles Fornasetti, ItalyUS$300
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Collection of Coffee Related Items, Tema e Variazioni n.21US$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Collection of Three Boxes and a Tray, c. 1950 Fornasetti,US$650(2 bids)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Umbrella Stand, c. 1960 Fornasetti, ItalyUS$400
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Group of Eight Framed Images, Julia Series Wall Clock, andUS$425(2 bids)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti Italian, 1913-1988 Six Conchiglie Dinner Plates, c. 1970 Fornasetti, ItalyUS$300
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Four Le Oceanidi Plates, c. 1950 along with a Zucca Bowl withUS$400
May 22Dallas Auction GalleryWhite Lacquered Surrealist Design Bookcase In The Style Of Piero FornasettiUS$100(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1970 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1970€800(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi MARK TOBEY 1890-1976 Composizione 1954 - MARK TOBEY 1890-1976 Composition 1954€6,000