Sold2022PAUL KOTHER JUENGLING MIT ZIEGEPAUL KOTHER 1878 Leipzig - 1963 Weimar YOUTH WITH GOAT Black chalk on paper. Visual size 31 x 39 cm (f. 48 x 55 cm). Signed lower right 'P. Kother'. Spotted, browned, creases, part. damaged. Framed inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee - Ruhende SphinxArtist: Paul Klee Title: Ruhende Sphinx Year: 1958 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Publisher: New York Graphic SocietySee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Klee - Ruhende SphinxArtist: Paul Klee Title: Ruhende Sphinx Year: 1958 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Publisher: New York Graphic SocietySee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Klee - Ruhende SphinxArtist: Paul Klee Title: Ruhende Sphinx Year: 1958 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Publisher: New York Graphic SocietySee Sold Price
Sold2018STEIFF Konv. 8 Tiere, alle bespielt, 1x Ziege mitSTEIFF Konv. 8 Tiere, alle bespielt, 1x Ziege mit Knopf, Schild u. Fahne, Nr. 8317,00, 1x Wittie mit Schild, Rest ohne Knopf, Schild u. Fahne German Description STEIFF Konv. 8 Tiere, alle bespielt, 1xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee pochoir "Ruhende Schiffe (Ships at Rest)"Medium: pochoir (after the 1927 gouache). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1959 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 3/8 x 7 3/4 inches (138 x 198 mm). There is another Paul KleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ruhende Ente—Wohl Japan, 20. Jh.Calming duck—Probably Japan, 20th C. Black vanished iron. 7,5 x 7 x 12 cm; 1.688 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH 18TH CENTURY SCHOOL O/C PAINTINGUntitled ( RUHENDE NYMPHEN.) Oil on canvas, not signed Dimensions: H 30" x W 37", sight H 25.5" x W 32.5" Note: See label on the verso. Condition: repair patch on the upper right sideon the verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Riché(1877 Paris - 1949) Ruhende Löwin Terrakotta. Sign.; Werkstattstempel von Susse Frères, Paris. Ein Ohr best.; H. 13 cm.; B. 28,5 cm. Terracotta. Signed. Stamps of the Susse FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016*Capridenanhänger Luristan, 9.–8.Jh. v. Chr. Bronze.*Capridenanhänger Luristan, 9.–8.Jh. v. Chr. Bronze. Anhänger in Form einer Ziege. Am Hals der Halfter, übergehend zu einer Aufhängung. Dunkelgrüne Patina. H 4,8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wappenrelief, wohl 19. JhWappenrelief, wohl 19. Jh., patinierte Bronze, Wappenschild mit springender Ziege, bekröntem Helm und Akanthusblättern, 21 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niederländischer Maler(Tätig im 19. Jh.) Küchenstillleben In einen Küchenraum komponiertes Arrangement aus ruhenden Hunden vor einem Tisch. Auf dem Tisch Äpfel und GemÃSee Sold Price