Sold2018GROSSFROMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS, THE PASSION OF CHRIST AND 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS 16 HOCHFESTEN Russian, late 19th century Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel. The background made of siSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS Russian, 19th centuryAN ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The halos gilded. The edges minimally chipped. 35.2 x 30.3 cm. IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI MITAN ICON OF THE RESURRECTION WITH FEASTS AND BASMA Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, 19th century (basma) Tempera on wood panel. The silvered background covered by a golden lacquer. Overlaid withSee Sold Price
Sold2016A FEASTDAY ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on woodA FEASTDAY ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Restored. 35.5 x 31.1 cm. FESTTAGSIKONE Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei RŸckseitSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND THE RESURRECTION WITHIN TWELVE MAJOR FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The backSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI UND DEN HOCHFESTENAN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION SURROUNDED BY TWELFE MAJOR FEASTS OF THE CHURCH Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The backgorund gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silverSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FEAST DAY ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on woodA FEAST DAY ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restorations. 31 x 26.7 cm. FESTTAGSIKONE Russland, 19. Jh. Aus zwei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei RückseitenSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND RESURRECTIONAN ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND RESURRECTION OF CHRIST WITH FEASTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimally restored. 35.6 x 31 cm. IKONE MIT DER HADESFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTIAN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Worm holes. 31.2 x 26.1 cm. IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei StiSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 35.7 x 29.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES STS. PETER AND PAULSAN ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES STS. PETER AND PAULS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Losses, restorations. 31.5 x 25.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEN APOSTELN PETRUS UND PAULUS Russland, 19.See Sold Price
Sold2021Festive Icon, 19th Century RussiaFestive Icon, Russia, 2nd half of 19th century, with 12 scenes from the life of Christ, tempera and gilding on wood panel, 14 x 12 inches, The Estate of Marc and Lillian Raeff, Tenafly N. J.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Russian staurothek icon, 19th centuryA Russian staurothek icon, 19th centuryHolztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Mittig eingelegtes vergoldetes und reliefiertes Bronzekruzifix und Triptychon mit deSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE FEAST DAY ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera onA LARGE FEAST DAY ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. 44.4 x 37.3 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE FESTTAGSIKONE Russland, 19. Jh. Aus drei BretSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FEAST DAY ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on woodA FEAST DAY ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Minimally restored. 31.1 x 26.7 cm. FESTTAGSIKONE Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Aus zwei Brettern zusammengSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FEAST DAY ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on woodA FEAST DAY ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The border restored. 34.7 x 30.4 cm. FESTTAGSIKONE Russland, 19.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryFour Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryBronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Ikone mit den drei Heiligen Hierarchen, eine mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan und zwei mit der GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON INSET WITH A BRASS AND ENAMEL CRUCIFIX ANDAN ICON INSET WITH A BRASS AND ENAMEL CRUCIFIX AND EIGHT BRASS ICONS Russian, 18th/19th century Some with enamel. Minimal damages. 31.8 x 27.6 cm. IKONE MIT EINGEARBEITETEM KRUZIFIX UND ACHT BRONZEIKOSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING STS. SAMON, GURI AND AVIV WITHA SMALL ICON SHOWING STS. SAMON, GURI AND AVIV WITH SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD GURI UND AVIV MIT CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 19th century (icon), 2nd half 20th century (okladSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS: A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND ANTWO ICONS: A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND AN ICON SHOWING STS. FLORUS AND LAURUS UND LAURUS Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panels. The background made of silver, coveSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, circa 1800 (icon), Russian, mid 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian extended crucifix / blessing cross, 19th centuryHouse cross, Russia, 19th century Travel icon / metal icon, bronze and differently colored enamel, with numerous cyrillic inscriptions, extended crucifix, on the cross (top to bottom): depiction of thSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEN APOSTELN PAULUS UND ANDREASA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES PAUL AND ANDREW WITH OKLAD FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, 3rd quarter 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid withSee Sold Price
Sold2017A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, Kholui, 19th centuryA QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, Kholui, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses. 26.6 x 21.5 cm. VIERFELDER-IKONE Russland, Choluj, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). EiSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the Smolenskaya Mother of God with silver oklad, late 19th century (icon),€800
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian Menalogical icon showing the month April, late 19th century€320
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHFünf-Felder-Ikone mit Muttergottes von Kazan und Dreihändiger Muttergottes vom Hl. Berg Athos.€600
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian bronze icon, appliqué, two triptychs and a crucifix, 18th/19th century€160
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian bronze icons - a large cross and a tetraptych, 19th/20th century€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian bronze icons - Tetraptych and Extended Deisis, 18th/19th century€240