Sold2023RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY KIRILL ZDANEVICHKirill Mikhailovich Zdanevich, Russian, Soviet era, 1892 to 1969, gouache painting on paper depicting an abstract composition with eyes. Signed with initials lower to the center. Circa: 1920s. Matted.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY KIRILL ZDANEVICHKirill Mikhailovich Zdanevich, Russian, Soviet era, 1892 to 1969, gouache painting on paper depicting an abstract composition. Signed with initials lower right. Circa: 1920s. Inscribed, Cafe, upper toSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN ABSTRACT PASTEL PAINTING BY TATYANA GLEBOVACrayon and pastel on paper painting by Tatyana Glebova, 1900 to 1985, a Russian and Soviet artist, wife of Vladimir Sterligov, a Soviet avant garde artist and student of Kazimir Malevich. The artworkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Avant Garde Gauche and Ink on PaperRussian Avant Garde Gauche and Ink on Paper, 1920-1930. signed.indistinctly, lower right, inscribed, signed on the reverse in Cyrillic. 11 by 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Avant Garde School, CompositionRussian Avant Garde School, Composition, Watercolor and Collage on Paper, Signed in Cyrillic, Image Size 11 x 7 1/4, Framed and Glazed 16 x 13 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Natalia Goncharova "Rayonist Composition" original PastelPastel on paperboardDimensions: 61 x 46 cmTitle: Rayonist CompositionDated: Circa 1912Natalia Sergeevna Goncharova (Russian; June 21, 1881 – October 17, 1962) was a Russian avant-garde artist,See Sold Price
Sold2018Kazimir Malevich 1923 Pencil & Gouache on Paper11.2" x 11.2" Frame: 20" x 20" Shipping in USA $ 100 Kazimir Severinovich Malevich was a Russian avant-garde artist and art theorist, whose pioneering work and writing had a profound influence on theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kazimir Malevich Pencil & Gouache on Paper 11" x 10"Frame: 19" x 17" Shipping in USA $ 90 Kazimir Severinovich Malevich was a Russian avant-garde artist and art theorist, whose pioneering work and writing had a profound influence on the development ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY DAVID ZAGOSKINDavid Zagoskin, Russian, Soviet era, 1900 to 1942, mixed media painting on paper depicting a Suprematist abstract composition. Signed lower right. David Efimovich Zagoskin was a talented painter, grapSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev, Russian, Soviet era, 1891 to 1967, mixed media, gouache and ink, painting on paper depicting an Avant garde sailor male costume design. Signed with initials, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vadim Sidur (Ukrainian, 1924-1986) - Mother and Daughter, Ink on Paper, 1965.Vadim Sidur (Ukrainian, 1924-1986) - Mother and Daughter, Ink on Paper, 1965. Signed and dated. 41x29cm. Vadim Abramovich Sidur was a Ukrainian Soviet avant-garde sculptor and artist sometimes referrSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev (Russian, 1891-1967) watercolor and ink painting on paper depicting one female and two male figures. Unsigned. A black and white photograph depicting building doors, on thSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VLADIMIR LEBEDEV RUSSIAN AVANT-GARDE PAINTINGVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev watercolor and ink on paper painting depicting two women. Unsigned. Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev (1891 - 1967) - Russian and Soviet avant-garde painter, poster and graphicSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev, Russian, Soviet, 1891 to 1967, mixed media, gouache and ink, painting on paper depicting an Avant-garde costume design. Framed. Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev is a RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev (Russian, 1891-1967) gouache and ink painting on paper depicting abstract clothing designs. Signed with initials lower right. Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev - Russian and SoSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY GRIGORI KOZINTSEVGrigori Kozintsev (Russian, 1905-1973) original mixed media painting on paper, Marriage, a sketch of the costume design for the play by Nikolay Gogol (1809–1852, was a Ukrainian-born short-storSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Lebedev, Russian, Ukrainian, American, 1910 to 1989, watercolor and mixed technique composition on paper depicting female and male figures in costumes. One of a kind artwork. Unsigned, mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Avant Garde Abstract Signed A.K. GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "A.K." at the bottom. 35 x 29 cm (14 x 11.5 in). PROVENANCE: This lot carries limited provenance from an American estate (St. Louis)See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev, Russian, Soviet, 1891 to 1967, mixed media, gouache and ink, painting on paper depicting an Avant garde Military costume design. Matted. Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev is aSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev, Russian, Soviet, 1891 to 1967, mixed media, gouache and ink, painting on paper depicting an Avant garde female costume design. Matted. Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev is a RSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY ANTONINA SOFRONOVAAntonina Sofronova, Russian, 1892 to 1966, abstract watercolor on paper painting. Signed by the artists initials lower right. Circa the 1920s. Framed. Antonina Fedorovna Sofronova was an artist and ilSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Russian avant-garde poetry books in one binding V. Inber, V.Nasedkin, P. Skosyrev, 1920’s3 Russian avant-garde poetry books in one binding V. Inber, V.Nasedkin, P. Skosyrev, 1920’s Covers and spine are missing, size: 16.5 x 12.5 cm. Foxing stains and brown paper to most page; missinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Avant Garde School, Constructivist CompositionRussian Avant Garde School, Constructivist Composition, Ink and Watercolor on Paper, Signed in Cyrillic, Image Size 11 1/2 x 15, Framed and Glazed 17 1/2 x 21 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A VLADIMIR LEBEDEV RUSSIAN AVANT-GARDE PAINTINGVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev watercolor and ink on paper painting depicting a man and a woman standing next to each other. Unsigned. Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev (1891 - 1967) - Russian and Soviet avaSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPaul Klee after Swiss German Abstract watercolor on paper geometric forms composition€600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper Paul Klee after Swiss German Abstract avant garde composition€700
221 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella De Young, 'Letter On The Blind II', Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco Poster, 2014See Sold Price