Sold2017Bronze figure on the marble base "Soldier", Russia19/20th century. Russia. Bronze, marble. 9.7x9.3x16.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original old Russian Bronze enamel Cross, 19-20thOriginal old Russian Bronze enamel Cross, 19-20th century 6.5 inches HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Russian Bronze Sculptures of BearsTwo Russian Bronze Sculptures of Bearsearly 20th century3 1/2 x 5 1/4 x 4 inches (largest)Provenance: Private Collection, Kissimmee, FloridaOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery can arrange shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SET OF TWO RUSSIAN IMPERIAL MEDALS, BADGES1. Bronze insignia of the air forces officer - a pilot of the Russian Imperial Army. Early 20th-century. 2. Russian bronze medal in memory of the Great Patriotic War of 1812. The obverse depicts a pyrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian enamelled bronze icon - late 19th, early 20th centuryRussian enamelled bronze icon - late 19th, early 20th century large brnze travel icon with simple shaped frame and polychrome enamels depicting scenes from the life of Christ.Dimensions 18.5 x 41 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian enamelled bronze icon - late 19th, early 20th centuryRussian enamelled bronze icon - late 19th, early 20th century square shaped bronze travel icon with simple frame and blue enamel background, depicting triptych wiith "Crucifixion," "Old Testament TrinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian enamelled bronze icon - late 19th, early 20th centuryRussian enamelled bronze icon - late 19th, early 20th century rectangular shaped bronze travel icon with simple frame and polichrome enamel background, depicting "St. Nicholas". Dimensions 6.3 x 16.6See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Champlevé & Bronze CrossRussian Champlevé & Bronze Crosslate 19th/early 20th century15 1/2 x 7 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Sculpture20th Century Russian School Bronze Sculpture "Cossack on Horseback" Unsigned. Measures 14-1/2" x 14" x 5-3/4". Condition: wear to the leash otherwise good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00 DomestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C. Imp Russian / Georgian BronzeEarly 20th Century Imperial Russian or Georgian Bronze of Man with Fez 13 inches high (approximate)See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian enamelled bronze Orthodox crucifix - late 19th, early 20th centuryRussian enamelled bronze Orthodox crucifix - late 19th, early 20th century bronze with simple frame and blue enamel background.Dimensions 15 x 8.5 cm. Weight 85 g. Item condition grading: **** good. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Russian Steel and Gilt Bronze Marble-TopA Pair of Russian Steel and Gilt Bronze Marble-Top Gueridons 20th Century Height 29 x diameter of tops 20 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Detroit, Michigan Provenance: Tomlin Antiques,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Russian Style Malachite and Gilt BronzeA Pair of Russian Style Malachite and Gilt Bronze Candlesticks Early 20th Century Height 7 1/2 x diameter of foot 4 1/4 inches. Provenance: Sotheby's, New York Property from the Collection of Steven HSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Russian Empire Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain OrnamentsA Pair of Russian Empire Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Ornaments 20th Century each marked Castilian to the underside. Height 19 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE RUSSIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE PAUL TROUBETZKOYPrince Paul Troubetzkoy, Russian, 1866 to 1938, a bronze figural sculpture depicting a standing girl with her hands in her hair. Signed to the base. Circa in the early 20th century. Prince Paolo PetroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Golejevski Antique Russian Bronze Horse SculptureNathalie de Golejevski (Russian, 19th/20th Century). A bronze equestrian horse statue. Titled, "Calvil". Incised title CALVIL to one side of rectangular landscape base, with artist signature N. DE GOLSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 20th century French or Russian gilt bronzeEarly 20th century French or Russian gilt bronze mounted but glass Champagne bucket. Lion mask handles. Diamond and grape vine pattern cut glass. Heavy. 9" h. 9-1/2" w. Provenance: Dr. Jesse GreenbergSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Two Russian Bronze Medallions.2 1/2" x 3" diameters. Both early 20th century. See images for details. This lot is being sold on behalf of the New York County Public Administrators Office from the Estate of Rene Fuss.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Bronze SculptureRussian, late 19th-early 20th century. A bronze bust of a Roman soldier on marble base, with foundry mark of Felix Chopin and dated 1867 on verso, likely a recast of sculpture by Evgeni AlexandrSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Russian Bronze Bear & Malachite Desk SetRussian bronze bear with malachite base desk set. Very fine quality. Early 20th century. W 7-3/8" D 4-3/8", H 3-1/4". Excellent condition without damage.See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed 19th Century Russian Bronze Icon,2nd half 20th century, bronze and enamel, depicting the Mother of God of Smolensk with the young Christ Child, with light blue, dark blue and white enamel accenting, 5.5cm x 4.5cm, mounted within a giSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF BULL ON MALACHITE STANDAn antique Russian hand crafted gilt silver plated bronze figure. A gilt bronze figure depicts a large bull. Mounted on a malachite platform stand. Circa: early 20th century. Antique and Vintage BronzSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE RUSSIAN BRONZE TRAVELING ICONS19th/20th Century. Each enameled in part and cast with various Old and New Testament Biblical scenes. Comprising: a diptych, a triptych, and a four-fold paneled screen. Height of largest 6 ½”. WidtSee Sold Price
Oct 06Doyen AuctionAuthentic Limited Edition Enameled Bronze Sculpture Of A Standing Lady By ErteUS$4,000
7 days LeftJasper52Late 19th-Early 20th Century Russian Neoclassical Boule Inlaid Centre Tilt TableUS$72,000
741 Lots AwayThousandPlanetLot of 4 Soviet and Russian Military Badges and Insignia - Mid 20th CenturyUS$5
8 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAN ORMOLU MOUNTED CUT GLASS VASE, IN THE MANNER OF THE ST PETERSBURG GLASS FACTORY£4,500
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySogachev (Russian, 20th Century) 'Quiet Abode' Oil on CanvasUS$200
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A GROUP OF SIX SILVER KIDDUSH CUPS. America and Russia, 20th century. Various sizes. Many withUS$100
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Original Bronze Bust Sculpture Of Young Boy On Marble Base Signed Milo - 27lbsUS$450